2013年12月3日星期二

HP HP2-Z15 the latest exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP2-Z15 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP2-Z15 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

HP certification HP2-Z15 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP2-Z15 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP2-Z15 exam successfully.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the HP HP2-Z15 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP2-Z15
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP E-Series Networking Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

HP2-Z15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z15_exam.html

NO.1 What is the fastest Gigabit Ethernet available?
A. 1 Gb
B. 5 Gb
C. 10 Gb
D. 20 Gb
Answer: C

HP questions   HP2-Z15 test   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 questions

NO.2 Which type of network architecture conforms to user, application, and organizational needs, allowing
customers to maximize network productivity and reduce complexity?
A. unified network
B. secure mobility network
C. open network
D. adaptive network
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-Z15 certification training   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 test answers   HP2-Z15 test questions

NO.3 Which product line should you use for your lead when engaging a customer who likes the appeal of a
lifetime warranty?
A. S series
B. V series
C. A series
D. E series
Answer: D

HP certification   HP2-Z15 answers real questions   HP2-Z15 exam simulations   HP2-Z15 study guide   HP2-Z15 certification training

NO.4 HP offers two form factors for its switches. What are they?
A. fixed hub and modular
B. fixed port and modular
C. fixed port and modem
D. free port and modular
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z15 practice test   HP2-Z15 original questions

NO.5 If you select a fiber optic cable for the transmission medium, you must consider the mode for the
fiber cable. Fiber optic cables can be divided into two broad categories. What are they?
A. trimode and singlemode
B. quadmode and singlemode
C. automode and singlemode
D. multimode and singlemode
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 pdf   HP2-Z15

NO.6 Which information does a Layer 2 switch use to determine the correct port on which to forward traffic?
A. destination IP address
B. source IP address
C. destination MAC address
D. source MAC address
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-Z15 practice test   HP2-Z15 dumps   HP2-Z15 exam dumps   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.7 You must approach an enterprise customer with a history of deploying single-vendor solutions and a
preference for a unified approach with a single operating system. Which product line should you use as
your lead?
A. V series
B. S series
C. E series
D. A series
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15 exam simulations   HP2-Z15 original questions

NO.8 Which HP E-Series switches require the customer to purchase a separate power supply?
A. all modular switches
B. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches
C. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches sold without bundled modules
D. all switches that support PoE
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.9 Which type of HP E-Series switches includes all of the features necessary for an access-layer switch
in an Adaptive Network, including Layer 2 switch, dynamic routing, convergence, management, and
security?
A. Layer 2 managed switches
B. ProVision ASIC switches
C. Lite Layer 3 switches
D. web-managed switches
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 braindump

NO.10 Which two elements of the HP Networking strategy help to lower customer TCO? (Select two.)
A. converged functionality
B. robust security solutions
C. advanced technology development
D. unified wired/wireless access
E. layer 3 switch support
Answer: A,D

HP study guide   HP2-Z15 pdf   HP2-Z15 demo   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.11 A company ¯ s p ri va t e ne t w o r k i s d i v i ded i n t o seve r a l subne t s . W h i ch dev i ces can a ll o w tr a ffi c t o fl o w
between the subnets? (Select two.)
A. router
B. hub
C. standalone access point
D. Layer 2 switch
E. Layer 3 switch
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 questions

NO.12 Which HP Networking product line features smart-managed switches?
A. A series
B. E series
C. V series
D. S series Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 demo   HP2-Z15

NO.13 Which device provides dedicated bandwidth to every connected workstation but is only capable of
forwarding data within the VLAN in which the traffic originates?
A. router
B. Layer 2 switch
C. Layer 3 switch
D. hub
Answer: B

HP certification   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 certification training   HP2-Z15 certification training   HP2-Z15 exam dumps

NO.14 What is the definition of a network?
A. a group of two or more computer systems linked together
B. a group of three or more computer systems linked together
C. a group of four or more computer systems linked together
D. a group of five or more computer systems linked together
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam prep

NO.15 What are some of the benefits that a customer gains from a network that is unified from the core to
the access layer with the ProVision ASIC family?
A. managed infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
B. unified infrastructure, unified management, and enterprise support
C. unified infrastructure, unified routing, and unified support
D. unified infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15 answers real questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C29 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our ICBB VCE testing engine and VCAP5-DCD study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 650-304 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z15_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论