2013年9月28日星期六

HP2-027 questions and answers

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP2-027 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP2-027 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass HP certification HP2-027 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of HP HP2-027 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass HP HP2-027 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

We are committed to using ITCertKing HP HP2-027 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing HP HP2-027 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

Exam Code: HP2-027
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 53 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28

ITCertKing's HP HP2-027 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

HP2-027 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-027_exam.html

NO.1 Which backup method provides the lowest TCO?
A. shared SCSI backup
B. local SCSI backup
C. data replication backup
D. automated centralized backup
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-027   HP2-027 test questions   HP2-027

NO.2 What is the benefit of using server virtualization technology, such as VMware, in the x86
server environment?
A. to maximize the utilization of x86 server resources
B. to enable clustering without single-point-of-failure
C. to enable failover-failback between x86 processors
D. to maximize I/O performance by sharing with multiple servers
Answer: D

HP   HP2-027   HP2-027 questions   HP2-027   HP2-027

NO.3 Which legacy server platforms have high potential to migrate to the Intel Itanium server
platform? Select TWO.
A. HP 9000 servers
B. HP AlphaServers
C. HP ProLiant 300 family servers
D. HP ProLiant 900 family servers
Answer: A, B

HP   HP2-027   HP2-027 questions

NO.4 Which web-based software solution enables a corporate customer to track PC (business
desktop, notebooks and workstations) assets, alerts, diagnostics and SoftPaq distribution
across an enterprise environment?
A. Altiris Deployment Server
B. HP OpenView Helpdesk software
C. HP Essentials software
D. HP Client Manager tool
Answer: D

HP   HP2-027   HP2-027 certification   HP2-027 exam prep

NO.5 Which application functionality benefits most from a 64-bit architecture over a 32-bit
architecture?
A. Clustered DNS Server
B. Clustered Print Spooling
C. High Performance Computing
D. Clustered AutoStore Capturing
Answer: C

HP   HP2-027   HP2-027 exam simulations   HP2-027 exam

NO.6 Which advantage does fiber optic cable offer over copper cabling?
A. lower reliance on hubs and switches
B. longer distances
C. easier implementation
D. lower cost
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-027 exam simulations   HP2-027 pdf

NO.7 What is important to implement when providing a non-disruptive IP telephony solution
(VoIP)?
A. Fabric Shortest Path First (FSPF)
B. Packet caching (Pcache)
C. Quality of Service (QoS)
D. VLAN routing (vlanR)
Answer: C

HP   HP2-027   HP2-027 braindump   HP2-027   HP2-027 test questions

NO.8 An engineering drawing firm is planning to upgrade their tape backup systems, but they
are constrained by their investment in older tapes. They need systems that will preserve
their old data by reading backward two generations.
Which tape technology provides read compatibility for two prior generations? Select
TWO.
A. SDLT
B. AIT
C. LTO
D. DLT
E. SLR
Answer: C, D

HP   HP2-027   HP2-027 exam dumps   HP2-027 certification training

NO.9 Which HP 9000 server supports a maximum of two hard partitions?
A. rp4440-4
B. rp4440-8
C. rp7420-6
D. rp8420-32
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP2-027 certification training   HP2-027   HP2-027 exam prep

NO.10 Which networking security option can be used to authenticate wireless LAN
(802.11b/g/a) access?
A. VLAN
B. DMZ
C. RADIUS
D. BOOTP
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-027   HP2-027   HP2-027 answers real questions   HP2-027 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-700 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-027_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论