2013年12月17日星期二

ITCertKing provides to Adobe 9A0-127 test materials

The certification of Adobe 9A0-127 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Adobe 9A0-127 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-127 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

The 9A0-127 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 9A0-127 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam.

Exam Code: 9A0-127
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe ColdFusion 9 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

You have seen ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-127 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Having a Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

9A0-127 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-127_exam.html

NO.1 You want to convert a query column containing numeric data into a comma-delimited list.
Which function should you use?
A. ValueList()
B. ArrayToList()
C. ColumnList()
D. ListAppend()
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-127 test answers   9A0-127 answers real questions

NO.2 You want to load a single entity of type ART from your ORM, using the primary key value 5 as a filter.
Which two function signatures can you use to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. EntityLoadByPK("ART", 5)
B. EntityLoadSingleValue("ART", 5)
C. EntityLoad("ART", 5)
D. EntityLoadByExample("ART", 5)
E. EntityLoad("ART", 5, true)
Answer: A,E

Adobe   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.3 Given the following code:
<cferror type="validation" template="handler.cfm"/>
<cfform> Enter a value: <cfinput type="text" required="true" name="myinput" validateat="onServer" />
<cfinput type="submit" value="submit" name="submit" />
</cfform>
What happens when the form is submitted and validation rules are broken?
A. The file handler.cfm page is displayed.
B. The ColdFusion default validation error handler page is displayed.
C. The form page is displayed.
D. A runtime error occurs.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-127 practice test   9A0-127   9A0-127 study guide

NO.4 Your application has the following query which is invalid:
<cftry>
<cfquery datasource="goodphoto" name="test">
SELECT * FROM ...
</cfquery>
<cfcatch type="any">
</cfcatch>
</cftry>
Which variable contains a string that describes the cause of the error?
A. cfcatch.message
B. cfcatch.type
C. cfcatch.detail
D. cfcatch.errorCode
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-127 exam prep   9A0-127 test questions   9A0-127

NO.5 What is the value of the variable output when the following code executes?
<cfset output = "There is no answer" />
<cfif 1 eq true>
<cfset output = "The answer is one" />
<cfelseif 0 eq true>
<cfset output = "The answer is two" />
<cfelse>
<cfset output = "The answer is three" />
</cfif>
A. "The answer is one"
B. "The answer is two"
C. "The answer is three"
D. "There is no answer"
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-127   9A0-127 test   9A0-127 demo

NO.6 Which code segment can be used to store an array of structures as a client variable?
A. <cfset client.myarray = "#adata#">
B. <cfset client.myarray = valuelist(adata)>
C. <cfset client.myarray = serializeJSON(adata)>
D. <cfset client.myarray = adata>
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-127   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.7 Which Web application development task is most likely to benefit from the use of CFML-based regular
expressions?
A. database queries
B. string parsing
C. image manipulation
D. web services
Answer: B

Adobe certification   9A0-127   9A0-127 exam dumps   9A0-127 certification   9A0-127 certification training   9A0-127

NO.8 What is the value of the variable b when the following code block executes?
<cfscript> a = 0; b = 1; a = (a)?b:a; if (a) { b = "apple"; }{ b = "pear"; } </cfscript>
A. 1
B. 0
C. apple
D. pear
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-127 exam   9A0-127   9A0-127 original questions

NO.9 When should you use the <cfthrow> tag?
A. to consistently handle exceptions in the Application.cfc onError method
B. to throw a message into the JMS message queue for processing
C. to write a diagnostic message to the error.log file
D. to consistently handle all syntax errors throughout your application
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-127 exam   9A0-127 exam prep

NO.10 Given the follow code snippet:
<cfset startTime = CreateDateTime(2009,1,1,0,0,0)>
<cfset endTime = CreateDateTime(2009,1,3,12,0,0)>
<cfset i = 2>
<cfloop from="#startTime#" to="#endTime#" index="i" step="#CreateTimeSpan(1,0,0,0)#">
Hello World! <br />
</cfloop>
How many times does the loop iterate?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-127 dumps   9A0-127 exam simulations

NO.11 Given the following code stub:
<cfset obj = {key='Apple',basic=['one','two']} />
Which returns the string "two"?
A. obj.key.basic
B. obj.basic[2]
C. obj.basic[1]
D. obj.basic.2
Answer: B

Adobe demo   9A0-127 exam dumps   9A0-127   9A0-127 dumps   9A0-127

NO.12 Which statement about a regular expression is true?
A. It is a term used for common design patterns.
B. It is a method of discussing design with clients.
C. It allows developers to discuss code syntax.
D. It is a method of searching strings.
Answer: D

Adobe pdf   9A0-127   9A0-127 test   9A0-127   9A0-127 exam prep   9A0-127

NO.13 A page in your application is accessed at http://localhost/scope.cfm?init=false.
In which variable scope is the init variable available?
A. Attributes
B. Application
C. URL
D. Form
Answer: C

Adobe test questions   9A0-127   9A0-127   9A0-127   9A0-127   9A0-127

NO.14 Given the following snippet:
<cfset x=2>
<cfoutput>
#--x# - #x++#
</cfoutput>
What is the output.?
A. 1 - 1
B. 1 - 3
C. 1 - 2
D. -1
Answer: A

Adobe certification   9A0-127 answers real questions   9A0-127

NO.15 You want to display a custom template when an exception occurs in your application.
Which tag should you use to specify the template to be displayed?
A. <cfthrow />
B. <cfcatch />
C. <cferror />
D. <cfexecute />
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-127   9A0-127 questions   9A0-127 certification training   9A0-127 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-441 exam material and high-quality HP2-K34 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and CAT-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-127_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论