How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-127 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 9A0-127 exam training materials. If 9A0-127 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 9A0-127 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
Exam Code: 9A0-127
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe ColdFusion 9 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam.
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
To pass the Adobe 9A0-127 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
Through the Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-127 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Adobe 9A0-127 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Adobe 9A0-127 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
9A0-127 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-127_exam.html
NO.1 What is the value of the variable b when the following code block executes?
<cfscript> a = 0; b = 1; a = (a)?b:a; if (a) { b = "apple"; }{ b = "pear"; } </cfscript>
A. 1
B. 0
C. apple
D. pear
Answer: D
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-127 9A0-127 test answers 9A0-127 original questions
NO.2 You want to load a single entity of type ART from your ORM, using the primary key value 5 as a filter.
Which two function signatures can you use to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. EntityLoadByPK("ART", 5)
B. EntityLoadSingleValue("ART", 5)
C. EntityLoad("ART", 5)
D. EntityLoadByExample("ART", 5)
E. EntityLoad("ART", 5, true)
Answer: A,E
Adobe certification 9A0-127 pdf 9A0-127
NO.3 You want to display a custom template when an exception occurs in your application.
Which tag should you use to specify the template to be displayed?
A. <cfthrow />
B. <cfcatch />
C. <cferror />
D. <cfexecute />
Answer: C
Adobe exam 9A0-127 dumps 9A0-127
NO.4 Which code segment can be used to store an array of structures as a client variable?
A. <cfset client.myarray = "#adata#">
B. <cfset client.myarray = valuelist(adata)>
C. <cfset client.myarray = serializeJSON(adata)>
D. <cfset client.myarray = adata>
Answer: C
Adobe test answers 9A0-127 9A0-127 study guide 9A0-127 9A0-127 test answers 9A0-127 test answers
NO.5 When should you use the <cfthrow> tag?
A. to consistently handle exceptions in the Application.cfc onError method
B. to throw a message into the JMS message queue for processing
C. to write a diagnostic message to the error.log file
D. to consistently handle all syntax errors throughout your application
Answer: A
Adobe test questions 9A0-127 9A0-127 9A0-127
NO.6 You want to convert a query column containing numeric data into a comma-delimited list.
Which function should you use?
A. ValueList()
B. ArrayToList()
C. ColumnList()
D. ListAppend()
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-127 certification training 9A0-127 9A0-127 demo 9A0-127 certification training 9A0-127 exam simulations
NO.7 A page in your application is accessed at http://localhost/scope.cfm?init=false.
In which variable scope is the init variable available?
A. Attributes
B. Application
C. URL
D. Form
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-127 9A0-127 9A0-127
NO.8 Your application has the following query which is invalid:
<cftry>
<cfquery datasource="goodphoto" name="test">
SELECT * FROM ...
</cfquery>
<cfcatch type="any">
</cfcatch>
</cftry>
Which variable contains a string that describes the cause of the error?
A. cfcatch.message
B. cfcatch.type
C. cfcatch.detail
D. cfcatch.errorCode
Answer: C
Adobe test 9A0-127 9A0-127 answers real questions 9A0-127 pdf
NO.9 Which statement about a regular expression is true?
A. It is a term used for common design patterns.
B. It is a method of discussing design with clients.
C. It allows developers to discuss code syntax.
D. It is a method of searching strings.
Answer: D
Adobe questions 9A0-127 pdf 9A0-127 questions 9A0-127
NO.10 Given the following code stub:
<cfset obj = {key='Apple',basic=['one','two']} />
Which returns the string "two"?
A. obj.key.basic
B. obj.basic[2]
C. obj.basic[1]
D. obj.basic.2
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-127 9A0-127 original questions 9A0-127 9A0-127
NO.11 Given the following snippet:
<cfset x=2>
<cfoutput>
#--x# - #x++#
</cfoutput>
What is the output.?
A. 1 - 1
B. 1 - 3
C. 1 - 2
D. -1
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-127 9A0-127
NO.12 Given the following code:
<cferror type="validation" template="handler.cfm"/>
<cfform> Enter a value: <cfinput type="text" required="true" name="myinput" validateat="onServer" />
<cfinput type="submit" value="submit" name="submit" />
</cfform>
What happens when the form is submitted and validation rules are broken?
A. The file handler.cfm page is displayed.
B. The ColdFusion default validation error handler page is displayed.
C. The form page is displayed.
D. A runtime error occurs.
Answer: B
Adobe exam prep 9A0-127 certification training 9A0-127 exam 9A0-127 questions
NO.13 What is the value of the variable output when the following code executes?
<cfset output = "There is no answer" />
<cfif 1 eq true>
<cfset output = "The answer is one" />
<cfelseif 0 eq true>
<cfset output = "The answer is two" />
<cfelse>
<cfset output = "The answer is three" />
</cfif>
A. "The answer is one"
B. "The answer is two"
C. "The answer is three"
D. "There is no answer"
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-127 9A0-127 9A0-127
NO.14 Which Web application development task is most likely to benefit from the use of CFML-based regular
expressions?
A. database queries
B. string parsing
C. image manipulation
D. web services
Answer: B
Adobe exam prep 9A0-127 9A0-127 9A0-127 certification training 9A0-127 9A0-127
NO.15 Given the follow code snippet:
<cfset startTime = CreateDateTime(2009,1,1,0,0,0)>
<cfset endTime = CreateDateTime(2009,1,3,12,0,0)>
<cfset i = 2>
<cfloop from="#startTime#" to="#endTime#" index="i" step="#CreateTimeSpan(1,0,0,0)#">
Hello World! <br />
</cfloop>
How many times does the loop iterate?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-127 exam simulations 9A0-127
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality 1z0-593 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-585 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-127_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论