If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Altiris 60-DSFA680 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam.
As we all know, ITCertKing's Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
Exam Code: 60-DSFA680
Exam Name: Altiris (Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
60-DSFA680 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/60-DSFA680_exam.html
NO.1 AClient (on a managed computer) has been configured to use a multicast packet to locate the
Deployment Server.
Which statement is now true?
A. moving this computer to a different Deployment System requires the AClient agent be reconfigured
B. images can be sent using unicast packets or multicast packets
C. this setting configures images to be sent to the computer using multicasting technology
D. the Deployment Server must be configured to obtain its IP address from a DHCP server
Answer: B
Altiris original questions 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 exam dumps
NO.2 How does a Deployment Solution job let you work with software virtualization layers? (Choose two.)
A. layers can be imported to a managed computer
B. layers can be created
C. the state of a layer can be managed (activated, deactivated, and so forth)
D. the content of a layer can be modified
Answer: AC
Altiris 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 practice test 60-DSFA680 test answers
NO.3 AClient has been installed on your Windows XP managed computers.
Which three methods can be used to change the settings AClient is currently using? (Choose three.)
A. from the Deployment Console, right-click on the computer and select Change Agent Settings
B. from the Deployment Console, select Tools > AClient > Configurations
C. from the managed computer, select Start > All Programs > Altiris > AClient > Configuration
D. from the managed computer, double-click the AClient icon located in the system tray and select
Properties
E. from the Deployment Console, double-click on a computer and edit the client properties
F. use the Deployment Console to reinstall AClient with the desired settings
Answer: ADF
Altiris dumps 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 certification 60-DSFA680 exam
NO.4 Which utility removes the security ID (SID) before making an image of a computer?
A. SIDgenerator
B. SetupCapture
C. Sysprep
D. ImageExplorer
E. SIDconfig
Answer: C
Altiris answers real questions 60-DSFA680 test questions 60-DSFA680 test 60-DSFA680 exam simulations 60-DSFA680 exam simulations
NO.5 Deployment Solution's Simple Install Helper will check for and install which required third-party
software? (Choose two.)
A. Java
B. DirectX
C. ActiveX
D. .NET framework
E. Pre-boot automation operating systems
F. SQL
Answer: DF
Altiris 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 original questions 60-DSFA680 answers real questions 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 pdf
NO.6 AClient has not been password protected.
Which three tasks can be performed after right-clicking on the AClient icon from a managed computer?
(Choose three.)
A. initiate Microsoft's Sysprep Utility in preparation for imaging
B. view the AClient log file when log files have been enabled
C. change the name of the managed computer as it appears in the Deployment Console
D. change the NetBIOS name of the managed computer
E. monitor AClient's communication with the Deployment Server
F. reinstall AClient
G. edit the AClient template file
Answer: BCE
Altiris exam 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680
NO.7 Which program lets you edit image files after they have been created?
A. ImgViewer
B. ImageExplorer
C. ImageEditor
D. ImageManager
E. ImgManager
Answer: B
Altiris 60-DSFA680 original questions 60-DSFA680 test answers 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680
NO.8 Deployment Agents (such as AClient) can be installed on remote computers using the Remote Agent
Installer, but only when the remote computers are running which four operating systems? (Choose four.)
A. Windows 2000
B. Windows 95
C. Windows NT
D. Windows XP
E. Windows 2003
F. Linux
G. Windows 98
Answer: ACDE
Altiris study guide 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 certification 60-DSFA680 pdf
NO.9 Which Deployment Console method lets you work with software virtualization layers?
A. using a Deployment job
B. selecting Tools > Software Virtualization
C. right-clicking on a computer and selecting Software Virtualization > Manage Layers
Answer: A
Altiris 60-DSFA680 study guide 60-DSFA680 original questions 60-DSFA680
NO.10 Which required symbol identifies the opening and closing of a Deployment token?
A. %
B. #
C. $
D. *
Answer: A
Altiris 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 certification training
NO.11 Which Altiris utility creates the necessary media to run the Initial Deployment job from a CD?
A. ImageExplorer
B. RapiDeploy
C. PXE Configuration Utility
D. Initial Deployment Configuration Utility
E. Boot Disk Creator
Answer: E
Altiris 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 answers real questions
NO.12 When using Altiris PXE servers in a Deployment System, which PXE statement is true?
A. Multiple PXE servers can only be installed if a router separates them.
B. If a PXE server is configured to delay its response, it will respond only if no other PXE server responds
immediately.
C. A managed computer only uses the first PXE server it hears from.
D. Configuring multiple PXE servers to respond immediately causes errors on the managed computers.
Answer: C
Altiris answers real questions 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680
NO.13 You can use _____ to ensure that your PXE servers are servicing the correct managed computers.
A. IP blocking
B. Conditions
C. MAC filtering
D. NetBIOS name recognition
Answer: C
Altiris certification training 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 exam
NO.14 While imaging computers, Deployment Solution supports the use of UNDI drivers.
Which UNDI driver statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. UNDI drivers are written specifically to work with the Altiris automation process.
B. UNDI drivers must be downloaded and installed from Intel's Web site before they can be used.
C. UNDI drivers let you image computers without obtaining a specific manufacturer's network driver for
each network card.
D. UNDI drivers do not support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
E. UNDI drivers support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
Answer: CD
Altiris pdf 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 original questions 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 study guide
NO.15 Which Deployment Solution component stores the main Deployment System program files?
A. Deployment Server
B. Deployment Database
C. Deployment Share
D. Microsoft DHCP Server
E. Deployment PXE Server
F. Deployment Console
Answer: C
Altiris 60-DSFA680 test questions 60-DSFA680 test
NO.16 You are using the Deployment Console's New Job Wizard to migrate a computer's personality from
one computer to different computer.
What happens to the names of these two computers during this process?
A. The destination computer is automatically given a new unique name.
B. The source computer is automatically renamed and the destination computer gets the original name of
the source computer.
C. The two computers will end up with identical names, therefore you must rename one of the computers
manually.
Answer: B
Altiris 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680
NO.17 When capturing a computer's personality, the application settings used for this process are located in
which file type?
A. .INI
B. .A2I
C. .ASI
D. .PBT
Answer: B
Altiris practice test 60-DSFA680 exam prep 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 test questions 60-DSFA680 dumps
NO.18 You have deployed a hardware independent image to an ACPI Uniprocessor computer and now the
computer will not start.
What is the probable cause?
A. the wrong hardware abstraction layer (HAL) was deployed
B. Sysprep was not run on the source computer
C. the ACPI Uniprocessor computer does not support hardware independent images
D. a clean Windows installation was not performed on the source computer before creating the hardware
independent image.
Answer: A
Altiris exam prep 60-DSFA680 exam 60-DSFA680 original questions 60-DSFA680 certification training 60-DSFA680 certification
NO.19 When using the DOS operating system, image files with an .EXE file extension _____?
A. cannot be deployed using a Deployment job
B. must be converted to .IMG before they can be deployed with a Deployment job
C. cannot be converted to .IMG files
D. can be deployed without using additional Altiris imaging software
Answer: D
Altiris 60-DSFA680 certification 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680
NO.20 Which statement about deploying computer image files is true?
A. The RDeploy switch used to preserve existing partitions is enabled by default.
B. Aborting the deployment process (after imaging as started) corrupts the destination computer's hard
drive.
C. The maximum space required on the destination hard drive is equal to the size of the image file.
D. The imaging process is non-destructive, and adds data to what is already stored on an existing hard
drive partition.
Answer: B
Altiris 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N32 exam material and high-quality 70-332 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 000-089 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/60-DSFA680_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论