ITCertKing's training product for Microsoft certification MB5-627 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Microsoft certification MB5-627 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
If you have decided to participate in the Microsoft MB5-627 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Microsoft MB5-627 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Microsoft MB5-627 exam.
We are committed to using ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-627 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-627 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing MB5-627 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Microsoft MB5-627 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Microsoft certification MB5-627 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Microsoft certification MB5-627 exam and get Microsoft MB5-627 certification to enhance and change yourself.
Exam Code: MB5-627
Exam Name: Microsoft (C5 4.0 System Consultant)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-23
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Microsoft MB5-627 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
MB5-627 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-627_exam.html
NO.1 Is it possible to create a budget based upon realized entries from previous years?
A.No
B.Yes, but only if these are manually calculated and entered via the budget journal
C.Yes, if you use the extended budgeting facilities
D.Yes, but only if you have budgeted in previous years
Answer: C
Microsoft certification MB5-627 MB5-627 dumps MB5-627
NO.2 Can you post a sales invoice without entering item lines?
A.Yes, you can enter the invoice amount in Customer/Daily in the tab Statistics
B.Yes, in a General journal
C.Yes, but only if the Order module is used
D.No
Answer: B
Microsoft MB5-627 MB5-627 certification
NO.3 Can you write a longer free text on an invoice?
A.Yes, by using the notes field
B.Yes, the text field may contain an unlimited number of characters
C.No
D.No, the limit is 10 characters.
Answer: A
Microsoft MB5-627 exam simulations MB5-627 MB5-627 MB5-627 exam MB5-627 exam simulations
NO.4 Can you change the account number for a customer?
A.No, you have to re-create the customer
B.Yes, but the entries for the customer are deleted
C.Yes, but only for customers without open entries
D.Yes, always
Answer: D
Microsoft MB5-627 MB5-627 MB5-627 exam dumps
NO.5 Can you prevent one customer from ever receiving a debt recovery letter while all other customers are
able to receive debt recovery letters?
A.No
B.Yes, this is specified where the reminder codes are created
C.Yes, this is specified in the Customer table
D.Yes, this is specified in the Vendor table
Answer: C
Microsoft MB5-627 MB5-627 questions MB5-627 original questions MB5-627 exam MB5-627
NO.6 How does a standing G/L journal work?
A.The journal is saved after posting
B.Entry lines in the journal are saved after posting
C.The journal is posted automatically every month
D.The Cash report is printed A4 height instead of A4 width
Answer: B
Microsoft test answers MB5-627 MB5-627 certification MB5-627 exam prep
NO.7 Can you post 2 vouchers with the same voucher number?
A.Yes, if the vouchers are each posted in their fiscal year
B.Yes, if the vouchers are each posted in the same fiscal year
C.No, this is not possible
D.Depends on the parameter
Answer: D
Microsoft MB5-627 MB5-627 dumps MB5-627 exam simulations MB5-627 study guide
NO.8 Should there be a date balance in a general journal before this can be booked?
A.No
B.Yes, always
C.Depends on the parameter
D.Depends on how the vouchers are entered
Answer: C
Microsoft MB5-627 MB5-627 exam MB5-627 MB5-627 exam dumps
NO.9 Can you create a credit note based upon a purchase invoice that has already been updated?
A.Yes, via Customer/Periodic
B.Yes, via Purchase/Periodic
C.Yes, via Purchase/Table/Purchase archive
D.No
Answer: C
Microsoft MB5-627 MB5-627 braindump MB5-627 exam dumps
NO.10 Which of these allocation procedures can be performed?
A.Allocation between G/L accounts
B.Allocation between companies
C.Allocation between employees
D.Allocation between vendor accounts
Answer: A
Microsoft MB5-627 MB5-627
NO.11 How many general journals can be created?
A.One per user
B.One general and one standing journal
C.One general and one standing journal per user
D.Optional
Answer: D
Microsoft MB5-627 MB5-627
NO.12 Can you decide which voucher series a general journal shall use?
A.Yes, this is selected under G/L/Setup/Voucher series
B.Yes, this is selected under G/L/Setup/Journal name
C.No
D.Yes, this is selected under the posting parameters
Answer: B
Microsoft demo MB5-627 MB5-627
NO.13 Can entries in a customer account be exchange rate adjusted?
A.Yes, but only manually via a general journal
B.Yes, via an automatic exchange rate adjustment job
C.Yes, but only if you use a minimum of 3 different currencies
D.No
Answer: B
Microsoft MB5-627 test MB5-627
NO.14 How do you specify if it is compulsory to post items into an account with a department specification?
A.G/L/Daily
B.General/Table/Departments
C.G/L/Table
D.G/L/Setup/Parameters
Answer: C
Microsoft MB5-627 practice test MB5-627 MB5-627 MB5-627 questions
NO.15 In the Customer table, can you specify that a customer shall also act as a vendor?
A.No
B.Yes, if you create a customer group called Vendor
C.Yes, if you select this from the Vendor field
D.A customer is always a vendor as well
Answer: A
Microsoft MB5-627 MB5-627 MB5-627 questions MB5-627 exam prep MB5-627 test questions
NO.16 Action lists can be used to...?
A.Create your own jobs
B.Group your customers
C.Group your vendors
D.Reconcile the balances of the various modules
Answer: A
Microsoft braindump MB5-627 practice test MB5-627 braindump
NO.17 What effect does it have, if an item is set up without specifying an item group?
A.You run the risk of posting on the error accounts
B.The Statistics section does not work
C.The item acts as a service
D.You are not allowed to create the item
Answer: D
Microsoft MB5-627 MB5-627 MB5-627
NO.18 What effect does selecting "System" in the Access field of the G/L table have?
A.The system can post the accounts, but the user cannot
B.The system cannot automatically post the accounts
C.Neither the system nor the user can post the accounts
D.Both the system and the user can post the accounts
Answer: A
Microsoft exam dumps MB5-627 braindump MB5-627
NO.19 What significance does setting up a customer as a non-recur. cust. have?
A.Invoicing can only be carried out once
B.It is first of significance when you want to delete the customer
C.Invoicing can only be carried out once and the customer is deleted after usage
D.Only one invoice and payment of the invoice can be registered
Answer: B
Microsoft MB5-627 MB5-627 exam simulations MB5-627 MB5-627
NO.20 How many times can you create opening entries?
A.Once per fiscal year
B.Twice per fiscal year
C.As often as you want, up until the period is closed
D.As often as you want
Answer: D
Microsoft MB5-627 test MB5-627
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-238 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-627_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论