2013年11月11日星期一

000-005 exam dumps

If you are sure that you want to pass IBM certification 000-005 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass IBM certification 000-005 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the IBM certification 000-005 exam.

In the recent few years, IBM 000-005 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the IBM 000-005 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's IBM 000-005 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-005 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

About IBM 000-005 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of IBM 000-005 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's IBM 000-005 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Exam Code: 000-005
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Design)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the IBM 000-005 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's IBM 000-005 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of IBM 000-005 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass IBM 000-005 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the IBM 000-005 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Choosing to participate in IBM certification 000-005 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a IBM 000-005 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing IBM certification 000-005 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for IBM certification 000-005 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about IBM certification 000-005 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

000-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-005_exam.html

NO.1 At a high leve1,around which three data levels are IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 functionality
and security built?(Choose three)
A. site
B. system
C. assets
D. Locations
E. Work Order
F. Organization
Answer: ABF

IBM certification training   000-005   000-005   000-005   000-005 exam prep   000-005

NO.2 which three data elements are commonly interfaced to IBM maximo asset managment V7.1 from an
exaternal purchasing system? (choose three)
A. calendars
B. vendor names
C. organzationgs
D. order quantities
E. person information
F. receipt quantities
Answer: BDF

IBM   000-005   000-005 exam dumps   000-005   000-005 pdf

NO.3 Onet or more solutions for each functional gap now have been identified where the solution requires
one to vary from using standard IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1.Which two factors are used to
calculate the impact of each soulution for the project success?(Choose two)
A. length
B. urgency
C. Priority
D. Risk to business
E. difficulty to implement
Answer: DE

IBM pdf   000-005 exam simulations   000-005   000-005   000-005

NO.4 The client requirements outline the need for advanced Asset lifecycle features to estimate compatible
units or replacement assets,This requirement and other crew management related requirements are
determined to exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry solution or
add-on provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Linear Assets
B. Maximo for Utilities
C. Maximo for Life Sciences
D. Maximo service Management
Answer: B

IBM   000-005 questions   000-005   000-005 test questions

NO.5 Which statement defines a maximo asset in IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1(MAM)
A. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify equipment.
B. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify company assets.
C. A Maximo Asset is any entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
D. A Maximo Asset is any physical entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-005 certification training   000-005 test answers   000-005

NO.6 The customer's legacy system has no functionality to create custom integrations. Which two options
are available to migrate data from a legacy system to an IBM Maximo asset management V7.1(MAM)
environment?(Choose two)
A. Export data from the legacy system and import data as a database dump.
B. Directly insert extracted data from the legacy system into the MAM database.by using SQL statements.
C. Extract data from the legacy system into flat files and use the Maximo Migration Manager to migrate
the data into MAM.
D. use the data migratiion option in the maximo lntegration Adapter.after having extracted data from the
legacy sysem into the comma-separated value(CSV)files.
E. Use the data import option in the lntegration Framework.after having extracted f
Answer: BE

IBM test answers   000-005   000-005 certification training   000-005 exam dumps

NO.7 As part of setting up IBM maximo asset management V7.1,organization(s) and site(s) are required to
be created and an organization has to ben actived. What are the required steps to activate an
organization?
A. Create a GL account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the orgainzaiton.
B. Define the GL account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
C. Define the asset account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
D. Create the asset account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the orgainzaiton.
Answer: B

IBM   000-005 original questions   000-005 study guide

NO.8 if a customer has a requirements list,when is the best time to review this list with the customer and
classify the requirements?
A. at the end of the design phase
B. as the first task of Design phase
C. during the process design workshops
D. at the beginning of the configuration phase
Answer: B

IBM   000-005   000-005

NO.9 At which date level do contracts,Labor,and chart of Accounts reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-005 original questions   000-005 exam simulations

NO.10 which external system can be interfaced to IBM Maximo Asset Managment V7.1 to improt meter
readings?
A. Hubometer
B. Fixed Assets
C. General Ledger
D. Control System
Answer: D

IBM   000-005 pdf   000-005 exam simulations

NO.11 A customer wants to produce bar code labels for Assets containing specification data,Which type of
requirement will this be considered as?
A. configuration
B. custom report
C. customization
D. class file extension
Answer: B

IBM demo   000-005   000-005   000-005 exam prep

NO.12 Which data is commonly imported into the IBM maximo asset management V7.1 through an interface
when integrated with an exatermal purchasing system ?
A. assets
B. work orders
C. vendor data
D. meter readings
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-005 exam dumps   000-005 exam prep   000-005 certification   000-005 answers real questions

NO.13 A client needs any work order that is created to be categorized by using specific
codes:DF=defact(reactive),DB=breakdown(reactive),RT=routine(planned),SF=safety(planned).and
CAPEX=capital expenditure (capital).This is to allow the to report the difference between
proactive,recative,and capital works.Which organization option will be use to fefine these codes?
A. work type
B. categories
C. work options
D. classifications
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-005 dumps   000-005

NO.14 which data type will be used in IBM maximo asset management V7.1 to accepet data from an external
system which contains upper and lower case alphanumeric characters?
A. ALN
B. BLOB
C. TEXT
D. UPPER
Answer: A

IBM   000-005   000-005

NO.15 At which data level do asset,locations,and purchase orders reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: B

IBM   000-005 exam prep   000-005

NO.16 The client has outlined in the discovery phase of the project that they want to incorporate three
divisions,and each has a diferent chart of accounts with the same GL account configuration.From this
information,how many organizations should be created for the solution is required to be decided. How
many organizations should be created?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. three
Answer: D

IBM   000-005 questions   000-005 certification   000-005 exam prep   000-005

NO.17 As part of the solution,multiple organizations and sites have to be created and roating assets will be
moved between sites tha blong to differnet organizations.What must be done to meet this requirement?
A. create a common location.
B. create a global rotating suspense account
C. create an item set and assign it to all organizations.
D. create a company set and assign it to all organizations.
Answer: C

IBM   000-005   000-005   000-005 exam dumps   000-005 test questions   000-005

NO.18 What is the life cycle for a Migration Manager Package?
A. define,Create,Distribute,and Deploy.
B. create,Define,Distribute,and Deploy.
C. Create,Approve,Activate,and Distribute
D. Design,Approve,Populate,and Distribute.
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-005   000-005 test answers   000-005   000-005

NO.19 The client requirements outline the need for advanced tracking of process measurements such as
temperature,pressure,and flow. These measurement and test equipment requirments are determined to
exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry solution or add-on will
provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Calibration
B. Maximo for service Providers
C. Maximo linear assest
D. Maximo lnstruments and controls
Answer: A

IBM   000-005   000-005 demo   000-005

NO.20 Which two methods are available to migrate data from a legacy system to IBM maximo Asset
management V7.1(MaM)(choose two)?
A. use a data mapping tool to link the legacy database to the MAM data warehouse and update the MAM
data.
B. Extract data from the legacy system and create SQL.statements to insert the data directly into the MAM
database.
C. connect the legacy database to the MAM database and synchronize the required data by using an
external data mapping tool.
D. Extract data from the legacy system to comma-separated value files and use the data import option of
the lntegration framework
E. restore the legacy database on the MAM database server,connect MAM to the legacy database.and
reorganize the tables.view.and fields.
Answer: BD

IBM study guide   000-005 test answers   000-005 study guide   000-005

ITCertKing offer the latest BCP-340 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-457 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-005_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论