2013年12月10日星期二

EC-COUNCIL 312-38 for the latest training materials

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass EC-COUNCIL 312-38 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through EC-COUNCIL 312-38 certification exam, add the ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

If you buy ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

312-38 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide EC-COUNCIL 312-38 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

Exam Code: 312-38
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Network Security Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 330 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

312-38 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/312-38_exam.html

NO.1 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of
the tool is as follows:
Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. PsPasswd
B. Kismet
C. AirSnort
D. Cain
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL test questions   312-38 test questions   312-38   312-38   312-38 questions

NO.2 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. The ____________________risk analysis process analyzes
the effect of a risk event deriving a numerical value.
Answer: quantitative

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 exam simulations   312-38 dumps

NO.3 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the terms to match with their descriptions.?
Answer:

NO.4 Which of the following is designed to detect the unwanted presence of fire by monitoring
environmental changes associated with combustion?
A. Fire sprinkler
B. Fire suppression system
C. Fire alarm system
D. Gaseous fire suppression
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL questions   312-38   312-38

NO.5 John works as a C programmer. He develops the following C program:
#include <stdlib.h>
#include <stdio.h>
#include <string.h>
int buffer(char *str) {
char buffer1[10];
strcpy(buffer1, str);
return 1;
}
int main(int argc, char *argv[]) {
buffer (argv[1]);
printf("Executed\n");
return 1;
}
His program is vulnerable to a __________ attack.
A. SQL injection
B. Denial-of-Service
C. Buffer overflow
D. Cross site scripting
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL questions   312-38   312-38   312-38 test questions

NO.6 Which of the following is a 16-bit field that identifies the source port number of the application program
in the host that is sending the segment?
A. Sequence Number
B. Header Length
C. Acknowledgment Number
D. Source Port Address
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL exam prep   312-38 braindump   312-38 test answers   312-38 test questions   312-38 certification

NO.7 Which of the following is a tool that runs on the Windows OS and analyzes iptables log messages to
detect port scans and other suspicious traffic?
A. Nmap
B. Hping
C. NetRanger
D. PSAD
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL certification training   312-38   312-38   312-38 practice test

NO.8 Which of the following is an intrusion detection system that monitors and analyzes the internals of a
computing system rather than the network packets on its external interfaces?
A. IPS
B. HIDS
C. DMZ
D. NIDS
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 exam dumps   312-38   312-38 certification training

NO.9 Which of the following protocols is used for exchanging routing information between two gateways in a
network of autonomous systems?
A. IGMP
B. ICMP
C. EGP
D. OSPF
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38 exam simulations   312-38 pdf   312-38 dumps

NO.10 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. The _____________is an application layer protocol that is used
between workstations and routers for transporting SNA/NetBIOS traffic over TCP sessions.
Answer: DCAP

EC-COUNCIL demo   312-38 exam dumps   312-38   312-38   312-38 exam dumps   312-38

NO.11 Which of the following analyzes network traffic to trace specific transactions and can intercept and log
traffic passing over a digital network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Wireless sniffer
B. Spectrum analyzer
C. Protocol analyzer
D. Performance Monitor
Answer: A,C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38   312-38

NO.12 Which of the following is a process that detects a problem, determines its cause, minimizes the
damages, resolves the problem, and documents each step of response for future reference?
A. Incident response
B. Incident handling
C. Incident management
D. Incident planning
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL practice test   312-38 dumps   312-38   312-38   312-38

NO.13 In which of the following conditions does the system enter ROM monitor mode? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The router does not have a configuration file.
B. There is a need to set operating parameters.
C. The user interrupts the boot sequence.
D. The router does not find a valid operating system image.
Answer: C,D

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 demo   312-38

NO.14 Which of the following is the practice of sending unwanted e-mail messages, frequently with
commercial content, in large quantities to an indiscriminate set of recipients? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. E-mail spam
B. Junk mail
C. Email spoofing
D. Email jamming
Answer: A,B

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38 exam prep   312-38 test

NO.15 You are an Administrator for a network at an investment bank. You are concerned about individuals
breeching your network and being able to steal data before you can detect their presence and shut down
their access. Which of the following is the best way to address this issue?
A. Implement a strong password policy.
B. Implement a strong firewall.
C. Implement a honey pot.
D. Implement network based anti virus.
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL study guide   312-38 pdf   312-38 exam   312-38

NO.16 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ------------------------------- is the complete network configuration
and information toolkit that uses multi-threaded and multi-connection technologies in order to be very fast
and efficient.
Answer: NetRanger

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 certification   312-38 test

NO.17 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A _______________device is used for uniquely recognizing
humans based upon one or more intrinsic physical or behavioral traits.
Answer: biometric

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 questions   312-38 certification training   312-38   312-38 certification training   312-38

NO.18 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ______________________ is typically carried out by a remote
attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it is not authorized or allowed.
Answer: Network reconnaissance

EC-COUNCIL study guide   312-38   312-38

NO.19 Which of the following types of VPN uses the Internet as its main backbone, allowing users, customers,
and branch offices to access corporate network resources across various network architectures?
A. PPTP VPN
B. Remote access VPN
C. Extranet-based VPN
D. Intranet-based VPN
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL dumps   312-38   312-38   312-38   312-38

NO.20 Which of the following is a protocol that describes an approach to providing "streamlined" support of
OSI application services on top of TCP/IP-based networks for some constrained environments?
A. Network News Transfer Protocol
B. Lightweight Presentation Protocol
C. Internet Relay Chat Protocol
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL answers real questions   312-38 study guide   312-38 certification   312-38 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-300 exam material and high-quality 1z0-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-692 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/312-38_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论