ITCertKing IBM 000-580 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 000-580 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 000-580 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 000-580 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about 000-580 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 000-580 certification exam.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get IBM 000-580 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 000-580 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
Now many IT professionals agree that IBM certification 000-580 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. IBM certification 000-580 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass IBM certification 000-580 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the IBM certification 000-580 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
Exam Code: 000-580
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Case Manager V5.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
000-580 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-580_exam.html
NO.1 IBM Case Manager is best suited for what type of process?
A. An informal process which is modeled and partially tracked by the system
B. A formal process where each step and business goal is fully controlled by the system
D. A combination of formal and informal processes where a balance of control and flexibility is achieved
Answer: D
IBM 000-580 exam dumps 000-580 test answers 000-580 study guide 000-580 000-580
NO.2 Choose two steps below that you would perform when validating the installation of an IBM Case
Manager application into a production environment? (Choose two)
A. Log in to the IBM Case Builder
B. Log in to the Case Manager Client
C. Verify the ICM API deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port/P8PE/Health
D. Verify the Content Engine deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port/P8CE/Health
E. Verify the ICM API deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port:/CaseManager/CASEREST/v1/info
Answer: BE
IBM 000-580 000-580 000-580 000-580 dumps 000-580 answers real questions
NO.3 In a distributed system architecture scenario, if installing IBM Case Manager to an existing FileNet P8
environment, which option applies.?
A. Deploy a new P8 5.0 Process Engine server in the existing database collocated with the case
management target object store database
B. Deploy a new P8 5.0 Process Engine server with its own separate database collocated with the case
management target object store database
C. Collocate the existing P8 4.5 Process Engine database with the corresponding target object store
database for case management on Content Engine
D. Collocate the existing P8 5.0 Process Engine database with the corresponding target object store
database for case management on Content Engine
Answer: B
IBM 000-580 answers real questions 000-580 demo 000-580 test 000-580
NO.4 A Which of the following statements is true when working with a Case Manager solution in a
development environment?
A. Use Case Manager Builder to deploy the solution
B. Use Case Manager Administrator Client to deploy the solution
C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the target object store
D. Use FileNet Deployment Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the target object
store
Answer: A
IBM 000-580 demo 000-580 000-580 study guide
NO.5 Which tool is used to copy the solution package from development environment to the production
environment?
A. Case Manager Builder
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: C
IBM 000-580 000-580 practice test 000-580
NO.6 Which two components are optional with the IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)
A. IBM Case Analyzer
B. IBM Mashup Center
C. IBM Content Engine
D. IBM WebSphere Process Server
E. IBM Process
Answer: AD
IBM answers real questions 000-580 answers real questions 000-580 pdf
NO.7 Which two are allowed under the IBM Case Manager license agreement? (Choose two)
A. Use of the Lotus Widget Factory
B. Use of IBM Lotus Sametime Connect Client
C. Unrestricted use of IBM FileNet Business Process Manager
D. Use of the Lotus Mashup Program to integrate custom widgets with Case Manager data sources
E. Use of the Lotus Data Feed Program to deliver feeds from any data source, including non ECM data
sources.
Answer: CD
IBM certification 000-580 000-580 questions
NO.8 Which tool is used to define the application server properties, define the Content Engine server
properties, define LDAP provider accounts and properties, and to deploy the Case Manager API and
Case Manager Builder to the application server?
A. Case Manager Client
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-580 certification training 000-580 test questions
NO.9 Which two REST APIs are offered with IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)
A. Content Manager Interoperability Services (CMIS) APIs
B. Case REST APIs
C. Object REST APIs
D. Content REST APIs
E. Analytics REST
Answer: AB
IBM braindump 000-580 test 000-580 000-580 test 000-580
NO.10 When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform Installation Tool,
which one of the following databases is supported?
A. Oracle
B. MySQL
C. IBM DB2
D. Microsoft SQLServerW Times New Roman ArialZ X
Answer: C
IBM 000-580 answers real questions 000-580 000-580 000-580 pdf
NO.11 An administrator has installed IBM WebSphere ILog JRules under the Case Manager license
agreement and is going to deploy an ILog Decision Service. Which statement is correct?
A. The Decision Service may only be invoked directly by IBM Case Manager
B. The Decision Service may only be invoked by a custom program and cannot be invoked directly by
IBM Case Manager
C. The Decision Service may be invoked by any program as long as it is in response to a request that has
originated from IBM Case Manager
D. The Decision Service may be invoked by any program, irregardless of whether this is done in response
to a request that has originated from IBM Case Manager
Answer: C
IBM 000-580 exam prep 000-580
NO.12 Which statement is correct in regards to the use of Cognos Business Intelligence (BI) under the IBM
Case Manager license?
A. Unrestricted use of Cognos BI is allowed
B. Cognos BI can only be used to deliver Case Analyzer reports
C. Cognos BI can be used to deliver reports from any Case Manager data source
D. Cognos BI is not covered under the Case Manager license and must be purchased separately
Answer: D
IBM 000-580 exam simulations 000-580 000-580 certification training
NO.13 When deploying Case Manager in a distributed architecture, which two databases are supported?
(Choose two)
A. Oracle
B. MySQL
C. Sybase
D. IBM DB2
E. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: AD
IBM original questions 000-580 000-580 certification training 000-580
NO.14 Which insurance company's business scenario or challenge is a prime candidate for IBM Case
Manager?
A. A customer requests written details of the policy and additional product descriptions
B. A customer requests an address change as well as a billing cycle change. The customer wants to
transition from bi-annual billing to monthly billing
C. A customer requests a new home content policy to be added to existing policies. Content descriptions,
estimations, deductible options are evaluated
D. A customer requests a last name change. This means a pre-determined list of systems containing
account information need to be updated with the new last
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-580 000-580 demo 000-580
NO.15 When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform Installation Tool,
which one of the following directory service products is supported?
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Oracle Internet Directory
C. Microsoft Active Directory
D. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
Answer: D
IBM certification 000-580 000-580
NO.16 At a minimum, IBM Case Manager implementations require which IBM FileNet P8 platform components
to be installed?
A. IBM FileNet Content Engine
B. IBM FileNet Content Engine and Workplace XT
C. IBM FileNet Content Engine and Process Engine
D. IBM FileNet Content Engine, Process Engine, and Workplace
Answer: D
IBM test 000-580 000-580
NO.17 Which statement is correct in regards to the use of IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules under the IBM Case
Manager license?
A. ILog JRules can only be deployed in a development environment
B. ILog JRules must be deployed on a remote server from IBM Case Manager
C. ILog JRules must be deployed on the server on which IBM Case Manager is deployed
D. ILog JRules can be deployed on a remote server or on the same server which IBM Case Manager
is deployed
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-580 000-580 questions 000-580 certification training
NO.18 IBM Case Manager 5.0 is supported on the following directory servers? (Choose two)
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Oracle Directory Server
C. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
D. MS Active Directory Server
E. SUN Java Directory Server
Answer: CD
IBM 000-580 000-580
NO.19 Which two items are always part of a case management solution? (Choose two)
A. Content
B. Analytics
C. Database lookups
D. System integrations
E. Process
Answer: AE
IBM 000-580 test 000-580 exam simulations 000-580 dumps
NO.20 Which statement best describes the key differences between case management and business process
management?
A. Cases tend to be predictable and rely on system control or business rule based control flow
B. Cases may not always involve human participation, while a business process solution always require
human interaction
C. In case management, the business problem is solved by a knowledge worker using tasks that may
have been modeled; in business process management, the business problem is always solved by
following a modeled process
D. The emphasis of case management is on designing a step by step procedure to solve a business
problem; the emphasis of business process management is on designing a flexible solution for knowledge
workers to solve a repeatable problem
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-580 000-580 000-580 test
ITCertKing offer the latest VCAD510 exam material and high-quality 000-622 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and E20-553 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAW510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-580_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论