2013年12月13日星期五

The best Microsoft 98-349 exam training materials

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Microsoft certification 98-349 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Microsoft certification 98-349 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Microsoft certification 98-349 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Microsoft certification 98-349 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Microsoft certification 98-349 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

ITCertKing have the latest Microsoft certification 98-349 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Microsoft 98-349 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Microsoft certification 98-349 exam. The certification of Microsoft 98-349 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Microsoft certification 98-349 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

When you try our part of Microsoft certification 98-349 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Microsoft certification 98-349 exam is ITCertKing.

Exam Code: 98-349
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows Operating System Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 155 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

In the past few years, Microsoft certification 98-349 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Microsoft certification 98-349 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 98-349 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 98-349 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

98-349 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-349_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are the basic elements of the Windows Media Player interface? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. List pane
B. Navigation pane
C. Address bar
D. Menu bar
Answer: C, B, and A

Microsoft dumps   98-349 test questions   98-349 exam prep   98-349 original questions   98-349

NO.2 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. You want to use the cloud computing
service over your organization.
Which of the following is the biggest security control loss with cloud computing?
A. Physical control loss over data
B. Logical control loss over data
C. Backup control loss over data
D. Administrative access loss to data
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   98-349   98-349 test answers

NO.3 Which of the following options is used to virtualize the desktop environment delivering enterprise-class
control, and to increase the manageability?
A. VDI
B. NTFS
C. Windows Anytime Upgrade
D. MED-V
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349 exam dumps   98-349 test answers   98-349 pdf   98-349 questions

NO.4 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.___________________helps a user access a computer
running Windows from another computer running Windows that is connected to the same network or to
the Internet.
A. helps
Answer: A

Microsoft test   98-349 exam simulations   98-349   98-349 certification training

NO.5 Choose and reorder the steps to set up Windows 7 for Bluetooth.
Answer:

NO.6 Choose and reorder the correct steps to get more gadgets.
Answer:

NO.7 Which of the following are the various types of MMC User modes? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. User Mode (Limited Access, Multiple Window)
B. User Mode (Full Access)
C. User Mode (Single Window)
D. User Mode (Limited Access, Single Window)
Answer: B, A, and D

Microsoft   98-349 exam dumps   98-349   98-349 dumps   98-349

NO.8 Fill in the blanks with the appropriate terms. The provides commands specific to the current selection.
It also provides an alternative to the action pane. The __________________ allows a user to choose
among alternative ways of presenting information.
A. Action menu
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   98-349   98-349   98-349 dumps

NO.9 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. You have installed the Windows 7
operating system on your computer. You are using the Internet printing process to print your documents.
Which protocol is used by the computer to send print jobs in Internet printing?
A. SCP
B. SAP
C. HTTP
D. SDP
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   98-349 exam dumps   98-349 pdf   98-349

NO.10 You work as a network administrator for www.company.com Inc. You want to run the Windows 7
operating system on the computers of the organization.
Which of the following are basic system requirements for Windows 7? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. 16 GB available hard disk space (32-bit) or 20 GB (64-bit)
B. 1 gigabyte (GB) RAM (32-bit) or 2 GB RAM (64-bit)
C. 6 GB available hard disk space (32-bit) or 20 GB (64-bit)
D. 1 gigahertz (GHz) or faster 32-bit (x86) or 64-bit (x64) processor
Answer: D, B, and A

Microsoft   98-349 dumps   98-349 practice test   98-349   98-349   98-349

NO.11 Rick works as a security administrator for www.company.com Inc. The company has two branch
offices. Both the branch offices have laptops running Windows 7 Professional and external mobile drives
for data storage and backups. Rick wants to secure the laptops with BitLocker.
What will Rick do to accomplish the task?
A. Disable public folder access on the laptops.
B. Upgrade the laptops to Windows 7 Enterprise or Windows 7 Ultimate.
C. Purchase Bit Locker because www.company.com does not have licensing for it .
D. Enable public folder access on the laptops.
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349   98-349 answers real questions

NO.12 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. The computers on the network run
Windows 7. You want to run the applications that run only on Windows XP.
Which of the following options will you choose to accomplish the task.?
A. Set two PCs at each desk and teller window configured with a keyboard-video-mouse (KVM) switch.
One PC would run Windows 7 and the supported applications, and the other would run Windows XP and
the older applications.
B. Set a centralized PC running Windows XP with all necessary applications installed. Each user can sign
up to use the machine to complete their work.
C. Configure each Windows 7 PC with Windows XP Mode and install the older applications in XP Mode.
D. Use Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to perform multiple installations simultaneously.
Answer: C

Microsoft certification training   98-349 braindump   98-349   98-349

NO.13 Choose and reorder the correct steps to open Device Manager by using the Windows interface.
Answer:

NO.14 Choose and reorder the correct steps to run Task Scheduler from the Command Line.
Answer:

NO.15 Joseph works as a Desktop Support Technician for www.company.com Inc. As part of his
responsibilities, he has to monitor the performance of computers on a regular basis. He runs Windows
Defender on a computer and receives the following warning message:
"Windows Defender Definitions haven't been updated".
He wants to resolve this issue and ensure that this message is not displayed. For this, he has to update
Windows Defender definition files.
What will he do to update the files?
A. Repair the Microsoft Location Finder program.
B. Download and install the latest Windows Defender application from the Microsoft website.
C. Download and install the appropriate files from the Microsoft website.
D. Restart the Windows Defender.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-349 study guide   98-349 test   98-349 practice test

NO.16 Rick has a laptop that runs Windows 7 Home Premium. He wants to upgrade it to another edition of
Windows 7. He decides to use Windows Anytime Upgrade. To which of the following editions can he
upgrade? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Starter
B. Home Basic
C. Professional
D. Ultimate
Answer: D and C

Microsoft exam prep   98-349 original questions   98-349   98-349   98-349

NO.17 Which of the following steps will you take to configure automatic updates? Each correct answer
represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Under Windows Update, click "Turn automatic updating on or off". The Change Settings window opens.
B. Open the Control Panel and click Add or Remove Program.
C. Open the Control Panel and click System and Security. (If the Control Panel is not in Category view,
click Windows Update, and then click Change settings.)
D. Configure the update options as needed, and click OK.
Answer: C, A, and D

Microsoft   98-349   98-349 test questions   98-349 test answers   98-349 questions

NO.18 Which of the following network locations is controlled by the network administrator and cannot be
selected or changed?
A. Domain network
B. Home network
C. Work network
D. Public network
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349 exam   98-349 practice test   98-349 pdf

NO.19 Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A ________________ is a unique combination of numbers
and letters. This combination is used during Microsoft software installation to "unlock" or open the
product.
A. product key
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349 study guide

NO.20 Which of the following are general options in Media Center to adjust Media Center settings? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Screen Orientation
B. Visual And Sound Effects
C. Windows Media Center Setup
D. Startup And Windows Behavior
Answer: D, B, and C

Microsoft   98-349 original questions   98-349

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part2 VCE testing engine and 000-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-406 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-349_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论