Are you struggling to prepare CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam is no longer a dream.
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
If you buy ITCertKing's CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-215-71 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
Exam Code: 156-215-71
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R71)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 563 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18
156-215-71 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215-71_exam.html
NO.1 If you check the box Use Aggressive Mode in the IKE Properties dialog box, the standard:
A.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange Is replaced by a six-packet exchange
B.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a two-packet exchange
C.six-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a three-packet exchange
D.three-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a six-packet exchange
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215-71 dumps 156-215-71 exam simulations 156-215-71 braindump
NO.2 Gateway route table
NO.3 SmartView Tracker audit logs
NO.4 Gateway licenses
A.3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
B.5, 6, 9, 12, 13
C.1, 2, 8, 10, 11
D.2, 4, 7, 10, 11
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215-71 156-215-71 156-215-71 exam
3. You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners.Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your
suspicions?
A.SmartDashboard
B.SmartView Tracker
C.SmartUpdate
D.SmartView Status
Answer: C
CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 certification 156-215-71 answers real questions 156-215-71 156-215-71
4. You are running a R71 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform, in case of a hardware failure.You have a
server with the exact same hardware and firewall version Installed.What backup method could be used to
quickly put the secondary firewall into production?
A.Upgrade_export
B.Manual backup
C.Snapshot
D.Backup
Answer: C
CheckPoint study guide 156-215-71 156-215-71 demo
5. Your company is still using traditional mode VPN configuration on all Gateways and policies.Your
manager now requires you to migrate to a simplified VPN policy to benefit from the new features.
This needs to be done with no downtime due to critical applications which must run constantly.How would
you start such a migration?
A.This cannot be done without downtime as a VPN between a traditional mode Gateway and a simplified
mode Gateway does not work.
B.You first need to completely rewrite all policies in simplified mode and then push this new policy to all
Gateways at the same time.
C.This can not be done as it requires a SIC- reset on the Gateways first forcing an outage.
D.Convert the required Gateway policies using the simplified VPN wizard, check their logic and then
migrate Gateway per Gateway.
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam prep 156-215-71 156-215-71 practice test 156-215-71
6. What physical machine must have access to the User Center public IP address when checking for new
packages with smartUpdate?
A.SmartUpdate GUI PC
B.SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server
C.A Security Gateway retrieving the new upgrade package
D.SmartUpdate installed Security Management Server PC
Answer: A
CheckPoint test answers 156-215-71 test 156-215-71 156-215-71 156-215-71 156-215-71 questions
7. In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing?
A.Blank field under Rule Number
B.Rule 0
C.Cleanup Rule
D.Rule 1
Answer: B
CheckPoint test answers 156-215-71 pdf 156-215-71 156-215-71 braindump 156-215-71 certification 156-215-71 test questions
8. The URL Filtering Policy can be configured to monitor URLs in order to:
A.Log sites from blocked categories.
B.Redirect users to a new URL.
C.Block sites only once.
D.Alert the Administrator to block a suspicious site.
Answer: A
CheckPoint test questions 156-215-71 test answers 156-215-71 156-215-71 156-215-71
9. The Customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway.This is an Example of a (n):
A.Stand-Alone Installation.
B.Unsupported configuration
C.Distributed Installation
D.Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C
CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam simulations 156-215-71 156-215-71
10. You want to implement Static Destination NAT in order to provide external, Internet users access to an
internal Webserver that has a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address You have an unused valid IP address on
the network between your Security Gateway and ISP router.You control the router that sits between the
external interface of the firewall and the Internet.What is an alternative configuration if proxy ARP cannot
be used on your Security Gateway?
A.Place a static host route on the firewall for the valid IP address to the internal Web server.
B.Place a static ARP entry on the ISP router for the valid IP address to the firewall s external address.
C.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the ISP router instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
D.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the internal Web server instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
Answer: B
CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 156-215-71 156-215-71 156-215-71 exam
11. The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in global
properties.He managed to lock all of the administrators out of their accounts.How should you unlock these
accounts?
A.Login to SmartDashboard as the special cpconfig_admin user account, right click on administrator
object and select Unlock.
B.Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the command line of the Security Manager server.
C.Reinstall the Security Management Server and restore using upgrade_import.
D.Delete the file admin.lock in the $fwDIR/tmp/ directory of the Security Management server.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215-71 156-215-71 exam 156-215-71 braindump
12. You find a suspicious connection from a problematic host.You decide that you want to block everything
from that whole network, not just the problematic host.You want to block this for an hour while you
investigate further, but you do not want to add any rules to the Rule Base.How do you achieve this?
A.Add a °t e mpor ar ¡± rule usi ng Smar t Dashboard and sel ect hi de ru.
B.Create a Suspicious Activity Rule in SmartView Monitor
C.Use dbedit to script the addition of a rule directly into the Rule Bases_5_0.fws configuration file.
D.Select block intruder from the tools menu in SmartView Tracker.
Answer: B
CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 dumps 156-215-71 156-215-71 156-215-71 certification 156-215-71 exam dumps
13. The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A.Session and Network layers
B.Application and Presentation layers
C.Physical and Data link layers
D.Network and Data link layers
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215-71 156-215-71 test answers 156-215-71 156-215-71
NO.5 SIC certificates
NO.6 An advantage of using central instead of local licensing is:
A.A license can be taken from one Security Management server and given to another Security
Management Server.
B.Only one IP address is used for all licenses.
C.Licenses are automatically attached to their respective Security Gateways.
D.The license must be renewed when changing the IP address of security Gateway.Each module s
license has a unique IP address.
Answer: B
CheckPoint certification training 156-215-71 exam prep 156-215-71 certification training 156-215-71 braindump 156-215-71 156-215-71 dumps
NO.7 Implied Rules
NO.8 VPN communities
NO.9 Blocked connections
NO.10 IPS Profiles
NO.11 Phase 1 uses________.
A.Conditional
B.Sequential
C.Asymmetric
D.Symmetric
Answer: C
CheckPoint braindump 156-215-71 test questions 156-215-71 certification 156-215-71
NO.12 Manual NAT rules
NO.13 Of the following, what parameters will not be preserved when using Database Revision Control?
1) Simplified mode Rule Bases
2) Traditional mode Rule Bases
NO.14 SmartView Tracker traffic logs
NO.15 Secure Platform WebUI Users
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215-71_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论