IBM 000-G40 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because IBM certification 000-G40 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing IBM certification 000-G40 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced IBM 000-G40 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the IBM 000-G40 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes IBM 000-G40 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the IBM 000-G40 exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-G40 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
ITCertKing's IBM 000-G40 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
Exam Code: 000-G40
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Enterprise+ (SCE+) Sales Mastery Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03
000-G40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G40_exam.html
NO.1 Which two geographical locations were first used to deliver the SCE+ offering? (Choose two.)
A.Raleigh, North Carolina
B.Tokyo, Japan
C.Ehningen, Germany
D.London, UK
E.Boulder, Colorado
Answer: A,C
IBM exam 000-G40 000-G40 000-G40
NO.2 Which feature is a roadmap item for the SCE+ offering?
A.disaster recovery
B.virtual machine provisioning
C.hybrid cloud integration
D.iSeries operating systems
Answer: A
IBM study guide 000-G40 test 000-G40 000-G40
NO.3 What is a client benefit to provisioning in SCE+?
A.time in days versus weeks
B.the ability to host the cloud in a customer data center
C.use of mainframe technology
D.the ability to use a private image
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 000-G40 practice test 000-G40 exam dumps
NO.4 A sales professional needs to change the price of a virtual machine (VM).Which option should
the sales professional adjust?
A.European Union labor adder
B.number of virtual machines
C.virtual private network (VPN)
D.data center location
Answer: A
IBM original questions 000-G40 test 000-G40 exam prep 000-G40 certification training
NO.5 Which two hardware server standards does IBM use to deliver SmartCloud Enterprise+?
(Choose two.)
A.System z
B.System p
C.System i
D.System x
Answer: B,D
IBM 000-G40 demo 000-G40 questions 000-G40 000-G40 test answers
NO.6 Which contractual document should a sales professional use to respond to a customer
question regarding security roles and responsibilities?
A.Security (ISeC) Agreement
B.Internet Security Systems Contract (ISSC)
C.International Agreement
D.Security Services Contracts Online (COL)
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 000-G40 000-G40 000-G40 pdf
NO.7 How does a customer notify IBM of a problem?
A.submitting a service request in the SCE+ portal
B.registering the problem with its IBM account representative
C.sending a monitoring alert to the IBM delivery team
D.opening a ticket with its internal help desk
Answer: A
IBM original questions 000-G40 000-G40 dumps 000-G40 000-G40 000-G40
NO.8 A customer plans to use SCE+ virtual private network (VPN) topology-based access.The
customer needs more than one virtual local area network (vLAN).Which networking element
should the sales professional recommend?
A.virtual firewall
B.virtual load balancer
C.virtual network hub
D.virtual intrusion detection server
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 000-G40
NO.9 What is the maximum service level IBM provides for managing a hosted environment?
A.storage
B.application
C.hypervisor
D.operating system
Answer: D
IBM 000-G40 000-G40 test questions 000-G40 000-G40 000-G40 test
NO.10 What is an allowable option for a customer to modify a virtual machine (VM)?
A.add memory
B.change the operating system
C.move to a different physical server
D.export to its on-premise environment
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 practice test 000-G40 exam 000-G40 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-276 exam material and high-quality 000-124 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-540 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-597 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G40_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论