To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you IFPUG certification I40-420 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal IFPUG certification I40-420 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
IFPUG I40-420 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what IFPUG related certification you have. If you have IFPUG I40-420 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
ITCertKing IFPUG I40-420 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing IFPUG I40-420 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing IFPUG I40-420 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IFPUG I40-420 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Exam Code: I40-420
Exam Name: IFPUG (Certified Function Point Specialist )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 249 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
ITCertKing IFPUG I40-420 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing IFPUG I40-420 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's IFPUG I40-420 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the IFPUG I40-420 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, IFPUG's I40-420 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the IFPUG I40-420 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
I40-420 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/I40-420_exam.html
NO.1 An EI is defined as:
A. an elementary process that processes data sent from outside the application boundary
B. control information sent from outside the user view
C. an elementary process that processes data or control information sent from outside the application's
boundary
D. All of the above
Answer: C
IFPUG I40-420 study guide I40-420
NO.2 Which category (ies) of data entities is (are) usually identified to satisfy the Functional User
Requirements?
A. Business data
B. Reference data
C. Code data
D. Both A and B
Answer: D
IFPUG answers real questions I40-420 I40-420 I40-420
NO.3 Which of the following is an attribute used to represent relationships of one entity to another.?
A. Primary key
B. Secondary key
C. Foreign key
D. Domestic key
Answer: C
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420 I40-420 test
NO.4 Which of the following is NOT true of a boundary?
A. It encloses the logical data maintained by the application
B. It is the physical interface between the software under study and its users
C. It is dependent on the user's external business view of the application and is independent of technical
and/or implementation considerations
D. It defines what is external to the application
Answer: B
IFPUG test I40-420 study guide I40-420 questions I40-420 I40-420 test questions
NO.5 Which of the following statements about an External Input is true?
A. Has the primary intent to maintain one or more ILFs
B. An elementary process to hold data or control information from outside the boundary
C. Has the primary intent to alter the behavior of a transaction
D. Has the primary intent to reference one or more EIFs
Answer: A
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420 I40-420 practice test I40-420 demo
NO.6 An example of the purpose of an FP count is to provide:
A. input to the estimation process needed to determine the level of effort to develop the first release of an
application
B. a comparison of functionality delivered by two different suppliers' packages
C. determine the size of an application as part of the organization's effort to determine the size of its
software portfolio
D. All of the above
Answer: D
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420
NO.7 When counting DETs which of the following rules apply?
A. Count a DET for each recursive field on the ILF or EIF
B. Count a DET for each piece of data in an ILF or EIF required by the user to establish a relationship with
another ILF or EIF
C. Count a DET for each repeating field that is identical in format
D. Count a DET for each field that appears more than once in an ILF or EIF
Answer: B
IFPUG I40-420 test questions I40-420 I40-420 certification I40-420 exam
NO.8 "Requirements specifically requested by the user to complete an elementary process" defines which of
the following terms?
A. Control information
B. Processing logic
C. Maintain
D. User identifiable
Answer: B
IFPUG I40-420 test I40-420
NO.9 Which of the following defines the purpose of a count?
A. Provides an answer to a business question, and it is the business question that determines the
purpose
B. Influences the positioning of the application between the software under review and the surrounding
software
C. Influences the type of FP count to answer the business problem under investigation
D. Provides an input to the estimation process needed to determine the level of effort required to develop
the first release of an application
Answer: A
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420 answers real questions I40-420 exam prep I40-420
NO.10 Which of the following statements regarding functional size measurement is true?
A. Early functional size measurements can never change during design and coding phase
B. It is quite normal to identify additional functionality that was not specified in the original requirements in
the form of scope creep
C. It is not necessary to update the application functional size upon completion of an enhancement.
D. Both B and C
Answer: B
IFPUG certification I40-420 I40-420
NO.11 What is a user identifiable group of logically related data or control information referenced by the
application, but maintained within the boundary of another application?
A. An ILF
B. An IIF
C. An EIF
D. An ELF
Answer: C
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420 I40-420 demo I40-420 I40-420 original questions
NO.12 Which of the following statements regarding the counting scope is true?
A. It defines the set of Functional User Requirements to be included in the FP count
B. It always includes more than one application
C. It determines the purpose of the applications being counted
D. It defines a (sub) set of the modules being sized
Answer: A
IFPUG test I40-420 braindump I40-420 I40-420 I40-420
NO.13 Which of the following is NOT an example of the purpose of a function point count?
A. To enable comparison of functionality delivered by two applications
B. To determine maintenance support cost per function point
C. To understand the percentage of lines of code that is being reused across three different applications
D. To determine the effort and duration of a development project
Answer: C
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420 test I40-420 practice test
NO.14 What is an elementary process?
A. The smallest unit of activity that is meaningful to the developer
B. The largest unit of activity that is meaningful to the user
C. The smallest unit of activity that is meaningful to the user
D. The largest unit of activity that is meaningful to the developer
Answer: C
IFPUG I40-420 answers real questions I40-420 exam prep I40-420 certification training
NO.15 Which of the following statements is (are) true regarding an application functional size (FS)?
A. It provides a measure of the functionalities that an application provides to the user
B. It is never updated after the initial application installation
C. It is associated with an application's lifecycle
D. Both A and C
Answer: D
IFPUG braindump I40-420 exam I40-420 exam simulations
NO.16 Control information is defined as data that:
A. defines an elementary process of the application being counted
B. influences an elementary process of the application being counted
C. controls an elementary process of the application being counted
D. does not influence an elementary process of the application being counted
Answer: B
IFPUG test answers I40-420 I40-420 I40-420 pdf I40-420
NO.17 The primary intent of an EI is to maintain:
A. One or more ILFs or alter the behavior of the application
B. One or more ILFs
C. One or more EIFs or alter the behavior of the application
D. One or more EIFs
Answer: A
IFPUG I40-420 test answers I40-420 exam simulations I40-420
NO.18 An application FP count is defined as:
A. a measure of the current functions the application provides the user
B. the initial development project FP count
C. an enhancement project that alters the applications functions
D. the activity of applying this International Standard to measure the functional size of an application
Answer: D
IFPUG test answers I40-420 dumps I40-420 I40-420 I40-420 I40-420
NO.19 What is a (are) valid example(s) of code data?
A. Substitution data
B. Static data
C. Valid values
D. All of the above
Answer: D
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420 braindump I40-420 original questions
NO.20 What is true about conversion functionality?
A. Transactional or data functions provided to convert data and /or provide other user specified
conversion requirements
B. Exists only during the development or enhancement of an application
C. Conversion functionality is outside the scope of FP counting
D. Both A and B
Answer: D
IFPUG I40-420 exam I40-420
ITCertKing offer the latest 3107 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-597 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/I40-420_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论