2013年12月8日星期日

The best HP certification HP2-F01 exam training mode released

HP HP2-F01 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. HP HP2-F01 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's HP HP2-F01 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's HP HP2-F01 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of HP HP2-F01 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about HP HP2-F01 will be your choice and you will pass HP certification HP2-F01 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

In order to pass HP certification HP2-F01 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

ITCertKing's HP HP2-F01 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's HP HP2-F01 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the HP HP2-F01 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Exam Code: HP2-F01
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-F01 exam practice questions and answers, passing HP certification HP2-F01 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-F01 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for HP certification HP2-F01 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

If you attend HP certification HP2-F01 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass HP certification HP2-F01 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

HP2-F01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-F01_exam.html

NO.1 Which management software is able to discover and monitor virtual machines on both
Proliant and Integrity server platforms?
A. HP Virtual Insight Manager
B. HP System Tools Manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. HP Systems Consolidated Manager
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 test questions

NO.2 The customer just purchased ten ProLiant DL380 G5 servers located at a remote location.
What can they use to gain graphical console access to the servers and power them on or
off from a central location?
A. ProLiant Multifunction Network Interface Card
B. integrated Lights-Out 2 Standard Blade Edition
C. ProLiant Lights-Out 100i
D. integrated Lights-Out 2 Advanced Pack
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 certification training   HP2-F01 answers real questions   HP2-F01 exam simulations

NO.3 Which feature of HP ProLiant 300 and 500 series servers can help your customer be
proactive in maintaining their HP ProLiant servers?
A. automatic server recovery
B. rapid deployment solution
C. pre-failure warranty
D. power management pack
Answer: B

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 original questions   HP2-F01

NO.4 A customer needs a high-bandwidth storage area network (SAN) solution providing
simultaneous communication between the servers and storage disk arrays.
Which type of Fibre Channel SAN topology will meet this requirement?
A. switched fabric
B. private fabric
C. public loop
D. arbitrated loop
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 test   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.5 In an HP OpenView Data Protector solution, which component contains the database and
executes the core services?
A. cell manager
B. console server
C. media server
D. disk agent
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01 exam simulations   HP2-F01 test   HP2-F01

NO.6 A customer would like to have the functionality of "Rip and Replace" for all their x86
Microsoft Windows and Red Hat Linux server environments. Which solution fits their
need?
A. HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant DL500 series
C. HPProLiant DL100 series
D. HP Integrity Superdome
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 exam

NO.7 Your customer wants to connect an MSA1500cs storage array to a ProLiant server
running SuSE Linux operating system. Which two references can be used to verify the
solution is supported? (Select two.)
A. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HP Integrity Product Information Tool
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: A,D

HP certification training   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 study guide   HP2-F01 certification training

NO.8 Which HP ProLiant server supports RAID Memory providing higher availability?
A. BL685c
B. DL380
C. ML370
D. DL580
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01 exam dumps   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.9 Which two tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations?
(Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SDLT
C. SLR
D. LTO
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-F01 exam dumps   HP2-F01 exam prep   HP2-F01 dumps

NO.10 Which HP storage solution supports IBM mainframe ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. MSA
C. EVA
D. VLS
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 dumps   HP2-F01 braindump

NO.11 A critical database server stores data on a MSA 1500cs. Which RAID level on the disk
array is the most appropriate to achieve highest availability and performance?
A. RAID 4
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: C

HP questions   HP2-F01 exam dumps   HP2-F01 practice test

NO.12 Which virtualization technology maximizes client connectivity uptime and security in the
Proliant server platform?
A. HP Auto Port Aggregation using 1000SX network card
B. HP Clustered NIC in each server
C. Adapter teaming in the server with VLAN functionality
D. Virtual Cluster for NIC in the server
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 test answers

NO.13 What is the maximum unplanned downtime for an industry-standard server designed to
99.99% availability?
A. 15 minutes
B. 8 hours
C. 53 minutes
D. 87 hours
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01 exam prep   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.14 Which library system family introduces a fast, highly available disk-based backup
solution?
A. ESL
B. EML
C. MSL
D. VLS
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01 original questions   HP2-F01

NO.15 Your customer has a farm of 28 file servers using ProLiant ML350, all with exclusively
internal RAID storage. They are adding five more file servers with the same
configuration every six months.
Which statement best describes their current solution?
A. best utilized and easiest managed server-storage solution
B. best utilization of IT support resources that makes the administrators most productive
C. consolidated data center that is efficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
D. unconsolidated serversthat are inefficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01 dumps   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.16 Which software tool can be used to help a customer virtualize a server environment?
A. HP VirtualComputer Center
B. HP Process Virtualization
C. HP Virtual Node Cluster
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-F01 exam   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 answers real questions   HP2-F01 original questions

NO.17 An enterprise customer needs the ability to manage their HP Integrity rx8620 using more
than one console. Which feature will meet this need?
A. Remote Insight LightsOut Edition II (RILOE II)
B. Transfer of Control (TOC)
C. Management Processor LAN (iLO MP)
D. Serial Port Redirection (SPR)
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01 study guide   HP2-F01 practice test

NO.18 What option is needed in order to stack multiple MSL tape libraries together?
A. universal pass-through mechanism
B. second Fabric switch
C. cluster
D. SCSI splitter
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.19 Your customer is currently running 28 Linux x86 NFS file servers with direct attached
storage. They are adding five servers every six months.
What solution will help resolve their potential problems?
A. EFS WAN Accelerator
B. Virtual Library System
C. MSA 1510i System
D. EFS Clustered Gateway
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 certification training   HP2-F01 pdf

NO.20 Which two components are used to manage the HP-UX 11i Virtual Machine (VM) host
system resources? (Select two.)
A. Virtual Machine Manager
B. Virtual Machine Management Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. System Management Homepage
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-505 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-F01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论