2013年12月15日星期日

IBM 000-753 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the IBM certification 000-753 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the IBM certification 000-753 exam.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is IBM 000-753 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

Exam Code: 000-753
Exam Name: IBM (Retail Store Solutions - 4690 Technical Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

If you want to choose passing IBM certification 000-753 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing IBM certification 000-753 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing IBM certification 000-753 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

000-753 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-753_exam.html

NO.1 What is indicated when a terminal is stopped with Z001?
A. There is a hard disk problem.
B. The terminal application is failing.
C. The terminal number has not been set.
D. The terminal is not configured in the 4690 system.
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-753   000-753

NO.2 To load a PXE terminal, which service must be running on a store controller?
A. RMA
B. RTU
C. RPL
D. DHCP
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-753 practice test   000-753 exam dumps   000-753   000-753

NO.3 A customer has defined the user logical name ITEMFILE in the controller configuration as
ADXLXAAN::ADX_IDT1:ITEMFILE.DAT. What logical name can you use to access the local copy of the
file?
A. $TEMFILE
B. %TEMFILE
C. %ITEMFILE
D. $ITEMFILE
Answer: A

IBM   000-753 test answers   000-753 test answers

NO.4 The retailer is a grocery store with a pharmacy inside the store. They want to send transaction data to
the insurance companies on a real-time basis to gain the benefits of faster reimbursement. Which IBM
product is the best choice?
A. ICESoft Browser
B. Store Integrator GUI (SIGUI)
C. Remote Management Agent (RMA)
D. Data Integration Facility (DIF)
Answer: D

IBM   000-753 original questions   000-753 test questions   000-753 study guide

NO.5 What is the name of the logical filename required for each controller on the network to be able to run
Remote Management Agent?
A. RMAHOST
B. RMAAGENT
C. HOSTNAME
D. RMAMASTER
E. HOSTAGENT
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-753   000-753   000-753

NO.6 A potential 4690 customer has a requirement to implement a cost effective POS solution based on
their specific budget. The customer asks to see the list prices of all software that would be included in the
proposal. Which two IBM resources contain list prices for POS software? (Choose two.)
A. IBMLink
B. IBM sales manual
C. IBM e-Config tool
D. IBM Knowledgebase
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-753 certification   000-753 study guide

NO.7 A customer asks if it is possible to update BIOS settings on their registers remotely. Which utility is used
to remotely update the BIOS settings on registers?
A. Remote Operator
B. Remote Terminal Utility
C. Remote Management Agent
D. Remote Auxiliary Console
Answer: B

IBM   000-753   000-753   000-753   000-753 study guide

NO.8 A support plan should include support procedures for handling in-store problems. What are two
recommendations for getting assistance with operational or technical problems that cannot be handled by
store management.? (Choose two.)
A. call IBM Techline
B. call the hardware service provider
C. call the store chain designated help desk
D. call IBM/Business Partner technical support
Answer: C,D

IBM original questions   000-753 original questions   000-753   000-753   000-753 questions   000-753 exam prep

NO.9 Which approach is the recommended first step when installing a new release of the 4690 operating
system?
A. install software at the store
B. install software at a test site
C. install software in the store via Remote Operator
D. send the installation files down to the store from the host
Answer: B

IBM   000-753   000-753

NO.10 The retailer wants to do check imaging. Which IBM 4610 SureMark printer model should they use?
A. TI4
B. TI9
C. 2CR
D. TM6
Answer: B

IBM practice test   000-753   000-753 certification   000-753   000-753 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality 3103 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-753_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论