Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-669 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-669 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-669 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Microsoft certification 70-669 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Microsoft certification 70-669 exam for only one-time.
70-669 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Microsoft 70-669 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Microsoft 70-669 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Microsoft 70-669 exam. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-669 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Microsoft certification 70-669 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification 70-669 exam.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Microsoft certification 70-669 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
Exam Code: 70-669
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:Windows Server 2008 R2, Desktop Virtualiazation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-669 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-669 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-669 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-669 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
70-669 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-669_exam.html
NO.1 All client computers in your company run Windows 7 Enterprise.
You are planning to deploy a custom application that runs only on Windows XP to all users.
You install Windows XP Mode on each host computer and install the application in the Windows XP guest
virtual machine s (VM s ). You verify that the application runs in the guest VM s .
A n a pplication shortcut does not appear on the Windows 7 host computer s .
You need to ensure that the application can be launched directly from the Windows 7 host computer s .
What should you do in the guest VM s ?
A.Repair the application.
B.Use Programs and Features in the Control Panel to change the application.
C.Copy the application shortcut to the Start menu for All Users.
D.Assign the Full Control permission to the application shortcut to the Everyone group.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-669 70-669 dumps 70-669 test answers 70-669 answers real questions 70-669 demo
NO.2 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7.Your environment includes Microsoft Enterprise
Desktop Virtualization (MED-V).
You are preparing to update a MED-V Workspace that is used by 1000 client computers.
You need to minimize the network impact of updating the Workspace.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A.Pack the Workspace images.
B.Enable Trim Transfer on the Workspace.
C.Send each virtual machine file storage folder to a compressed (zipped) folder.
D.Use Distributed File System (DFS) service to publish the images.
Answer: A AND B
Microsoft practice test 70-669 certification 70-669 test questions 70-669 70-669 70-669 exam prep
NO.3 All client computers in your company run Windows 7 Enterprise. Each client computer runs one guest
virtual machine (VM) in Windows Virtual PC .
A user reports that a supported USB device connected to his client computer does not appear in the guest
VM. The USB device functions correctly on the client computer.
You need to ensure that the USB device can be installed in the guest VM.
What should you do?
A.Use Virtual PC Manager to attach the USB device on the host.
B.Run the Add Hardware Wizard in the guest.
C.Use the Computer Management console to scan for hardware changes in the guest.
D.Use the Computer Management console to update the USB Virtualization Bus driver on the host.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-669 demo 70-669 original questions 70-669 demo 70-669
NO.4 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7.
Your environment includes Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V). You use MED-V to
support temporary test environments.
You need to ensure that the disk space used by obsolete Workspaces is automatically minimized.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Configure the Workspace as revertible.
B.Set an expiration date for the Workspace.
C.Specify the number of image versions to keep.
D.Configure automatic deletion of the Workspace.
E.Answer: B AND D
Microsoft certification training 70-669 exam 70-669 certification 70-669
NO.5 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. You use Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization
(MED-V) to support client virtualization requirements.
You need to ensure that all MED-V virtual machine (VM) images can be centrally stored and are available
to all client computers.
What should you do?
A.Install and configure IIS on a member server.
B.Configure a shared folder on a member server.
C.Create a single workspace for all client computers.
D.Install and configure Microsoft SQL Server 2008 on a member server.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-669 pdf 70-669 test questions 70-669 test
NO.6 All client computers in your company run Windows 7. Windows Virtual PC is installed on all client
computers.
You create and configure a virtual machine (VM) named Guest1.
You need to use the Guest1 virtual hard disk (VHD) as a base for additional VMs that will run on the same
host computer, and minimize the disk space required for each new VM.
Which type of VHD should you create for the new VMs?
A.fixed size
B.differencing
C.dynamically expanding
D.linked to a physical hard disk
Answer: B
Microsoft answers real questions 70-669 70-669 answers real questions
NO.7 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7.You use Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization
(MED-V).
You need to prepare the MED-V server for cluster mode.
What should you do?
A.Copy the ConfigurationServer folder to a network share.
B.Add the Failover Clustering feature to the MED-V server.
C.Add the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature to the MED-V server.
D.Migrate the MED-V server to a highly available virtual machine (HAVM).
Answer: A
Microsoft study guide 70-669 questions 70-669
NO.8 All client computers in your company run Windows 7 Enterprise.
Users run Windows XP Mode guest virtual machines (VMs) on their computers. Each client computer
runs two guest VMs.
Each guest VM requires network connectivity to the other guest VM on the host computer, but must not
have network connectivity to the host computer operating system or to the Internet.
You need to configure each guest VM to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A.Set each VM network adapter to Not connected.
B.Configure each VM to use one Internal Network network adapter.
C.Configure each VM to use one Shared Networking (NAT) network adapter.
D.Disable Integration Features for each VM. Configure Windows Firewall to allow incoming ICMP traffic,
and remove all other Windows Firewall exceptions.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-669 pdf 70-669 70-669 70-669 test questions
NO.9 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. Your environment includes Microsoft Enterprise
Desktop Virtualization (MED-V).
You update the MED-V Workspace virtual machines (VMs) several times and notice that the server is
running out of disk space.
You need to configure the Workspace to minimize the disk space requirements.
What should you do?
A.Configure the Workspace as revertible.
B.Set an expiration date for the Workspace.
C.Specify the number of image versions to keep.
D.Specify that clients should use Trim Transfer when downloading images.
E.Answer: C
Microsoft 70-669 70-669 70-669 70-669
NO.10 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. You manage client computers by using Microsoft
System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R2.
You are deploying Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V) to support client virtualization
requirements.
You need to ensure that administrators can centrally store MED-V logging information and generate
reports.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Install and configure IIS on a member server.
B.Configure a shared folder on a member server.
C.Install and configure Microsoft SQL Server 2008 on a member server.
D.Configure permissions for the shared folder on a member server.
Answer: A AND C
Microsoft pdf 70-669 70-669 70-669 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality E20-018 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C29 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-669_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论