ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Apple 9L0-408 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Apple 9L0-408 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Apple 9L0-408 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
Our latest training material about Apple certification 9L0-408 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Apple certification 9L0-408 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Apple 9L0-408 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Apple certification 9L0-408 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
ITCertKing is a good website for Apple certification 9L0-408 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Apple certification 9L0-408 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Apple certification 9L0-408 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Apple certification 9L0-408 exam.
Exam Code: 9L0-408
Exam Name: Apple (Mac Integration Basics 10.8 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Apple 9L0-408 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Apple 9L0-408 exam. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
9L0-408 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-408_exam.html
NO.1 The SMB protocol is used to _____________.
A. establish video conferences between users of the Messages application
B. share screens between Mac users
C. send email messages from Windows computers
D. provide Windows users access to shared files
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-408 test 9L0-408 exam simulations 9L0-408
NO.2 You configured a Mac with OS X Mountain Lion to share its connected USB printer over the
network. Why might a Windows user be unable to print to the shared printer?
A. The printer needs to be selected in the Print Sharing control panel on the Windows computer.
B. The Windows computer hasn't been upgraded with the appropriate Service Pack.
C. Apple Print Services for Windows hasn't been installed on the Windows computer.
D. OS X Mountain Lion doesn't support sharing printers with Windows computers.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-408 9L0-408 pdf 9L0-408 questions
NO.3 What is SMTP's role in email transactions?
A. SMTP transfers outgoing email from the sender's mail server to the recipient's mail server.
B. SMTP provides the mail server with user account information, including the user ID and email
address for arequested user account.
C. SMTP translates IP addresses into domain names, and vice versa.
D. SMTP transfers incoming email from the recipient's mail server to the recipient's local mailbox.
Answer: A
Apple questions 9L0-408 practice test 9L0-408 study guide
NO.4 Which technology does iChat use for video chats?
A. Flash
B. MPEG IMX
C. DVCPro
D. Pixlet
E. H.264
Answer: E
Apple exam 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408
Reference:http://video-chat-im-software-review.toptenreviews.com/ichat-review.html(third last
paragraph)
NO.5 You are setting up Time Machine on your Mac. Where can Time Machine store its backup files?
A. iCloud
B. DVD-R disc
C. external USB hard disk
D. internal startup volume
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408
NO.6 Which messaging protocol does Messages in OS X Mountain Lion support?
A. IRC
B. MSNP
C. SMS
D. XMPP
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-408 certification training 9L0-408 test answers 9L0-408
NO.7 Which protocol does OS X use to print to a printer shared by a Windows computer?
A. PPTP
B. L2TP
C. LPD
D. SMB
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408 original questions 9L0-408 braindump
NO.8 In OS X Mountain Lion, which of these can you use to set a firmware password?
A. The Users & Groups pane of System Preferences
B. The Security pane of System Preferences
C. The Firmware Password utility in /System/Library/CoreServices/
D. The Firmware Password utility on the Recovery partition
Answer: D
Apple exam simulations 9L0-408 answers real questions 9L0-408
NO.9 In addition to Mail, which THREE other applications can you use to set up a new account to
access a Microsoft Exchange Server? (Select 3)
A. System Preferences
B. Messages
C. Contacts
D. Keychain Access
E. Directory Utility
F. Calendar
Answer: A,C,F
Apple 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408 test questions
NO.10 On a Mac, you are adding a new Mail account that will access an Exchange server. The server
has Autodiscover enabled. What is the minimum information you need in order to add the account?
A. the Exchange email address and password
B. the Exchange email address and password, and the Exchange Server IP address or domain name
C. the Exchange email address and password, the Exchange Server IP address or domain name, and
the Exchangeserver admin account name
D. the Exchange email address
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408
ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z27 VCE testing engine and 000-087 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-408_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论