In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing HP HP0-M51 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing HP HP0-M51 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP0-M51 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP0-M51 exam.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP HP0-M51 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP0-M51 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP0-M51 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
Exam Code: HP0-M51
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for HP certification HP0-M51 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of HP certification HP0-M51 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass HP certification HP0-M51 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
If you attend HP certification HP0-M51 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
Do you want to pass the HP HP0-M51 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP HP0-M51 exam to test our reliability.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
HP0-M51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M51_exam.html
NO.1 How can you set thresholds for trap volumes based on type and originating agent that help eliminate the
effects of SNMP trap storms?
A. by using iSPI Network Engineering Toolset Software
B. by using iSPI Performance for Metrics Software
C. by configuring Monitoring Settings in the Configuration workspace
D. by tuning parameters in the SNMPresolution.conf file
Answer: A
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 exam simulations HP0-M51 exam simulations HP0-M51
NO.2 NNMi can be integrated with Directory Services for user access information. Which configurations are
possible for storage of user access information? (Select two.)
A. Single sign-on (SSO) between NNMi and other applications is dependent on how the NNMi user
access information is configured or where this information is stored.
B. NNMi accesses Directory Services for all user access information.
C. User names can be obtained from the ldap.properties file.
D. All NNMi user access information is stored in the nnm.properties file.
E. User names are stored in both NNMi and Directory Service. Passwords are stored in Directory Service.
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51
NO.3 What must you do to view the list of users who are currently signed in to NNMi?
A. Select Tools > select Signed in Users.
B. Select Tools > select Users Admin - List Active User.
C. Select Reports > select Signed in Users.
D. Select Reports > select Users Admin - List Active User.
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-M51 exam prep HP0-M51 HP0-M51 test answers HP0-M51 HP0-M51
NO.4 What is one way to manage an unmanaged node?
A. Go to Configuration workspace > select Status Configuration > select Node > select Managed.
B. Go to Configuration workspace > select Monitoring Configuration > select Node Settings > right-click
on Nodes > select Management Mode > select Managed.
C. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Devices > change Device Management
Mode to Managed.
D. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Nodes > select Node > change Node
Management Mode to Managed.
Answer: D
HP HP0-M51 test questions HP0-M51 HP0-M51 exam
NO.5 By default, what is used to monitor interface status.?
A. ICMP Echo requests
B. SNMP MIB II values ifAdmin and ifOper status
C. SNMP CDP status
D. SNMP v2C getBulk requests
Answer: B
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 original questions
NO.6 How many nodes does the NNMi Instant on license allow?
A. 50 (one node pack) nodes to be discovered for 60 days
B. 50 nodes to be discovered for NNMi SE and 250 nodes for NNMi AE for 60 days
C. 250 nodes to be discovered for 60 days
D. unlimited discovery for 60 days
Answer: C
HP braindump HP0-M51 exam simulations HP0-M51 certification HP0-M51 exam HP0-M51 study guide
NO.7 Which NNMi feature helps service providers identify their customer's devices and provides strict
segregation of topology discovery and data?
A. Private Topology Viewer
B. Guest Seeded Discovery
C. Customer Tenant Model
D. Operator Level 3 Views
Answer: C
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 certification
NO.8 Which function does the NNMi Console perform?
A. calculates Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity
B. rejects events that are undefined or disabled
C. consolidates topology and status information
D. performs event correlation and root cause analysis
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 exam
NO.9 Which database is embedded within NNMi?
A. MySQL
B. Oracle
C. SQL Server
D. Postgres
Answer: A
HP test questions HP0-M51 study guide HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 certification
NO.10 Where can a ping sweep be used? (Select three.)
A. in networks with firewalls deployed
B. in a WAN network where there is no ARP cache
C. in the global discovery settings only
D. in auto discovery instead of a discovery seed
E. in networks with IPv6 deployed
F. in auto discovery in addition to a discovery seed
Answer: B,D,F
HP exam simulations HP0-M51 certification training HP0-M51 test questions HP0-M51 HP0-M51 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 644-068 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-276 VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-407 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M51_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论