Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Symantec ST0-94X exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials is a pioneer in the Symantec ST0-94X exam certification preparation.
You can now get Symantec ST0-94X exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Symantec ST0-94X exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Symantec ST0-94X training materials, because you have to find the best Symantec ST0-94X training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Symantec ST0-94X certification exam.
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Symantec ST0-94X certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
Exam Code: ST0-94X
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Symantec certification ST0-94X exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Symantec certification ST0-94X exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
In order to pass the Symantec ST0-94X exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Symantec ST0-94X exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Symantec ST0-94X exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
ST0-94X Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-94X_exam.html
NO.1 What is a primary advantage of the concatenation type of volume layout?
A. better free space utilization
B. improved performance
C. automatic load balancing
D. improved availability
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-94X exam ST0-94X study guide
NO.2 An administrator sets up site awareness on a host, and wants to verify that everything is set up
correctly.
Which command should they execute to break off one of the sites to verify the configuration?
A. vxbreak site
B. vxfiredrill
C. vxdg detachsite
D. vxsite detach
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
What can the administrator determine about the layout of the volume described in the 'vxprint' output
provided in the exhibit?
A. The volume is striped across six disks.
B. The volume is mirrored with two plexes striped across three columns.
C. The volume is layered with two sub-volumes mirrored across three disks.
D. The volume is mirrored with three plexes striped across two columns.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-94X exam simulations ST0-94X ST0-94X exam simulations
NO.4 Which type of storage virtualization presents disks from multiple arrays and multiple vendors virtually
to one or more servers?
A. host-based
B. network-based
C. storage-based
D. web-based
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X certification ST0-94X ST0-94X practice test
NO.5 Which type of storage virtualization is Veritas Storage Foundation?
A. network-based
B. storage-based
C. host-based
D. direct-based
Answer: C
Symantec certification training ST0-94X answers real questions ST0-94X exam
NO.6 Which two circumstances justify moving a disk group from Server A to Server B? (Select two.)
A. Server A is having hardware problems.
B. The volumes on Server B are redundant.
C. Server B offers better performance than Server A.
D. The volumes on Server A are concatenated.
E. Server B has no access to the SAN.
Answer: AE
Symantec certification ST0-94X pdf ST0-94X ST0-94X certification training ST0-94X
NO.7 Which two features are available only with Storage Foundation Enterprise? (Select two.)
A. Cross-platform Data Sharing (CDS)
B. Dynamic Storage Tiering (DST)
C. Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
D. Dynamic Multipathing (DMP)
E. ability to import LUN snapshots
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X test questions ST0-94X certification ST0-94X certification training
NO.8 Which scenario requires host-based storage virtualization?
A. A server needs access to network-attached storage.
B. Servers with different operating systems need to access a single disk array.
C. Multiple servers need to access a single disk array.
D. A server needs to mirror data across disk arrays from different vendors.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-94X exam ST0-94X ST0-94X test answers ST0-94X
NO.9 What does storage virtualization create?
A. additional storage space
B. more processing power
C. an abstraction layer above physical storage
D. more virtual memory
Answer: C
Symantec test answers ST0-94X ST0-94X test questions ST0-94X
NO.10 Which component of Veritas Storage Foundation virtualizes storage?
A. File System
B. Volume Manager
C. Cluster Server
D. Volume Replicator
Answer: B
Symantec exam ST0-94X exam ST0-94X ST0-94X practice test ST0-94X dumps
NO.11 Which Storage Foundation utility is used to generate random read and random write work loads so that
the performance of a file system can be analyzed?
A. vxbench
B. vxtrace
C. vxstat
D. vmstat
Answer: A
Symantec test questions ST0-94X questions ST0-94X ST0-94X
NO.12 Which command should be used to lock a mounted vxfs file system?
A. fsck
B. mountlock
C. vxedit
D. fsadm
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-94X study guide ST0-94X certification training ST0-94X exam simulations
NO.13 Which command displays the number of paths for disk hds9500-alua0_57?
A. vxdisk -p list hds9500-alua0_57
B. vxdisk scandisk hds9500-alua0_57
C. vxdmpadm list hds9500-alua0_57
D. vxdisk list hds9500-alua0_57
Answer: D
Symantec pdf ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X
NO.14 An administrator wants to use the Veritas Enterprise Administrator GUI to manage Veritas Storage
Foundation from a remote system.
Which two services must be running on the Veritas Storage Foundation server? (Select two.)
A. vxconfigd
B. vxservice
C. vea
D. vxsvc
E. vxsvcctrl
Answer: BD
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X certification
NO.15 Which Veritas Volume Manager daemon monitors changes to the disk group configuration data and
automatically saves to a file any configuration changes that occur?
A. vxconfigd
B. vxrelocd
C. vxconfigbackupd
D. vxiod
Answer: C
Symantec test questions ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X
ITCertKing offer the latest 156-215.13 exam material and high-quality pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-276 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-94X_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论