2013年12月12日星期四

SCO 090-161 the latest exam questions and answers free download

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the SCO 090-161 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's SCO 090-161 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's SCO 090-161 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Exam Code: 090-161
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELS 5 ADMIN AE FR MASTER ACE V30A1 TEST)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's SCO 090-161 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's SCO 090-161 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's SCO 090-161 exam training materials is to choose success.

ITCertKing's SCO 090-161 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the SCO 090-161 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

SCO 090-161 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing SCO 090-161 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

090-161 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-161_exam.html

NO.1 Which filesystems support versioning?
A. EAFS and HTFS
B. DTFS and HTFS
C. EAFS, DTFS, and HTFS
D. All supported filesystems
Answer: B

SCO   090-161   090-161 certification   090-161   090-161

NO.2 For Bourne and Korn shell users, one of the PERSONAL startup files is:
A. $HOME/.login
B. $HOME/.profile
C. /etc/login
D. /etc/profile
Answer: B

SCO   090-161   090-161 test answers   090-161 answers real questions   090-161

NO.3 What does the following command line do: tar tv
A. It shows the type of archive device.
B. It shows the time when an archive was created.
C. It updates the time stamp on the default tar(C) device.
D. It displays the table of contents of the default tar(C) device.
Answer: D

SCO exam simulations   090-161 certification training   090-161   090-161

NO.4 How can you identify most daemon processes from the output of the following command: ps
-ef
A. There is a UID of system.
B. There is a ? in the tty column.
C. There is a d in the status column.
D. There is a PID greater than 500.
Answer: B

SCO exam prep   090-161 certification   090-161   090-161 practice test

NO.5 Your system does not boot near the end of the installation procedure, and you see the error
message:
PANIC: init
What is the most likely problem?
A. The installation program was unable to locate your primary floppy disk drive.
B. The VGA controller card is improperly configured.
C. The root filesystem did not properly mount.
D. The boot block was written on a bad track.
Answer: D

SCO   090-161 dumps   090-161 test questions   090-161 pdf

NO.6 What information is NOT required for the cbackup(ADM) command to perform a backup?
A. Backup device
B. Backup level
C. Backup time
D. Filesystem
Answer: C

SCO   090-161   090-161 questions   090-161

NO.7 Which programs are executed by init(M) from the /etc/inittab file when the system enters
run-level
2?
A. /etc/ifor_pmd, /etc/asktimerc, and /etc/smmck
B. /etc/ifor_pmd, /etc/asktimerc, and /etc/authckrc
C. /etc/asktimerc and /etc/authckrc
D. /etc/ifor_pmd and /etc/asktimerc
Answer: C

SCO practice test   090-161   090-161

NO.8 Which command can broadcast a warning to users that the system is going down in 15
minutes?
A. sync(ADM)
B. init 1
C. haltsys(ADM)
D. shutdown(ADM)
Answer: D

SCO   090-161   090-161   090-161

NO.9 The login sequence is best described by which ordered sequence of processes?
A. login, init, getty, shell
B. login, getty, init, shell
C. init, getty, login, shell
D. init, login, getty, shell
Answer: C

SCO answers real questions   090-161   090-161   090-161

NO.10 Which crontab entry will mail /usr/adm/messages to root once every weekday (excluding
Saturday
and Sunday) at 9 pm?
A. 0 9 * * 1-5 mail root < /usr/adm/messages
B. 0 9 * * * mail root < /usr/adm/messages
C. 0 21 * * 1-5 mail root < /usr/adm/messages
D. 0 21 * * * mail root < /usr/adm/messages
Answer: C

SCO braindump   090-161 test questions   090-161 certification training   090-161   090-161

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-690 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-050 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-980 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-161_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论