From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-H14 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest HP certification HP2-H14 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against HP certification HP2-H14 exam.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the HP HP2-H14 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
While most people would think passing HP certification HP2-H14 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining HP certification HP2-H14 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-H14 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about HP HP2-H14 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend HP certification HP2-H14 exam.
Passing HP certification HP2-H14 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP2-H14 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
Exam Code: HP2-H14
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03
In the past few years, HP certification HP2-H14 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP2-H14 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HP2-H14 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP2-H14 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
HP2-H14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H14_exam.html
NO.1 Which items that are not shipped with the HP ap5000 AiO POS System are required to recover the
operating system? (Select two)
A. keyboard
B. flash drive
C. optical drive
D. mouse
Answer: A,C
HP practice test HP2-H14 exam HP2-H14 certification training HP2-H14 HP2-H14 questions
NO.2 Which operating systems include McAfee Total Protection software in the preinstalled image for the HP
ap5000 AiO POS System.? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 7 Professional
B. FreeDOS
C. Windows XP Professional downgrade
D. POSReady 2009
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-H14 certification training HP2-H14 HP2-H14
NO.3 After initial setup of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System, a customer reports that the touchscreen monitor
is not responding to touch. What should you tell the customer to do?
A. Make sure the monitor power cable is connected to AC power.
B. Make sure the touchscreen drivers are installed and recalibrate the touchscreen
C. Spray the monitor with the special cleaning solution and gently wipe the surface clean.
D. Check the cable connections between the monitor and the system.
Answer: B
HP certification training HP2-H14 exam dumps HP2-H14 certification training HP2-H14
NO.4 The optional 26.4-cm (104-inch) Customer Facing Display (CFD) is a replacement for which component
of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. resistive touchscreen
B. non-electronic advertisement panel
C. 2-line display (Vacuum Fluorescent Display-VFD)
D. Multitrack Magnetic Stripe Reader
Answer: C
HP demo HP2-H14 test questions HP2-H14 exam prep
NO.5 Which statement is true about the All-in-One form factor of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. It is physically smaller than the chassis for the HP rp3000 POS System and HP rp5700 POS System
B. Its multiple expansion slots allow for greater expandability.
C. It requires only one power cord to turn on the entire unit including integrated peripherals.
D. It includes an integrated monitor and integrated POS keyboard.
Answer: A
HP dumps HP2-H14 original questions HP2-H14 questions
NO.6 A customer wants to use a powered USB port but does not know how to locate it. Which statement is
true about the location and appearance of powered USB ports?
A. They are located on the rear I/O panel next to the AC power connector and are aligned vertically to
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
B. They are located on the rear I/O panel, are specially color coded, and have larger dual connectors that
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
C. They are located on the front panel under the power button and above the hard drive and power status
LEDs.
D. The ap5000 does not support powered USB ports.
Answer: A
HP study guide HP2-H14 HP2-H14 HP2-H14 HP2-H14 dumps
NO.7 A customer calls and says that the red power LED of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System is blinking nine
times. What does this indicate?
A. The system power is on, but the computer will not boot.
B. Processor thermal protection has been activated
C. A pre-video memory error has occurred.
D. USB ports have failed.
Answer: A
HP HP2-H14 HP2-H14 pdf HP2-H14
NO.8 A customer asks where the COM ports are on the HP ap5000 AiO POS System. They are not clearly
visible. Where are they located?
A. behind the cover on the rear panel of the unit
B. on the bottom of the unit, under the pedestal
C. along the side of the resistive touchscreen
D. on the side of the monitor, behind the resistive touchscreen
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP2-H14 demo HP2-H14 practice test
NO.9 How should a customer respond to a POST memory error message? (Select two.)
A. Press Enter to see more information about the error.
B. Press F1 to ignore the message and continue.
C. Press Ctrl/Alt/Delete to reboot the system
D. Press F10 to correct a system configuration error.
Answer: C
HP demo HP2-H14 test answers HP2-H14 test questions HP2-H14
NO.10 A customer complains that his touchscreen reads erratically and does not respond to a light touch. What
is a simple solution that might solve the problem?
A. Check the cable connection between the touchscreen and the system.
B. Clean the surface of the touchscreen and recalibrate it.
C. Gently shake the touchscreen to recalibrate the touch receptors.
D. Reboot the machine.
Answer: B
HP dumps HP2-H14 exam dumps HP2-H14 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-501 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-027 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H14_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论