2013年9月20日星期五

Featured Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam test questions and answers

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

Having a Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

Exam Code: NS0-111
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Storage Associate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Network Appliance NS0-111 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. NS0-111 study materials including the official Network Appliance NS0-111 certification training courses, Network Appliance NS0-111 self-paced training guide, NS0-111 exam ITCertKing and practice, NS0-111 online exam NS0-111 study guide. NS0-111 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

NS0-111 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-111_exam.html

NO.1 If there are problems with user quotas being misapplied, the following two files should be checked:
A. /etc/quotas and /etc/rc
B. /etc/quotas and /etc/usermap.cfg
C. /etc/rc and /etc/usermap.cfg
D. /etc/quotas and /etc/quotarules
Answer: B

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-111 test answers   NS0-111 answers real questions

NO.2 Which one of the following commands is used to modify network interfaces on the storage appliance?
A. ipconfig
B. ifconfig
C. interface
D. ipset
Answer: B

Network Appliance demo   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.3 LUNs can be created using FilerView.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111 dumps   NS0-111 original questions

NO.4 You are performing a Data ONTAP upgrade and have loaded the system files onto the storage
appliance, and have
successfully issued the download command.
What is the next command you would enter to complete the upgrade procedure?
A. version
B. sysconfig -v
C. software
D. reboot
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111 original questions   NS0-111 test   NS0-111 demo

NO.5 Which one of the following is a valid VLAN interface?
A. E3-9
B. E0
C. E3a
D. All of the above
Answer: A

Network Appliance exam   NS0-111   NS0-111 certification training   NS0-111   NS0-111 exam dumps

NO.6 Which one of the following statements best describes the primary value of NVRAM?
A. Data integrity and improved response time for write operations
B. RAID protection
C. Data integrity and simplified backups
D. Separate processing of the network protocol stack
E. Separate processes for the disk subsystem
Answer: A

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-111   NS0-111 questions   NS0-111

NO.7 Which line describes a 50M tree quota for a qtree named "mydata" on volume "vol1"? Target Type
Disk Files Thold Sdisk Sfiles
A. /vol/vol1/mydata tree 50M -
B. /vol/vol1 steve@tree 50M -
C. steve tree@/vol/vol1 50M -
D. /vol/vol1 qtree/steve 50M -
Answer: A

Network Appliance demo   NS0-111 practice test   NS0-111 exam prep   NS0-111

NO.8 Which two of the following statements about qtrees and volumes are true? (Choose 2)
A. A volume can contain qtrees, but qtrees cannot contain qtrees.
B. A quota can be set for a qtree, but not for an exported file system.
C. A qtree can contain a volume, but a volume cannot contain a qtree.
D. The default security style for a qtree is the security style of the volume root directory.
Answer: AD

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111 answers real questions   NS0-111

NO.9 What two conditions should be verified prior to performing remote backups? (Choose 2)
A. The trust relationships between the source and the destination
B. That clustered failover is disabled
C. That rsh is enabled for remote access
D. That remote backup is enabled
Answer: AC

Network Appliance   NS0-111 test answers   NS0-111 demo   NS0-111 certification training

NO.10 Which command would you use to display complete hardware information for a storage appliance?
A. vol status -v
B. sysconfig -v
C. sysstat
D. disk health -v
Answer: B

Network Appliance test answers   NS0-111 braindump   NS0-111 dumps   NS0-111 certification   NS0-111   NS0-111 test answers

NO.11 Which one of the following console commands indicates that all expansion cards are installed in the
appropriate slots on the system board?
A. config -v
B. vol status -r
C. sysconfig -c
D. sysconfig -t
E. sysconfig -m
Answer: C

Network Appliance questions   NS0-111 dumps   NS0-111   NS0-111 demo   NS0-111

NO.12 Please click the exhibit button.
Which of the commands from the special boot menu will zero disks and install a new file system?
A. (1) Normal boot.
B. (2) Boot without /etc/rc.
C. (3) Change password.
D. (4) Initialize all disks.
E. (5) Maintenance mode boot.
Answer: D

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-111 exam prep   NS0-111   NS0-111 test answers   NS0-111   NS0-111 test questions

NO.13 What is NDMP?
A. It is a standard protocol for controlling data transfers between primary and secondary storage devices
B. It is a proprietary protocol used for controlling data transfers between the storage appliance head and
disk drives
C. It is a networking trace analysis tool
D. It is a network management tool for storage appliances
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-111 practice test   NS0-111 test questions   NS0-111

NO.14 Which one of the following files will allow you to change the search order for hostname resolution?
A. /etc/hosts
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/searchorder.conf
D. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111 certification   NS0-111 braindump

NO.15 Which three actions can be performed with the restore command? (Choose 3)
A. View a list of files on tape.
B. Restore individual files and directories.
C. Restart a failed restore process.
D. Enter a number to specify how many filemarks should be skipped.
Answer: ABC

Network Appliance exam   NS0-111 certification training   NS0-111 practice test

NO.16 Choose the best way to minimize backup time.
A. Tape backup over the WAN connection
B. Utilizing a larger tape capacity
C. Organizing data in volumes and qtrees
D. Using multiple local tape drives
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111 test   NS0-111 dumps   NS0-111 pdf   NS0-111 questions

NO.17 To recover a file from a snapshot using a UNIX client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111 practice test   NS0-111

NO.18 Which volume option will disable automatic snapshot creation?
A. Setting the nosnap volume option to on
B. Turning off access to the .snapshot directory
C. Setting the nosnapdir option to on
D. Setting snap reserve to 0%
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111 exam   NS0-111

NO.19 What are the syntax differences between the aggr copy command options and the vol copy command
options?
A. Aggr copy commands are case-sensitive, but vol copy commands are not case sensitive.
B. Aggr copy options do not work at the command line.
C. Aggr copy options must be listed in alphabetical order.
D. None; the syntax for both options are the same.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111 dumps   NS0-111

NO.20 To recover a file from a snapshot using a Windows client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111 certification training   NS0-111 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 74-343 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and 70-561 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-111_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论