Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Microsoft MB3-860 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
Exam Code: MB3-860
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14
ITCertKing is a website for Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Microsoft MB3-860 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Microsoft MB3-860 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
While most people would think passing Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Microsoft MB3-860 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Microsoft MB3-860 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials.
MB3-860 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following Project Accounting windows update Inventory in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Equipment Log Entry
B. Inventory Transfer Entry
C. Receivings Transaction Entry
D. Returns from Project Entry
Answer: B,C
Microsoft MB3-860 demo MB3-860 MB3-860 MB3-860 exam MB3-860 demo
NO.2 What accounting method can recognize revenue using the Unbilled Accounts Receivable account when
posting cost transactions?
A. Cost to Cost
B. Effort Expended
C. When Billed
D. When Performed
Answer: D
Microsoft certification training MB3-860 test MB3-860 certification training MB3-860 test questions MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.3 Employees need to submit their own project-related timesheets and expense reports to managers for
approval in project series. Which of the following should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Payroll
B. Personal Data Keeper
C. Project Accounting
D. Time and Expense in Business Portal
Answer: B,D
Microsoft practice test MB3-860 MB3-860 MB3-860 test answers MB3-860 braindump
NO.4 When you define your Project Accounting hierarchy: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. a contract can be assigned to multiple customers in Contract Maintenance.
B. a project can be assigned to multiple contracts in Project Maintenance.
C. multiple cost categories can be assigned to a project in Budget Maintenance.
D. multiple projects can be assigned to a contract in Contract Maintenance.
Answer: C,D
Microsoft test answers MB3-860 exam simulations MB3-860
NO.5 At what level is budgeted revenue defined.?
A. Contract
B. Cost Category
C. Customer
D. Project
Answer: B
Microsoft demo MB3-860 pdf MB3-860
NO.6 In order, what does the project accounting hierarchy include?
A. Contracts, Customers, Projects, Cost Categories
B. Contracts, Projects, Customers, Cost Categories
C. Customers, Contracts, Projects, Cost Categories
D. Customers, Projects, Contracts, Cost Categories
Answer: C
Microsoft original questions MB3-860 MB3-860 test questions MB3-860 test questions MB3-860
NO.7 Project Accounting uses customers set up in:
A. Personal Data Keeper.
B. Project Accounting.
C. Receivables Management.
D. Sales Order Processing.
Answer: C
Microsoft exam prep MB3-860 MB3-860 exam prep MB3-860 test questions MB3-860 exam
NO.8 The Effort Expended accounting method recognizes revenue:
A. when you post a cost transaction.
B. on a percentage complete basis calculated on project costs.
C. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of units.
D. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of labor hours only.
Answer: C
Microsoft practice test MB3-860 MB3-860 dumps MB3-860 answers real questions MB3-860
NO.9 Your contract includes allowable costs and a fee for your services. You want to recognize revenue on
a percentage of completion basis calculated on the number of hours worked. What project type and
accounting method should you use?
A. Cost Plus with Effort Expended- Labor Only
B. Fixed Price with Effort Expended
C. Time and Materials with Effort Expended- Labor Only
D. Time and Materials with When Performed
Answer: A
Microsoft answers real questions MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.10 What functionality does the Personal Data Keeper include? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remote reporting of time and expenses
B. Web-based reporting of project information
C. Management of change orders and project budgets
D. Processing of approved transactions to update Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer: A,D
Microsoft original questions MB3-860 MB3-860 test answers MB3-860 MB3-860 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 000-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论