On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification 000-834 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification 000-834 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification 000-834 exam all knew that IBM certification 000-834 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification 000-834 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-834 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest IBM certification 000-834 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against IBM certification 000-834 exam.
Exam Code: 000-834
Exam Name: IBM (Object Oriented Analysis and Design-Part2(Design))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06
If you buy ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-834 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-834 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-834 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive IBM 000-834 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 000-834 exam is a very important IBM's certification exam. But if you want to get a IBM certification, you must pass the exam.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification 000-834 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-834 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-834 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
000-834 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-834_exam.html
NO.1 What is a gate?
A. a parameter that represents a message that crosses the boundary of an interaction or interaction
fragment
B. a defined protocol for accessing the internals of a subsystem
C. a decision point in a state machine that has more than two alternatives
D. a set of checkpoints each subsystem design must satisfy before it can be assigned for implementation
Answer: A
IBM demo 000-834 000-834 test questions 000-834 questions 000-834 000-834
NO.2 Which statement is true about elements within the subsystem and public visibility?
A. Only the subset of elements that define the subsystems API should have public visibility.
B. Only the subsystem proxy class should have public visibility.
C. No elements inside the subsystem should have public visibility.
D. Only the elements that reference external classes should have public visibility.
Answer: C
IBM 000-834 000-834 000-834 practice test
NO.3 A design mechanism _____.
A. captures the key aspects of a solution in a way that is implementation-independent
B. specifies the exact implementation of the mechanism and is bound to a certain technology,
implementation language, or vendor
C. is the same as a design pattern
D. assumes some details of the implementation environment, but is not tied to a specific implementation
Answer: D
IBM practice test 000-834 test answers 000-834 exam dumps 000-834 000-834 answers real questions 000-834 exam prep
NO.4 Which process document describes design mechanisms, any mappings between design mechanisms,
and the details regarding their use?
A. Software Architecture Document
B. Design Guidelines
C. Vision Document
D. Software Development Plan
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-834 000-834 000-834
NO.5 Click on the exhibit button In the diagram, what is E?
A. fork
B. initial state
C. decision
D. transition
E. final state
F. event
G. state
H. guard condition
Answer: H
IBM practice test 000-834 certification 000-834 000-834
NO.6 When identifying interfaces during the Identify Design Elements activity, which statement is true?
A. Classes should not realize an interface.
B. Each subsystem realizes only one interface.
C. Interfaces should be identified before subsystems are created.
D. Interfaces should be packaged separately from the elements that realize them.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-834 000-834 pdf 000-834 practice test 000-834 test answers 000-834 demo
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.7 Which type of mechanism is a connector on a deployment diagram?
A. backup
B. communication
C. transaction
D. computation
Answer: B
IBM 000-834 000-834 000-834 000-834
NO.8 What is the relationship between operation and method?
A. The terms are synonymous.
B. An operation describes how a method is implemented.
C. A method describes how an operation is implemented.
D. There is no relationship.
Answer: C
IBM test 000-834 000-834 certification 000-834 000-834 dumps
NO.9 Identify Design Elements is part of which workflow detail?
A. Define a Candidate Architecture
B. Design Components
C. Perform Architectural
D. Refine the Architecture
Answer: D
IBM questions 000-834 braindump 000-834 000-834 000-834
NO.10 When identifying design elements, a simple analysis class will map to a(n)_____.
A. active class
B. interface
C. design class
D. subsystem
Answer: C
IBM original questions 000-834 braindump 000-834 test
NO.11 Which is an input artifact to the Identify Design Elements activity?
A. Deployment Model
B. Implementation Model
C. Reference Architecture
D. Software Architecture Document
Answer: D
IBM exam prep 000-834 000-834 braindump 000-834 exam 000-834 000-834
NO.12 Which statement is true about design subsystems?
A. They partially encapsulate behavior.
B. They represent an independent capability with clear interfaces.
C. They model a single implementation variant.
D. They can only contain design classes.
Answer: B
IBM 000-834 000-834 000-834 dumps 000-834 test
NO.13 In which OOAD activity is the distribution mechanism identified?
A. Identify Design Elements
B. Identify Design Mechanisms
C. Class Design
D. Architectural Analysis
Answer: B
IBM 000-834 answers real questions 000-834 000-834
NO.14 Which task is performed during use-case realization refinement?
A. identify participating classes
B. allocate responsibilities among classes
C. model messages between classes
D. model associated class relationships
Answer: D
IBM original questions 000-834 000-834 exam prep 000-834 exam prep
NO.15 In the state of a state machine, a behavior can be defined _____.
A. before reaching a state
B. upon reaching a state
C. upon leaving a state
D. inside a state
Answer: BCD
IBM 000-834 000-834
NO.16 Click on the exhibit button In the diagram, what is H?
A. fork
B. initial state
C. decision
D. transition
E. final state
F. event
G. state
H. guard condition
Answer: A
IBM 000-834 study guide 000-834
NO.17 Why would you use subsystem interfaces rather than subsystem instances on sequence diagrams?
A. to make it easier to model subsystems during Subsystem Design
B. to make use-case realizations easier to change
C. to ease sequence diagram maintenance when message signatures change
D. to reduce the number of classes needed to implement the subsystem
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-834 answers real questions 000-834
NO.18 Given the following configuration: Package A, which contains class aClass is in the presentation layer.
Package B, which contains a class bClass and an interface bInterface is in the business layer. Package C,
which contains cClass is in the data layer. Which is a poor practice?
A. aClass calls a method in bClass.
B. aClass has an attribute of type cClass.
C. aClass realizes bInterface.
D. bClass realizes bInterface.
Answer: B
IBM 000-834 exam 000-834 pdf 000-834 000-834 dumps
NO.19 What are the two types of dependency that can be used from a subsystem? (Choose two.)
A. <<uses>> dependency to a subsystem interface
B. an <<import>> dependency to a package containing used classes
C. a <<manifest>> relationship to a node in the Deployment model
D. a <<realize>> relationship to one or more collaboration occurrences
Answer: AB
IBM certification 000-834 test answers 000-834 000-834 000-834 exam dumps
NO.20 What is an important consideration when allocating processes to nodes?
A. minimizing network traffic
B. minimizing power consumption
C. utilizing all available nodes
D. physical distance between nodes
Answer: A
IBM 000-834 exam dumps 000-834 test answers 000-834 test questions 000-834
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality VCAD510 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-617 VCE testing engine and 000-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-834_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论