2013年11月3日星期日

Featured IBM certification 000-N21 exam test questions and answers

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification 000-N21 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IBM 000-N21 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IBM 000-N21 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IBM certification 000-N21 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-N21 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

ITCertKing IBM 000-N21 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. IBM 000-N21 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. IBM 000-N21 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

Exam Code: 000-N21
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational Collaborative Lifecycle Management for IT Technical Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03

000-N21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N21_exam.html

NO.1 Which CLM capability does the Analyst role have full read/write access to?
A. software configuration management
B. test management
C. automation
D. requirements management
Answer: D

IBM   000-N21 original questions   000-N21 study guide   000-N21   000-N21 original questions   000-N21 certification

NO.2 Practitioners are reluctant to participate in planning activities. Which IBM Rational CLM capability
should the sales specialist suggest?
A. Team members can update status in the course of their daily work.
B. Teams are regularly reminded to provide status updates.
C. Team members who do not participate are absent in the Planned Time view.
D. Team leaders can require members to approve the plan.
Answer: A

IBM   000-N21 certification training   000-N21   000-N21 exam simulations   000-N21 certification training   000-N21

NO.3 Which of the five imperatives best helps each team member understand what the rest of the team is
doing and how it impacts the overall workload?
A. in-context collaboration
B. real-time planning
C. lifecycle traceability
D. continuous improvement
Answer: C

IBM   000-N21 test questions   000-N21 original questions

NO.4 An organization has developed a set of best practices it plans to reuse in the future. How should the
organization use IBM Rational CLM to achieve this?
A. create a project template
B. write a best practices wiki
C. generate a process report
D. develop a project script
Answer: A

IBM   000-N21 certification   000-N21 exam prep   000-N21 pdf   000-N21 dumps

NO.5 What is a major advantage of deploying IBM Rational CLM in a single server setup?
A. full Single Sign-On (SSO) support
B. a single LDAP server to control authentication
C. simplified linking of work items
D. easier to schedule maintenance windows
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-N21 test   000-N21

NO.6 Progress frequently stalls because team members are unaware of which tasks they must complete in
order for the group to move forward.
Which IBM Rational CLM feature helps prevent these delays the most.?
A. The Planned Time view shows the work load for each team member.
B. The Roadmap view makes dependencies visible to the whole team.
C. Ranked lists ensure that the team works on important items first.
D. In-place status updates appear in the plan automatically.
Answer: B

IBM certification   000-N21   000-N21   000-N21 test   000-N21   000-N21 answers real questions

NO.7 IBM Rational Requirements Composer version 3.0.1 and later supports integration with which two
products? (Choose two.)
A. Rational Software Architect Design Manager
B. Rational ClearQuest
C. Rational RequisitePro
D. Rational DOORS
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-N21   000-N21 exam prep   000-N21 exam   000-N21 braindump

NO.8 What is a major benefit of real-time planning in IBM Rational CLM?
A. It captures best practices and reuses them across teams.
B. It allows everyone to participate in keeping the plan accurate.
C. It encourages incremental and breakthrough improvements.
D. It clearly separates planning from execution.
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-N21 test   000-N21 exam prep   000-N21 exam

NO.9 A project lead wants to ensure that the whole team understands the overall scope of the project.
Which capability of IBM Rational CLM should the sales specialist highlight?
A. It provides a single plan that spans requirements, development, and testing.
B. It fully integrates project planning with execution.
C. It emails copies of the plan to all team members.
D. It subjects any changes in the plan to the entire team approval.It subjects any changes in the plan to
the entire team approval.
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-N21 exam simulations   000-N21 exam   000-N21

NO.10 Which kind of artifact should a stakeholder create in order to visually model the interaction of a
customer without focusing on the design?
A. user interface sketch
B. business process diagram
C. work flow diagram
D. use case diagram
Answer: D

IBM   000-N21   000-N21

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-502 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSA.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论