2013年12月10日星期二

ITCertKing provides to EMC E20-002 test materials

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding EMC E20-002 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for EMC certification E20-002 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass EMC certification E20-002 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass EMC certification E20-002 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Exam Code: E20-002
Exam Name: EMC (Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

In today's competitive IT industry, passing EMC certification E20-002 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining EMC E20-002 certification can increase your salary. People who have got EMC E20-002 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But EMC certification E20-002 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass EMC certification E20-002 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing EMC certification E20-002 exam is much more simple for you.

E20-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html

NO.1 What best describes the "metered service" characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. Consumers are billed based on resource usage.
B. Services are provisioned based on their demand.
C. Metering services are created when required from the resource pools.
D. Metering services can scale up and down based on resource usage.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 test questions   E20-002   E20-002 certification training   E20-002   E20-002 certification

NO.2 Which Cloud service model is most appropriate for application development?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC   E20-002 test answers   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002

NO.3 In which Cloud deployment model would an organization see operational expenditures grow in
proportion to capital expenditures?
A. On-premise Private Cloud
B. External Private Cloud
C. Public Cloud
D. Hybrid Cloud
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-002   E20-002

NO.4 Which problem is addressed by RAID technologies?
A. Data corruption
B. Data backup
C. Data loss
D. Data security
Answer: C

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 test   E20-002   E20-002 exam

NO.5 Which component retrieves data from disk in an Intelligent Storage System?
A. Front-end
B. Cache
C. LUN
D. Back-end
Answer: D

EMC dumps   E20-002 answers real questions   E20-002   E20-002 certification   E20-002

NO.6 Which RAID type uses parity to protect against data loss?
A. RAID 3
B. RAID 0
C. RAID 1
D. Nested
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 answers real questions

NO.7 What is the Cloud service model offered by EMC Mozy.?
A. Software-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
D. Virtualization-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 exam simulations   E20-002   E20-002 exam simulations

NO.8 Which is a benefit of server clustering?
A. High CPU utilization
B. High availability
C. High memory utilization
D. High security
Answer: B

EMC   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 exam prep

NO.9 Which component of a compute system performs the creation and control of logical storage?
A. Volume Manager
B. Operating System
C. DBMS
D. Application
Answer: A

EMC test answers   E20-002 practice test   E20-002 dumps

NO.10 As an organization leverages more resources from Cloud service providers, which expense of the
organization would be expected to grow larger?
A. Power and energy
B. Management
C. Infrastructure
D. Operational
Answer: D

EMC questions   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002

NO.11 Which RAID types use no parity in protecting against data loss?
A. RAID 1 and Nested
B. RAID 0 and RAID 6
C. RAID 3 and RAID 5
D. RAID 5 and Nested
Answer: A

EMC test questions   E20-002   E20-002 answers real questions   E20-002 answers real questions

NO.12 Which is used to logically group FC ports?
A. Zone
B. VLAN
C. Mask
D. ISL
Answer: A

EMC questions   E20-002 test questions   E20-002   E20-002 exam dumps   E20-002

NO.13 An organization runs a proprietary operating system for its custom applications. System performance
has been declining at an increasing rate. They would like to leverage a Cloud solution to address their
problem.
Which Cloud service model would be appropriate for them?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 answers real questions   E20-002   E20-002 exam

NO.14 Which Cloud service model allows the user to run any operating system and application?
A. Platform-as-a-Service
B. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC practice test   E20-002 exam simulations   E20-002   E20-002 dumps

NO.15 Which parameter uniquely identifies a switch in a SAN environment?
A. Area ID
B. Port ID
C. Domain ID
D. WWN
Answer: C

EMC answers real questions   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A28 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-027 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论