The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-200 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Citrix 1Y0-200 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
There are a lot of sites provide the Citrix 1Y0-200 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Citrix 1Y0-200 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Citrix 1Y0-200 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam for only one-time.
ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-200 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 1Y0-200 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 1Y0-200 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
Exam Code: 1Y0-200
Exam Name: Citrix (Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
1Y0-200 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-200_exam.html
NO.1 When users launch their pooled desktops from Receiver through StoreFront, the following
error is displayed:
An error occurred while making the requested connection.
Which action could the Citrix Administrator take to determine the cause of this issue?
A. Read the client event logs.
B. Restart the StoreFront server.
C. Check that the SSL certificates are correctly installed.
D. Read the Delivery Controller logs and StoreFront logs.
Answer: D
Citrix braindump 1Y0-200 certification 1Y0-200 original questions 1Y0-200
NO.2 Which two steps must a Citrix Administrator take to adjust the size of a vDisk assigned to a
server OS machine? (Choose two.)
A. Create a new vDisk.
B. Edit properties of the vDisk.
C. Edit the .PVP file with Notepad.
D. Use BNImage to reverse the image.
E. Mount the vDisk on the Provisioning Server.
Answer: A,D
Citrix pdf 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 demo 1Y0-200 original questions 1Y0-200 study guide
NO.3 A Citrix Administrator creates a backup schedule that will back up all of the available vDisks.
Which three critical file types must to be added to the backup schedule? (Choose three.)
A. BAK
B. PVP
C. VHD
D. LOK
E. AVHD
Answer: B,C,E
Citrix questions 1Y0-200 exam dumps 1Y0-200
NO.4 A Citrix Administrator updates a vDisk assigned to a group of pooled desktops.
Which two steps must the administrator take to ensure that the updated vDisk is associated with
the pooled desktops? (Choose two.)
A. Update the vDisk's inventory.
B. Promote the vDisk to production.
C. Place the vDisk into private image mode.
D. Recreate the pooled desktops associated with the vDisk.
Answer: A,B
Citrix 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 exam simulations
NO.5 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator enables Citrix Profile Management for virtual desktop users.
These users are now reporting that their session logon times have become slow. The administrator
needs to gather data to resolve the issue.
To gather information on the slow logons, the administrator could use __________ or __________.
(Choose the two options to complete the sentence.)
A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. Citrix Profile Management log files
D. Citrix Configuration Logging database
Answer: B,C
Citrix 1Y0-200 original questions 1Y0-200 original questions 1Y0-200 certification training
NO.6 Scenario: A company implements XenDesktop. Windows XP users are unable to launch their
Windows 8 virtual desktops. They receive the following error:
Error: Please contact your help desk with the following information: Cannot validate SSL certificate.
What is a possible cause of this error?
A. Citrix Receiver needs to be updated.
B. The SSL certificate on the NetScaler has expired.
C. The server certificate is NOT installed on the computer.
D. Citrix Receiver is unable to verify the server certificate revocation.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-200 certification 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 test questions 1Y0-200
NO.7 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented a Citrix policy to set up Citrix Profile
Management. After the administrator implemented the policy, users are still being required to set
up their applications each time they logon.
What is preventing the existing policy from working?
A. The .INI file does NOT exist.
B. There are no filters set within the policy.
C. The path specified to save the profile is incorrect.
D. The users need to be removed from the Citrix profile group.
Answer: C
Citrix pdf 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 1Y0-200
NO.8 A Citrix Administrator is unable to create machines in Citrix Studio.
What are two possible reasons for this issue? (Choose two.)
A. The DHCP Service is NOT running.
B. The computer browser is NOT running.
C. The Machine Creation Service is NOT running.
D. The Active Directory Identity Service is NOT running.
Answer: C,D
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 practice test 1Y0-200 1Y0-200
NO.9 What should a Citrix Administrator implement to improve logon times that are being affected
by profile size?
A. Logon Scripts
B. Offline profiles
C. Roaming profiles
D. Folder redirection
Answer: D
Citrix exam prep 1Y0-200 demo 1Y0-200 original questions 1Y0-200 exam prep
NO.10 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to use Provisioning Services to create a vDisk from a
target device that has the latest hotfixes and security updates applied. The master target device is a
Windows 7 virtual machine running on XenServer.
What should the administrator do to create a new vDisk from the target device?
A. Run the Imaging Wizard on the target device.
B. Run the 'Add personal vDisk storage' wizard in Citrix Studio.
C. Run the target device software to capture the target device hard drive.
D. Use the 'Export' option in XenServer to create a vDisk from the target device.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-200 practice test 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality 70-410 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and C_TADM53_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B111 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-200_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论