There are many ways to help you prepare for your IBM 000-601 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your IBM 000-601 exam certification. The ITCertKing IBM 000-601 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
ITCertKing's training product for IBM certification 000-601 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about IBM certification 000-601 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
IBM certification 000-601 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing IBM certification 000-601 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, IBM certification 000-601 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a IBM 000-601 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed IBM certification 000-601 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing provide training tools included IBM certification 000-601 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass IBM certification 000-601 exam with high score.
In the recent few years, IBM 000-601 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the IBM 000-601 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's IBM 000-601 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-601 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-601 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the IBM certification 000-601 exam.
With ITCertKing's IBM 000-601 exam training materials, you can get the latest IBM 000-601 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM 000-601 exam. IBM 000-601 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's IBM 000-601 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: 000-601
Exam Name: IBM (IBM System z Solution sales V5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-29
000-601 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-601_exam.html
NO.1 A customer recently ordered a zEnterprise with a zBX. Which of the following is the best action a
specialist could take to ensure the customer is satisfied with the new zBX?
A. Propose Advanced Technical Support Contract for the zBX
B. Enroll the customer in IBM Technical Support for BladeCenter
C. Schedule a workshop with administration and operational teams from all platforms included in the
zEnterprise system
D. Propose an Early Ship Program (ESP) for running their Windows applications
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-601 000-601 test 000-601 study guide
NO.2 An HP customer has several HP/UX servers. The CFO is concerned about the lack of support for the
HP proprietary operating systems, and the strategic move to Intel servers by HP. The CFO is considering
a move to z10. Which of the following information should the System z Sales Specialist use to address
this situation?
A. Industry articles confirming the new direction for HP
B. Industry articles related to recent HP corporate issues
C. References of customers successfully migrating from HP to z10
D. Introduce the CFO to the IBM Migration Factory
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-601 study guide 000-601 000-601 dumps
NO.3 A customer signed an order for a new z196 system. What document should be used to verify the
environment?
A. zEnterprise Red Book
B. SAPR Guide
C. zEnterprise Operations Guide
D. zEnterprise Product and Planning Guide (PPG)
Answer: A
IBM original questions 000-601 000-601 000-601 practice test 000-601 000-601
NO.4 A prospective zEnterprise customer is fascinated with the addition of the zBX products. The sales
specialist is discussing the flexibility of System z family of servers. Which of the following is a key aspect?
A. Binary compatibility between servers
B. Hot pluggable processor and memory boards
C. Consistent CoD features with entire family
D. Ability to interchange features between systems
Answer: A
IBM 000-601 answers real questions 000-601 study guide 000-601 000-601
NO.5 A customer has heavy Linux on System z applications and wants to acquire a new z196 which will allow
for 10 IFLs for production with an additional 10 IFLs for CBU to provide DR to another site. The memory
required is 1TB for production and 1TB for CBU requirements. Which of the following is the minimum
processor model that meets the customer requirements?
A. M15 z196
B. M32 z196
C. M66 z196
D. M49 z196
Answer: D
IBM 000-601 000-601 000-601 000-601
NO.6 A customer asks the System z specialist to recommend which type of channel (FCP or FICON) to use
for z/OS and z/VM Linux on System z. The customer is concerned about storage attachment. Which of
the following list all valid channel options?
A. - FCP and / or FICON for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS
B. - FCP for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS
C. - FCP or FICON for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS and z/VM
D. - FICON for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS
Answer: A
IBM 000-601 demo 000-601 certification
NO.7 Rising cost and complexity of distributed infrastructure due to "out of control" growth of servers
supporting development, test, and production of Web and Java applications is the biggest concern for
customer. Which of the following is the most complete advantage of Solution Edition for WebSphere?
A. Discounted price for System z hardware and maintenance, z/OS, DB2 for z/OS, and WAS for z/OS
B. Discounted price for System z hardware, z/OS and free maintenance for three years
C. Discounted price for WAS for z/OS and DB2 for z/OS
D. Discounted price for System z hardware and no charge DB2 for z/OS
Answer: A
IBM 000-601 000-601 000-601 answers real questions
NO.8 A zEnterprise customer is interested in Parallel Sysplex. Which of the following is required to put
System z into a Parallel Sysplex environment?
A. A coupling facility, a z/OS partition, and a Sysplex timer
B. A coupling facility, two z/OS partitions, Server Time Protocol (STP), and coupling connectors
C. Two z/OS partitions, and a Sysplex Timer
D. A coupling Facility, a VM partition, a Server Time Protocol (STP).and coupling connectors
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-601 certification 000-601
NO.9 A customer is willing to buy one z196 with four zBX. The manager of the mainframe department is
concerned about the acoustical noise from the zBX. What action should be done in order to address this
concern?
A. Order Rear Door Heat eXchanger to minimize BladeCenter noise.
B. IBM Site and Facilities Services can provide sound attenuation panels for data center walls and
ceilings
C. Order IBM acoustic door
D. Order 3rd party vendor acoustic attenuation enclosures for BladeCenter
Answer: C
IBM 000-601 test 000-601
NO.10 A System z new IT Director has a defined policy of deploying all new applications on distributed
platforms. The Director feels these platforms are oodA System z new IT Director has a defined policy of
deploying all new applications on distributed platforms. The Director feels these platforms are ?ood
enough?and less costly than their mainframe. A new, WebSphere-based, mission-critical core application
is under development and the customer has asked for price quotes on the infrastructure for its
deployment. Which of the following meets these needs?
A. System z Solution Edition for WebSphere
B. System z BX for WebSphere
C. System z Solution Edition for Application Development
D. System z Solution Edition for DB2 and POWER7 servers for the application tier
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-601 original questions 000-601 000-601
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-614 exam material and high-quality HP2-H28 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-601_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论