2013年12月17日星期二

The latest Riverstone 101-01 Exam free download

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Riverstone certification 101-01 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Riverstone certification 101-01 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Riverstone 101-01 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Exam Code: 101-01
Exam Name: Riverstone (Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16

Riverstone 101-01 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Riverstone 101-01 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Riverstone 101-01, your success is not far away.

101-01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/101-01_exam.html

NO.1 Steelhead appliance models vary according to which of the following attributes?
Number of concurrent TCP connections that can be optimized
Amount of disk storage available for Scalable Data Referencing
Level of encryption supported
Maximum possible in-path interfaces
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 1, 2, and 4
C. 2,3, and 4
D. 1, 3. and 4
E. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: B

Riverstone   101-01 answers real questions   101-01 practice test   101-01   101-01 exam dumps   101-01

NO.2 Assuming the Steelhead appliance has a 250 GB database capacity, by enabling PFS on a supported
Steelhead appliance which of the following would be true:
A. The database capacity will shrink due to the amount of space by PFS
B. The database capacity will grow due to the amount of space by PFS
C. The database capacity does not change
D. The database capacity will have to be reformatted
Answer: C

Riverstone   101-01 test questions   101-01

NO.3 Which TCP option (probe) is used on the Steelhead Mobile client for auto-discovery?
A. 0x4c
B. 0xc4
C. 0xd4
D. Steelhead Mobile client must use fixed-target rules
Answer: A

Riverstone demo   101-01 exam prep   101-01

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
Which of the following correctly describes the combination of cable types used in a fail-to-wire
scenario for the interconnected devices shown in the exhibit? Assume Auto-MDIX is not enabled on any
device.
A. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Crossover
B. Cable 1: Straight-through, Cable 3: Straight-through
C. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Straight-through
D. Cable 1: Straight through, Cable 2: Crossover
Answer: C

Riverstone   101-01 exam dumps   101-01 study guide   101-01 test questions   101-01 exam prep

NO.5 An employee who has just installed Steelhead Mobile onto her workstation notices that she never gets
any reduction. It always says 0%. The status of the mobile client appears to be:
Optimization Status : Firewalled
Controller Status : Connected
The reason she is seeing 0% reduction statistics is:
A. Location Awareness is in effect
B. The physical branch Steelhead appliance is her office is behind a firewall
C. The office firewall is stripping the IP options field
D. Her workstation is blocking TCP port 7801
E. The data center is currently firewalling all optimized connections
Answer: D

Riverstone   101-01   101-01   101-01 certification

NO.6 What are the benefits of Application Streamlining?
A. Applications run up to 100 times faster
B. Reduces application chattiness by 65-98%
C. Accelerates the most important applications, such as CIFS. MAPI, NFS. HTTP/S, and MS-SQL Lotus
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: D

Riverstone certification   101-01 test questions   101-01   101-01

NO.7 When deploying a Steelhead appliance server-side out-of-path in the data center, what will be the IP
address seen by the destination server in the data center?
A. The client PC s IP address
B. The client-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
C. The client-side Steelhead appliance s In-path IP address
D. The server-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
Answer: D

Riverstone   101-01   101-01 exam   101-01

NO.8 What are basic components of the Interceptor appliance? (Select 3)
A. Load Balancing
B. Redirection
C. Peer Affinity
D. Optimization
E. Store SDR data
Answer: A,B,C

Riverstone   101-01   101-01   101-01 braindump

NO.9 The key difference between the *Degraded* status and the *Critical* status is:
A. With degraded, only one alarm has been triggered, whereas with critical, two or more alarms were
triggered
B. With degraded, the Steelhead appliance is still optimizing traffic, whereas with critical the Steelhead
may or may not be optimizing
C. With degraded, there is no optimization due to a software problem, whereas with critical there is no
optimization due to a hardware problem
D. With both degraded and critical, optimization functions as normal however administrator attention is
required.
Answer: B

Riverstone   101-01 demo   101-01   101-01   101-01 exam simulations

NO.10 Which of the following status states of the Steelhead appliance are valid? (Select 3)
A. Degraded
B. Normal
C. Healthy
D. Critical
E. Failed
Answer: A,C,D

Riverstone   101-01 exam prep   101-01   101-01

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality 642-385 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-696 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-196 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/101-01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论