ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam. Our Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam.
Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam successfully.
Although there are other online Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials.
ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Oracle 1Z0-605 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Oracle 1Z0-605 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
Exam Code: 1Z0-605
Exam Name: Oracle (Siebel7.7 Business Analyst Core Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24
ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
ITCertKing help you to find real Oracle 1Z0-605 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-605 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-605 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
1Z0-605 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-605_exam.html
NO.1 A business analyst must understand the integration options available to identify the most appropriate
solution for the customer.Your customer has a large number of systems that need to be integrated with
one another. They have been struggling with their integration because all of the systems have slightly
different data structures. Now they are adding Siebel applications to their enterprise and are becoming
overwhelmed with the challenge of integrating all of their systems. Which solution would you recommend
to your customer?
A. Use EAI to bring all of the data from all of the systems into the Siebel application
B. Use an Integration Server to connect the systems
C. Create a peer-to-peer connection between each system
D. Run a batch process every night to get all data into the Siebel application and then peer-to-peer to all
other systems
Answer: B
Oracle exam 1Z0-605 answers real questions 1Z0-605 braindump 1Z0-605 study guide 1Z0-605
NO.2 Based on the About View screen shown below, what is the parent business component on the
Accounts screen?
A. Contact
B. Account Entry
C. Account
D. Account Detail
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 dumps 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 exam prep
NO.3 When a user does not have access to any views in a screen, which is true?
A. Neither the screen tab nor the Site Menu option is displayed
B. The views are listed only on the Site Map
C. The views are only accessible through a drilldown
D. The Screen containing the views is empty
Answer: A
Oracle study guide 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 pdf
NO.4 The business analyst must consider the functional dependencies of the functionalities being
implemented to determine how implementations should be phased. Based on functional dependence,
which functionality would be implemented first?
A. Fulfillment
B. Orders
C. Quotes
D. Opportunities
Answer: D
Oracle test answers 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 braindump
NO.5 Business analysts must be able to describe the relationship between Siebel software components to
successfully identify customer requirements. What is the role of the Siebel Server in the Siebel
architecture?
A. Groups Siebel Servers in a logical way so Siebel Server Manager can administer them
B. Stores component definitions and assignments, operational parameters, and connectivity information
C. Platform that supports the interactive, batch, and background processing for all Siebel clients
D. Dynamically generates database-specific SQL statements in response to Object Manager requests
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 questions
NO.6 On an implementation project, there are strong indicators from the organization that implementing the
new application will meet resistance. You fear that this may impact the success of your project. Which
element of your project will most directly address this issue?
A. Superior technology
B. Change management
C. Business processes
D. Technical support
Answer: B
Oracle pdf 1Z0-605 dumps 1Z0-605 exam prep 1Z0-605
NO.7 If hyperlinks in Siebel Tools do not appear, what might the problem be?
A. The Drilldown Add-in has not been installed
B. The Web update protection key is invalid
C. Tools is not properly connected to the datasource
D. You do not have the Developer responsibility
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-605 pdf 1Z0-605 exam simulations 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.8 A business analyst works with the customer on developing good business objectives for the
implementation project. Identify the three most acceptable business objectives below. Choose three.
A. Decrease revenue losses by 30% within two quarters
B. Add four additional customers each month for the first year
C. Change the color of all screens in the application to match the company color scheme
D. Increase customer survey responses by 5% with each survey
E. Increase customer loyalty in the south region
Answer: ABD
Oracle original questions 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 exam prep 1Z0-605 dumps
NO.9 When determining how to best control access to data, the Business Analyst must have an
understanding of the differences between master data and customer data.Which are examples of master
data? Choose two.
A. Literature
B. Products
C. Contacts
D. Accounts
Answer: AB
Oracle 1Z0-605 answers real questions 1Z0-605 original questions 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 exam 1Z0-605
NO.10 Properly planning and conducting business process workshops is a critical element of the Business
Analyst role.Which is NOT a valid part of the questioning framework for a business process workshop?
A. Verifying that the process meets the customer's needs
B. Using the Siebel application demonstration as the primary enabler of the process
C. Confirming that the process supports the stated business objectives
D. Verifying that the steps in the process reflect the customer's activities
Answer: B
Oracle questions 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.11 Your customer has a number of legacy systems that work differently from the Siebel application. How
would you determine, and show your customer, whether it is best to modify the Siebel application or
modify the customer's current business processes?
A. Leave the decision entirely up to your customer
B. Explain that the Siebel application should never be modified
C. Perform a cost-benefit analysis to decide which approach is best
D. Examine the available development resources to see if the work can be done before the project
deadline
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-605 pdf 1Z0-605
NO.12 Business analysts must be able to describe the relationship between Siebel software components to
successfully identify customer requirements. What is the role of the Enterprise Server in the Siebel
architecture?
A. Platform that supports the interactive, batch, and background processing for all Siebel clients
B. Groups Siebel Servers in a logical way so Siebel Server Manager can administer them
C. Controls server components running on a machine
D. Stores component definitions and assignments, operational parameters, and connectivity information
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 test answers
NO.13 A business analyst works with the customer on developing good business objectives for the
implementation project. Identify the most acceptable business objectives below. Choose three.
A. Increase sales by 10% in Q3
B. Decrease turnover company-wide
C. Ensure customer ratings of 7.5 or greater within 6 months
D. Provide sales personnel with access to all accounts in their region
E. Add maiden name field to all account detail screens
Answer: ACD
Oracle dumps 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.14 If you need to edit your company structure in the Siebel application, which of the following are you able
to do? Choose two.
A. Change the name of an organization
B. Remove an organization
C. Delete a division
D. Change a division's organization
Answer: AD
Oracle demo 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.15 Which statement about views and responsibilities is true?
A. Each responsibility assigned to a user must have entirely separate views assigned
B. A Manager responsibility and User responsibility may share views
C. Manager and User responsibilities will have completely different views
D. Users have access to the views associated with only one responsibility at a time
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-605 demo 1Z0-605
NO.16 Limiting data displayed in the My Opportunities view to opportunities associated with a job role within
the organization is an example of what?
A. Opportunities associated with their user ID
B. Opportunities for which they are the primary
C. Opportunities associated with their position
D. Opportunities that they created
Answer: C
Oracle certification training 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.17 What effect does considering the change management implication have on an implementation?
A. Positively affects user adoption and long-term net benefits
B. Dramatically shortens implementation time
C. Significantly reduces the cost of implementation
D. Reduces the number of people required to work on the implementation
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 demo 1Z0-605 dumps 1Z0-605 certification training 1Z0-605
NO.18 Which is a hosted solution that provides core functionality to casual users, business partners, and
remote divisions?
A. Siebel CRM Enterprise
B. Siebel CRM Professional Edition
C. Siebel CRM OnDemand
D. Siebel Analytics
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.19 Which statement is true about access to views and data?
A. Users with the same responsibility have the same view and data access
B. View access for a responsibility in one organization will be different in another organization
C. View access and data access are completely independent of one another
D. User ID, position, and responsibility control access to data
Answer: C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-605 test 1Z0-605 certification 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 exam
NO.20 Based on the About View screen shown below, what is the Contact business component on the
Accounts screen?
A. Child business component
B. Business object
C. Grandchild business component
D. Parent business component
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-605 questions 1Z0-605 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest M70-301 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-605_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论