2013年12月12日星期四

Symantec ST0-085 exam practice questions and answers

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Symantec ST0-085 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Symantec ST0-085 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Symantec ST0-085 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Symantec ST0-085 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Symantec ST0-085 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

If you have decided to participate in the Symantec ST0-085 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Symantec ST0-085 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Symantec ST0-085 exam.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Symantec ST0-085 will be solved. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: ST0-085
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Symantec ST0-085 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

ST0-085 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-085_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following vendor hardware is recommended to use with Symantec Security Information
Manager (SSIM)?
A.IBM
B.NEC
C.Dell
D.Hitachi
Answer: C

Symantec demo   ST0-085 dumps   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.2 Which of the following are all on-box collectors?
A.PIX, UNIX Syslog and Data Leakage Prevention
B.Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
C.PIX, Snort and Symantec Web Gateway
D.Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Control Compliance Suite
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085 answers real questions   ST0-085

NO.3 What information must be obtained prior to product deployment and configuration of the Symantec
Security Information Manager appliance?
A.which on-box collectors are appropriate for installation
B.the number of nodes found in the customer's infrastructure
C.the number of security events per day the appliance will handle
D.the air-conditioning and power requirements
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-085 test questions   ST0-085 pdf   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.4 What is Device-level aggregation?
A.parsing data with data sensors
B.grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
C.forwarding event data to the appliance
D.event and log sensoring
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-085 test answers   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.5 What are the hard drive specifications for the hardware?
A.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 5)
B.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 10)
C.6 drives (RAID 5)
D.2 drives (mirrored)
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 braindump   ST0-085 exam dumps   ST0-085

NO.6 Which database houses incidents and summary data?
A.Oracle
B.MySQL
C.MSSQL
D.IBM DB2
Answer: C

Symantec practice test   ST0-085 test questions   ST0-085   ST0-085 test answers

NO.7 What is the difference between Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box and off-box
collectors?
A.Off-box collectors are installed on the SSIM products and on-box collectors are installed on the
appliance.
B.On-box collectors are installed prior to SSIM software installation and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
C.On-box collectors are automatically installed with the SSIM software and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
D.Off-box collectors are installed on the appliance and on-box collectors are installed on assets.
Answer: C

Symantec test questions   ST0-085   ST0-085 certification training   ST0-085 questions   ST0-085 answers real questions   ST0-085

NO.8 Which component sends events to the Event Service for processing?
A.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) collector
B.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box collector
C.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) off-box collector
D.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) agent
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085 practice test   ST0-085 test   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.9 What are the specified minimum hardware requirements for installing and running the Symantec
Security Information Manager Console?
A.1 GB RAM and 1 GB disk space
B.1 GB RAM and 512 MB disk space
C.512 MB RAM and 1 GB disk space
D.512 MB RAM and 103 MB disk space
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 practice test   ST0-085

NO.10 Which OS listed does hardware used for the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) image
support?
A.SUSE
B.Centos
C.Redhat
D.SE Linux
Answer: C

Symantec study guide   ST0-085 certification training   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 practice test

NO.11 Symantec Security Information Manager Series Appliance installs which operating system by default?
A.Solaris
B.Windows
C.SUSE
D.Red Hat
Answer: D

Symantec original questions   ST0-085   ST0-085 exam dumps   ST0-085   ST0-085 questions   ST0-085 answers real questions

NO.12 Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content in near-realtime
from Symantec?
A.LiveUpdate
B.LiveUpdate and licensed DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
C.Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
D.Security content retrieval is automatic.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085 practice test   ST0-085 study guide

NO.13 Which tab on the Information Manager Console allows you to view threat and vulnerability information?
A.Rules
B.Dashboard
C.Reports
D.Intelligence
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ST0-085 test questions   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 study guide

NO.14 Which component escalates security events into incidents?
A.rules
B.events
C.incidents
D.tickets
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-085 exam   ST0-085   ST0-085 dumps   ST0-085 test questions

NO.15 Where do Symantec Security Information Manager collectors send events?
A.Event Disposition
B.Event Archive
C.Event Reporting
D.Event Logger
Answer: D

Symantec test   ST0-085   ST0-085 demo   ST0-085 exam

NO.16 What is the purpose of the critical business assets management feature?
A.It enables automatic identification and prioritization of security threats that impact business-critical
applications.
B.It obtains an overview of business assets.
C.It makes it possible to change collectors' configurations to meet business assets needs.
D.It provides a visual picture of where critical business assets are located.
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 certification training   ST0-085

NO.17 Which third-party software components support LDAP for users, roles, and configurations?
A.IBM Directory Server
B.Microsoft Active Directory Server
C.IBM DB2 8.1
D.IBM DB2 8.2
Answer: A

Symantec test questions   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 test answers

NO.18 What does the Correlation Engine analyze events against once all rules are properly defined?
A.the rule criteria, create triggers, and correlate conclusions into incidents
B.false positives, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
C.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
D.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and send conclusions to the database
Answer: C

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-085 exam prep   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.19 On which two operating systems can the Symantec Security Information Manager Agent be installed?
(Select two.)
A.Solaris 9
B.Windows 2000
C.Centos
D.IBM AIX 5
E.HP-UX 11
Answer: AB

Symantec test questions   ST0-085 exam   ST0-085 study guide

NO.20 What information is necessary to properly size a deployment?
A.hard drive space, events per second and geographic locations
B.events per second,collector types and incident-to-event ratio
C.hard drive space, incidents per second and collector types
D.events per second, geographic locations and event-to-incident ratio
Answer: D

Symantec certification   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 exam material and high-quality MB6-872 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-300 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-085_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论