2013年12月5日星期四

Best CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam questions and answers

There are many ways to help you prepare for your CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam certification. The ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

ITCertKing has special training tools for CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam successfully.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

Exam Code: 156-215-71
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R71)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 563 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. CheckPoint 156-215-71 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get CheckPoint 156-215-71 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 156-215-71 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

156-215-71 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215-71_exam.html

NO.1 If you check the box Use Aggressive Mode in the IKE Properties dialog box, the standard:
A.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange Is replaced by a six-packet exchange
B.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a two-packet exchange
C.six-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a three-packet exchange
D.three-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a six-packet exchange
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71 pdf

NO.2 Of the following, what parameters will not be preserved when using Database Revision Control?
1) Simplified mode Rule Bases
2) Traditional mode Rule Bases

NO.3 Implied Rules

NO.4 Phase 1 uses________.
A.Conditional
B.Sequential
C.Asymmetric
D.Symmetric
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-71 test answers   156-215-71

NO.5 SmartView Tracker traffic logs

NO.6 SmartView Tracker audit logs

NO.7 An advantage of using central instead of local licensing is:
A.A license can be taken from one Security Management server and given to another Security
Management Server.
B.Only one IP address is used for all licenses.
C.Licenses are automatically attached to their respective Security Gateways.
D.The license must be renewed when changing the IP address of security Gateway.Each module s
license has a unique IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-71   156-215-71 answers real questions   156-215-71   156-215-71 test

NO.8 Blocked connections

NO.9 Gateway licenses
A.3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
B.5, 6, 9, 12, 13
C.1, 2, 8, 10, 11
D.2, 4, 7, 10, 11
Answer: B

CheckPoint original questions   156-215-71 exam simulations   156-215-71   156-215-71 certification training   156-215-71 test answers
3. You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners.Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your
suspicions?
A.SmartDashboard
B.SmartView Tracker
C.SmartUpdate
D.SmartView Status
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-71 dumps   156-215-71   156-215-71
4. You are running a R71 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform, in case of a hardware failure.You have a
server with the exact same hardware and firewall version Installed.What backup method could be used to
quickly put the secondary firewall into production?
A.Upgrade_export
B.Manual backup
C.Snapshot
D.Backup
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71
5. Your company is still using traditional mode VPN configuration on all Gateways and policies.Your
manager now requires you to migrate to a simplified VPN policy to benefit from the new features.
This needs to be done with no downtime due to critical applications which must run constantly.How would
you start such a migration?
A.This cannot be done without downtime as a VPN between a traditional mode Gateway and a simplified
mode Gateway does not work.
B.You first need to completely rewrite all policies in simplified mode and then push this new policy to all
Gateways at the same time.
C.This can not be done as it requires a SIC- reset on the Gateways first forcing an outage.
D.Convert the required Gateway policies using the simplified VPN wizard, check their logic and then
migrate Gateway per Gateway.
Answer: D

CheckPoint exam   156-215-71   156-215-71 practice test   156-215-71 study guide   156-215-71 test questions
6. What physical machine must have access to the User Center public IP address when checking for new
packages with smartUpdate?
A.SmartUpdate GUI PC
B.SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server
C.A Security Gateway retrieving the new upgrade package
D.SmartUpdate installed Security Management Server PC
Answer: A

CheckPoint exam prep   156-215-71 certification   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71 exam prep
7. In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing?
A.Blank field under Rule Number
B.Rule 0
C.Cleanup Rule
D.Rule 1
Answer: B

CheckPoint exam prep   156-215-71 exam dumps   156-215-71 exam simulations   156-215-71   156-215-71 exam simulations
8. The URL Filtering Policy can be configured to monitor URLs in order to:
A.Log sites from blocked categories.
B.Redirect users to a new URL.
C.Block sites only once.
D.Alert the Administrator to block a suspicious site.
Answer: A

CheckPoint exam dumps   156-215-71   156-215-71 exam simulations   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71
9. The Customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway.This is an Example of a (n):
A.Stand-Alone Installation.
B.Unsupported configuration
C.Distributed Installation
D.Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-71   156-215-71 certification training   156-215-71   156-215-71 questions
10. You want to implement Static Destination NAT in order to provide external, Internet users access to an
internal Webserver that has a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address You have an unused valid IP address on
the network between your Security Gateway and ISP router.You control the router that sits between the
external interface of the firewall and the Internet.What is an alternative configuration if proxy ARP cannot
be used on your Security Gateway?
A.Place a static host route on the firewall for the valid IP address to the internal Web server.
B.Place a static ARP entry on the ISP router for the valid IP address to the firewall s external address.
C.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the ISP router instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
D.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the internal Web server instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint demo   156-215-71 exam dumps   156-215-71 test answers   156-215-71
11. The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in global
properties.He managed to lock all of the administrators out of their accounts.How should you unlock these
accounts?
A.Login to SmartDashboard as the special cpconfig_admin user account, right click on administrator
object and select Unlock.
B.Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the command line of the Security Manager server.
C.Reinstall the Security Management Server and restore using upgrade_import.
D.Delete the file admin.lock in the $fwDIR/tmp/ directory of the Security Management server.
Answer: B

CheckPoint demo   156-215-71 braindump   156-215-71   156-215-71 certification   156-215-71 braindump
12. You find a suspicious connection from a problematic host.You decide that you want to block everything
from that whole network, not just the problematic host.You want to block this for an hour while you
investigate further, but you do not want to add any rules to the Rule Base.How do you achieve this?
A.Add a °t e mpor ar ¡± rule usi ng Smar t Dashboard and sel ect hi de ru.
B.Create a Suspicious Activity Rule in SmartView Monitor
C.Use dbedit to script the addition of a rule directly into the Rule Bases_5_0.fws configuration file.
D.Select block intruder from the tools menu in SmartView Tracker.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-71 braindump   156-215-71   156-215-71
13. The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A.Session and Network layers
B.Application and Presentation layers
C.Physical and Data link layers
D.Network and Data link layers
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-71 answers real questions   156-215-71 dumps   156-215-71

NO.10 VPN communities

NO.11 IPS Profiles

NO.12 Manual NAT rules

NO.13 Secure Platform WebUI Users

NO.14 SIC certificates

NO.15 Gateway route table

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TERP10_65 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215-71_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论