2013年12月7日星期六

Latest ISACA CISM of exam practice questions and answers

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with ISACA certification CISM exam materials and timely update ISACA CISM exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing ISACA certification CISM exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you ISACA certification CISM exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal ISACA certification CISM examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

If you want to choose passing ISACA certification CISM exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing ISACA certification CISM exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing ISACA certification CISM exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the ISACA CISM exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's ISACA CISM exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

More and more people choose ISACA CISM exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing ISACA CISM exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide ISACA CISM exam questions and answers.

Exam Code: CISM
Exam Name: ISACA (Certified Information Security Manager)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 633 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

About the CISM exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. CISM exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's ISACA CISM exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's ISACA CISM exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

CISM Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISM_exam.html

NO.1 Acceptable risk is achieved when:
A. residual risk is minimized.
B. transferred risk is minimized.
C. control risk is minimized.
D. inherent risk is minimized.
Answer: A

ISACA   CISM practice test   CISM original questions   CISM   CISM questions   CISM exam simulations

NO.2 Which of the following is responsible for legal and regulatory liability?
A. Chief security officer (CSO)
B. Chief legal counsel (CLC)
C. Board and senior management
D. Information security steering group
Answer: C

ISACA   CISM braindump   CISM exam   CISM exam dumps

NO.3 The MOST important component of a privacy policy is:
A. notifications
B. warranties
C. liabilities
D. geographic coverage
Answer: A

ISACA   CISM   CISM certification   CISM exam simulations

NO.4 An information security manager at a global organization that is subject to regulation by multiple
governmental jurisdictions with differing requirements should:
A. bring all locations into conformity with the aggregate requirements of all governmental jurisdictions.
B. establish baseline standards for all locations and add supplemental standards as required.
C. bring all locations into conformity with a generally accepted set of industry best practices.
D. establish a baseline standard incorporating those requirements that all jurisdictions have in common.
Answer: B

ISACA answers real questions   CISM exam simulations   CISM practice test   CISM

NO.5 Security technologies should be selected PRIMARILY on the basis of their:
A. ability to mitigate business risks
B. evaluations in trade publications
C. use of new and emerging technologies
D. benefits in comparison to their costs
Answer: A

ISACA   CISM   CISM

NO.6 What would a security manager PRIMARILY utilize when proposing the implementation of a security
solution?
A. Risk assessment report
B. Technical evaluation report
C. Business case
D. Budgetary requirements
Answer: C

ISACA   CISM pdf   CISM   CISM exam dumps

NO.7 Based on the information provided, which of the following situations presents the GREATEST
information security risk for an organization with multiple, but small, domestic processing locations?
A. Systems operation procedures are not enforced
B. Change management procedures are poor
C. Systems development is outsourced
D. Systems capacity management is not performed
Answer: B

ISACA   CISM   CISM braindump   CISM   CISM

NO.8 Which of the following will BEST protect an organization from internal security attacks?
A. Static IP addressing
B. Internal address translation
C. Prospective employee background checks
D. Employee awareness certification program
Answer: C

ISACA exam dumps   CISM   CISM demo   CISM study guide

NO.9 The PRIMARY goal in developing an information security strategy is to:
A. establish security metrics and performance monitoring.
B. educate business process owners regarding their duties.
C. ensure that legal and regulatory requirements are met.
D. support the business objectives of the organization.
Answer: D

ISACA original questions   CISM exam simulations   CISM practice test   CISM certification   CISM

NO.10 Which of the following results from the risk assessment process would BEST assist risk management
decision making?
A. Control risk
B. Inherent risk
C. Risk exposure
D. Residual risk
Answer: D

ISACA   CISM   CISM practice test

NO.11 What will have the HIGHEST impact on standard information security governance models?
A. Number of employees
B. Distance between physical locations
C. Complexity of organizational structure
D. Organizational budget
Answer: C

ISACA   CISM pdf   CISM test

NO.12 Senior management commitment and support for information security can BEST be obtained through
presentations that:
A. use illustrative examples of successful attacks.
B. explain the technical risks to the organization.
C. evaluate the organization against best security practices.
D. tie security risks to key business objectives.
Answer: D

ISACA   CISM   CISM test answers   CISM test answers

NO.13 It is MOST important that information security architecture be aligned with which of the following?
A. Industry best practices
B. Information technology plans
C. Information security best practices
D. Business objectives and goals
Answer: D

ISACA   CISM   CISM dumps   CISM test   CISM

NO.14 Which of the following is characteristic of centralized information security management?
A. More expensive to administer
B. Better adherence to policies
C. More aligned with business unit needs
D. Faster turnaround of requests
Answer: B

ISACA   CISM practice test   CISM exam dumps   CISM

NO.15 What is the PRIMARY role of the information security manager in the process of information
classification within an organization?
A. Defining and ratifying the classification structure of information assets
B. Deciding the classification levels applied to the organization's information assets
C. Securing information assets in accordance with their classification
D. Checking if information assets have been classified properly
Answer: A

ISACA demo   CISM dumps   CISM   CISM test questions

NO.16 A security manager meeting the requirements for the international flow of personal data will need to
ensure:
A. a data processing agreement.
B. a data protection registration.
C. the agreement of the data subjects.
D. subject access procedures.
Answer: C

ISACA   CISM test answers   CISM

NO.17 Which of the following is MOST important in developing a security strategy?
A. Creating a positive business security environment
B. Understanding key business objectives
C. Having a reporting line to senior management
D. Allocating sufficient resources to information security
Answer: B

ISACA practice test   CISM   CISM answers real questions

NO.18 A risk assessment should be conducted:
A. once a year for each business process andsubprocess.
B. every three-to-six months for critical business processes.
C. by external parties to maintain objectivity.
D. annually or whenever there is a significant change.
Answer: D

ISACA   CISM   CISM study guide

NO.19 Identification and prioritization of business risk enables project managers to:
A. establish implementation milestones.
B. reduce the overall amount of slack time.
C. address areas with most significance.
D. accelerate completion of critical paths.
Answer: C

ISACA braindump   CISM   CISM

NO.20 In order to highlight to management the importance of integrating information security in the business
processes, a newly hired information security officer should FIRST:
A. prepare a security budget.
B. conduct a risk assessment.
C. develop an information security policy.
D. obtain benchmarking information.
Answer: B

ISACA   CISM   CISM   CISM

NO.21 How would an information security manager balance the potentially conflicting requirements of an
international organization's security standards and local regulation?
A. Give organization standards preference over local regulations
B. Follow local regulations only
C. Make the organization aware of those standards where local regulations causes conflicts
D. Negotiate a local version of the organization standards
Answer: D

ISACA certification training   CISM test answers   CISM exam prep   CISM   CISM

NO.22 Temporarily deactivating some monitoring processes, even if supported by an acceptance of
operational risk, may not be acceptable to the information security manager if:
A. it implies compliance risks.
B. short-term impact cannot be determined.
C. it violates industry security practices.
D. changes in the roles matrix cannot be detected.
Answer: A

ISACA practice test   CISM certification training   CISM dumps   CISM

NO.23 Who in an organization has the responsibility for classifying information?
A. Data custodian
B. Database administrator
C. Information security officer
D. Data owner
Answer: D

ISACA   CISM   CISM demo

NO.24 Logging is an example of which type of defense against systems compromise?
A. Containment
B. Detection
C. Reaction
D. Recovery
Answer: B

ISACA demo   CISM test questions   CISM test answers

NO.25 From an information security manager perspective, what is the immediate benefit of clearly-defined
roles and responsibilities?
A. Enhanced policy compliance
B. Improved procedure flows
C. Segregation of duties
D. Better accountability
Answer: D

ISACA braindump   CISM   CISM   CISM practice test   CISM answers real questions

NO.26 Which of the following factors is a primary driver for information security governance that does not
require any further justification?
A. Alignment with industry best practices
B. Business continuity investment
C. Business benefits
D. Regulatory compliance
Answer: D

ISACA test answers   CISM demo   CISM braindump   CISM

NO.27 Which of the following BEST describes an information security manager's role in a multidisciplinary
team that will address a new regulatory requirement regarding operational risk?
A. Ensure that all IT risks are identified
B. Evaluate the impact of information security risks
C. Demonstrate that IT mitigating controls are in place
D. Suggest new IT controls to mitigate operational risk
Answer: B

ISACA   CISM answers real questions   CISM   CISM

NO.28 Risk management programs are designed to reduce risk to:
A. a level that is too small to be measurable.
B. the point at which the benefit exceeds the expense.
C. a level that the organization is willing to accept.
D. a rate of return that equals the current cost of capital.
Answer: C

ISACA certification training   CISM answers real questions   CISM   CISM

NO.29 An internal audit has identified major weaknesses over IT processing. Which of the following should an
information security manager use to BEST convey a sense of urgency to management?
A. Security metrics reports
B. Risk assessment reports
C. Business impact analysis (BIA)
D. Return on security investment report
Answer: B

ISACA   CISM study guide   CISM questions   CISM

NO.30 To achieve effective strategic alignment of security initiatives, it is important that:
A. steering committee leadershipbe selected by rotation.
B. inputs be obtained and consensus achieved between the major organizational units.
C. the business strategybe updated periodically.
D. procedures and standardsbe approved by all departmental heads.
Answer: B

ISACA   CISM   CISM test answers   CISM

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality VCAP5-DCD pdf questions & answers. Our 000-400 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-585 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISM_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论