2013年11月7日星期四

Free download Apple certification 9L0-353 exam questions and answers

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Apple 9L0-353 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Apple 9L0-353 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-353 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Apple certification 9L0-353 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Apple 9L0-353 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Apple 9L0-353 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Apple certification 9L0-353 exam.

Exam Code: 9L0-353
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X v10.6 Recertification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Apple certification 9L0-353 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Apple certification 9L0-353 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Apple certification 9L0-353 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

With ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-353 exam training materials you can pass the Apple 9L0-353 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Apple 9L0-353 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

9L0-353 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-353_exam.html

NO.1 A user finds that she cannot access the Movies, Pictures, and Downloads folders in her home
directory. The Finder displays the message: "The folder "Downloads" cant be opened because
you dont have permission to see its contents." How can the user quickly and easily correct these
permissions issues with her personal data?
A. Open the Disk Utility and run repair disk permissions.
B. Erase their hard drive and restore from a Time Machine backup.
C. Open the Terminal and use command line tools to correct the permissions.
D. Use Reset Password utility on the Snow Leopard Install DVD to reset home directory
permissions and ACLs.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353 certification   9L0-353   9L0-353

NO.2 To use "Wake on Demand," both the computer requesting the Bonjour network service and
the
computer providing it must be using Mac OS X v10.6 Snow Leopard.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Apple braindump   9L0-353 certification   9L0-353

NO.3 How can a user delete a file named "junk document" from all previous Time Machine
backups?
A. Delete "junk document" in the Time Machine Finder window for the most recent backup.
B. Open Time Machine preferences and remove the file "junk document" from the backup list.
C. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the File menu in any standard Finder
window.
D. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the Action menu in the Time Machine
Finder window.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353 exam simulations   9L0-353 braindump   9L0-353 demo

NO.4 Which one of the following is a physical port that appears in the Network preference pane?
A. VPN
B. 6 to 4
C. PPPoE
D. FireWire
Answer: D

Apple practice test   9L0-353 practice test   9L0-353   9L0-353 exam prep   9L0-353

NO.5 if a user needs to change the permissions of a file to read only for all users, what is the
recommended method?
A. Use the Terminal to adjust file permissions with command line tools.
B. Use Repair Permissions in the Disk Utility to adjust the file's permissions.
C. Use the Sharing & Permissions pop-up menu in the file's Get Info window to choose read only
for all users.
D. Place the file into a folder, then change folder permissions to read only using the Sharing &
Permissions pop-up menu in the folder's Get Info window.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353 test questions   9L0-353

NO.6 A(n) ________ account user can create, delete, modify accounts, install software, and change
system settings.
A. Guest
B. Standard
C. Sharing Only
D. Administrator
Answer: D

Apple braindump   9L0-353   9L0-353 answers real questions

NO.7 if you need to reinstall an application from a package file on the Mac OS X 10.6 install disc,
what is
the proper path to these files?
A. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/System/Packages
B. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Packages
C. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Applications
D. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/Applications/Packages
Answer: B

Apple exam prep   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353 exam simulations   9L0-353 braindump   9L0-353 pdf

NO.8 Which of the following is the cue that a Mac has completed the hardware startup stage and is
loading the kernel?
A. Boot Chime
B. Grey Screen
C. Blank Screen
D. Grey Apple Logo
Answer: D

Apple original questions   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353 certification

NO.9 A Snow Leopard user is concerned that his iMac is operating too slowly. Which of the following
built-in utilities would be the best choice for troubleshooting running processes?
A. Console
B. Network Utility
C. Activity Monitor
D. System Profiler
Answer: C

Apple original questions   9L0-353 dumps   9L0-353

NO.10 Which built-in application can be used for troubleshooting connectivity with a digital SLR
camera?
A. iMovie
B. Console
C. Photo Booth
D. Image Capture
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-478 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-583 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-353_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论