ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
There are many ways to help you pass HP certification HP0-J23 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the HP certification HP0-J23 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of HP certification HP0-J23 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-J23 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about HP certification HP0-J23 exam to meet your need.
Exam Code: HP0-J23
Exam Name: HP (Implementing MSA Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP0-J23 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP0-J23 exam for only one-time.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best HP certification HP0-J23 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real HP certification HP0-J23 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP0-J23 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
HP certification HP0-J23 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing HP certification HP0-J23 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about HP certification HP0-J23 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest HP certification HP0-J23 exam training materials and they can help you pass the HP certification HP0-J23 exam successfully.
If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing HP HP0-J23 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing HP HP0-J23 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing HP HP0-J23 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the HP HP0-J23 exam. You can use ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
HP0-J23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J23_exam.html
NO.1 What is a Recovery Time Objective?
A.maximum duration of data restore per system
B.maximum acceptable time interval for business data unavailability
C.maximum time frame for restoring data of all systems
D.maximum time frame for data loss in case of failure
ANSWER: B
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 answers real questions HP0-J23
NO.2 What are benefits of storage consolidation to a customer? (Select two.)
A.regular, mandatory maintenance hours
B.more efficient storage growth
C.higher availability through decentralized storage pools
D.better disk capacity utilization than DAS
E.eliminates the need for a backup
ANSWER: CE
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 certification
NO.3 Which action is performed by MultiPath I/O if the Device Specific Module (DSM) returns
an inactive path to the system?
A.The automatic load balancing policy is disabled.
B.Load balancing policy is reduced by this path.
C.A path failover is initiated.
D.The inactive path is verified again.
ty
ANSWER: C
HP dumps HP0-J23 HP0-J23 demo HP0-J23 exam dumps
NO.4 Click the Task button. Click on the area where a post configuration successful (green) message would
appear.
Answer:
NO.5 Where is the MSA Storage Management Utility web server located?
A.on each of MSA controller modules
B.on the master MSA controller module
C.on the SAN management server
D.on any server connected to the SAN
ANSWER: A
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 certification HP0-J23 HP0-J23 exam prep
NO.6 Your customer wants to share data among many servers in their LAN.
Which storage solution is most suitable for this customer?
A.Network Attached Storage
B.Internet SCSI
C.Storage Area Network
D.Fibre Channel over IP
ANSWER: A
HP study guide HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23 questions
NO.7 Which component enables access to block storage on a Fibre Channel SAN across an
Ethernet network?
A.Fibre Channel Switch
B.Ethernet Switch
C.iSCSI to Fibre Channel bridge
D.FC-IP gateway connector
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23 original questions
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Which function does a Network Storage Router (NSR) provide?
A.backup accelerator for 2Gb SANs
B.two-stage backup capabilities for SAN environments
C.Fibre Channel-to-SCSI bridge
D.data encryption to the tape device
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-J23 answers real questions HP0-J23
NO.9 What are high availability features of a SAN? (Select two.)
A.online storage migration
B.backup multiplexing
C.dynamic failover protection
D.LAN-free backup
E.storage server clustering
ANSWER: CE
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.10 How does the Storage Management Utility distinguish users while they are connected to an MSA2000
Family Modular Smart Array controller?
A.by name of the connected user
B.by IP address of the connected client
C.by WWN of the management host
D.by certificate issued by the Storage Management Utility
ANSWER: B
HP HP0-J23 exam simulations HP0-J23 exam dumps HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.11 How many ports are available on an HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN switch base system?
A.12
B.16
C.20
D.28
ANSWER: B
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.12 How many volume copies and snapshots are supported when using an MSA2012i storage array?
A.64 volume copies and 64 snapshots
B.64 volume copies and 128 snapshots
C.128 volume copies and 64 snapshots
D.128 volume copies and 128 snapshots
ANSWER: C
HP questions HP0-J23 braindump HP0-J23
NO.13 What is the maximum number of hosts that can be connected to an MSA2012fc?
A.16
B.32
C.64
D.128
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23 dumps HP0-J23 answers real questions
NO.14 Which technologies are used to transmit data over IP networks? (Select two.)
A.FC-over-ATM
B.iSCSI
C.FC-IP
D.ESCON
E.FICON
ANSWER: AE
HP exam dumps HP0-J23 HP0-J23 dumps HP0-J23
NO.15 You are specifying a storage solution for your customer, but the customer has limited skills to configure
the solution. The MSA2012fc has a new feature called Automatic Virtual Disk Creation which will help the
customer configure the array.
What must you ensure when specifying the solution?
A.Only one type of disk (SAS or SATA) is specified.
B.Only SAS drives are specified.
C.The solution is a dual controller solution.
D.A minimum of two disk enclosures is connected.
ANSWER: A
HP exam simulations HP0-J23 HP0-J23 study guide HP0-J23 HP0-J23 exam HP0-J23 answers real questions
NO.16 What is the Recovery Point Objective?
A.the amount of data that must be recovered
B.the amount of time the restoration takes for all data
C.the amount of data you can afford to lose
D.the amount of time you can afford to be without the data
ANSWER: C
HP test questions HP0-J23 certification HP0-J23 demo
NO.17 Which disk drive technology is best suited to sequential-access data and secondary storage
applications within an MSA2000 Family array system?
A.SCSI
B.SAS
C.FATA
D.SATA
E.FC SCSI
ANSWER: D
HP HP0-J23 questions HP0-J23 practice test
NO.18 What are key features of the MSA2012i? (Select three.)
A.support for up to 64 hosts
B.controller-based replication capability
C.support for up to 16 servers
D.snapshot and clone capability
E.automated active/passive failover
F.hardware active/active failover
ANSWER: CDF
HP answers real questions HP0-J23 HP0-J23 exam prep HP0-J23
NO.19 Which physical or logical storage components can be managed using the HP StorageWorks MSA2000
Family Storage Management Utility? (Select three.)
A.virtual disks
B.disk groups
C.replication groups
D.pre-fetch cache
E.master volumes
F.drive modules
ANSWER: AEF
HP exam simulations HP0-J23 HP0-J23 exam simulations HP0-J23
NO.20 Which data backup features are introduced as part of a SAN? (Select three.)
A.reduction of congestion
B.elimination of single point of failure
C.elimination of database downtime for backup
D.efficient utilization of storage resources
E.reduction of power outage risk in the storage network
F.improvements of backup window
ANSWER: BCE
HP HP0-J23 test answers HP0-J23 HP0-J23 certification HP0-J23 braindump HP0-J23
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CGAP VCE testing engine and HP2-N44 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J23_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论