On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-915-65 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the CheckPoint certification 156-915-65 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty CheckPoint certification 156-915-65 exam. If you add the CheckPoint certification 156-915-65 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of CheckPoint certification 156-915-65 exam, and it is a high quality product.
If you are still study hard to prepare the CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
Exam Code: 156-915-65
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Accelerated CCSE NGX R65 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 204 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a website for CheckPoint certification 156-915-65 exam to provide a short-term effective training. CheckPoint 156-915-65 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain CheckPoint 156-915-65 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
156-915-65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-915-65_exam.html
NO.1 In ClusterXL, which of the following are defined by default as critical devices?
A.Security Policy status
B.fw.d
C.protect.exe
D.PROT_SRV.EXE
Answer:A
CheckPoint dumps 156-915-65 156-915-65 156-915-65 156-915-65
NO.2 Match the remote-access VPN Connection mode features with their descriptions:
A.A 3, B 4, C 2, D 1
B.A 2, B 3, C 4, D 1
C.A 2, B 4, C 3, D 1
D.A 1, B 3, C 4, D 2
Answer:B
CheckPoint 156-915-65 156-915-65 exam simulations 156-915-65 questions
NO.3 How do you recover communications between your SmartCenter Server and Security Gateway if you
"lock" yourself out via a rule or policy mis-configuration?
A.cpstop
B.fw unload policy
C.fw delete all.all
D.fw unloadlocal
Answer:D
CheckPoint 156-915-65 dumps 156-915-65 study guide 156-915-65
NO.4 When configuring VPN High Availability (HA) with MEP, which of the following is correct?
A.The decision on which MEP Security Gateway to use is made on the remote gateway's side (non-MEP
side).
B.MEP Gateways must be managed by the same SmartCenter Server.
C.MEP VPN Gateways cannot be geographically separated machines.
D.If one Gateway fails, the synchronized connection fails over to another Gateway and the connection
continues.
Answer:A
CheckPoint certification training 156-915-65 original questions 156-915-65 156-915-65 questions
NO.5 A security audit has determined that your unpatched web application server is revealing the fact that it
accesses a SQL server. You believe that you have enabled the proper SmartDefense setting but would
like to verify this fact using SmartView Tracker. Which of the following entries confirms the proper blocking
of this leaked information to an attacker?
A."Fingerprint Scrambling: Changed [SQL] to [Perl]"
B."HTTP response spoofing: remove signature [SQL Server]"
C."Concealed HTTP response [SQL Server]. (Error Code WSE0160003)"
D."ASCII Only Response Header detected: SQL"
Answer:C
CheckPoint 156-915-65 156-915-65 exam dumps 156-915-65 test questions
NO.6 Which of the following would NOT be a reason for beginning with a fresh installation of VPN-1 NGX R65,
instead of upgrading a previous version to VPN-1 NGX R65?
A.You see a more logical way to organize your rules and objects.
B.You want to keep your Check Point configuration.
C.Your Security Policy includes rules and objects whose purpose you do not know.
D.Objects and rules' naming conventions have changed over time.
Answer:B
CheckPoint test questions 156-915-65 156-915-65 pdf 156-915-65 certification 156-915-65 original questions 156-915-65
NO.7 Match each of the following commands to their correct function. Each command only has one function
listed.
A.C1>F6; C2>F4; C3>F2; C4>F5
B.C1>F4; C2>F6; C3>F3; C4>F2
C.C1>F2; C2>F4; C3>F1; C4>F5
D.C1>F2; C2>F1; C3>F6; C4>F4
Answer:A
CheckPoint 156-915-65 test 156-915-65 pdf 156-915-65
NO.8 Which command line interface utility allows the administrator to verify the name and timestamp of the
Security Policy currently installed on a firewall module?
A.fw ver
B.fw stat
C.fw ctl pstat
D.cpstat fwd
Answer:B
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-915-65 156-915-65 dumps
NO.9 Where is it necessary to configure historical records in SmartView Monitor to generate Express reports
in Eventia Reporter?
A.In SmartDashboard, the SmartView Monitor page in the VPN-1 Security Gateway object
B.In Eventia Reporter, under Express > Network Activity
C.In Eventia Reporter, under Standard > Custom
D.In SmartView Monitor, under Global Properties > Log and Masters
Answer:A
CheckPoint test questions 156-915-65 practice test 156-915-65
NO.10 When a user selects to allow Hotspot, SecureClient modifies the Desktop Security Policy and/or Hub
Mode routing to enable Hotspot registration. Which of the following is NOT true concerning this
modification?
A.The modification is restricted by time.
B.The number of IP addresses accessed is not restricted.
C.IP addresses accessed during registration are recorded.
D.Ports accessed during registration are recorded.
Answer:B
CheckPoint demo 156-915-65 156-915-65 156-915-65 dumps 156-915-65
NO.11 Which Check Point product is used to create and save changes to a Log Consolidation Policy?
A.Eventia Reporter Client
B.SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
C.SmartCenter Server
D.Eventia Reporter Server
Answer:B
CheckPoint pdf 156-915-65 demo 156-915-65
NO.12 When upgrading to NGX R65, which Check Point products do not require a license upgrade to be
current?
A.None, all versions require a license upgrade
B.VPN-1 NGX (R64) and later
C.VPN-1 NGX (R60) and later
D.VPN-1 NG with Application Intelligence (R54) and later
Answer:C
CheckPoint study guide 156-915-65 156-915-65 156-915-65 answers real questions
NO.13 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into VPN-1 NGX R65?
A.User Name, Password, SmartCenter Server IP
B.User Name, SmartCenter Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
C.Password, SmartCenter Server IP, LDAP Server
D.Password, SmartCenter Server IP
Answer:B
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-915-65 test answers 156-915-65 exam prep 156-915-65 156-915-65 test questions
NO.14 Your online bookstore has customers connecting to a variety of Web servers to place or change orders,
and check order status. You ran penetration tests through the Security Gateway, to determine if the Web
servers were protected from a recent series of cross-site scripting attacks. The penetration testing
indicated the Web servers were still vulnerable. You have checked every box in the Web Intelligence tab,
and installed the Security Policy. What else might you do to reduce the vulnerability?
A.Configure the Security Gateway protecting the Web servers as a Web server.
B.Check the "Products > Web Server" box on the host node objects representing your Web servers.
C.Configure resource objects as Web servers, and use them in the rules allowing HTTP traffic to the Web
servers.
D.The penetration software you are using is malfunctioning and is reporting a false-positive.
Answer:C
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-915-65 braindump 156-915-65 test 156-915-65
NO.15 How do you block some seldom-used FTP commands, such as CWD, and FIND from passing through
the Gateway?
A.Use FTP Security Server settings in SmartDefense.
B.Add the restricted commands to the aftpd.conf file in the SmartCenter Server.
C.Configure the restricted FTP commands in the Security Servers screen of the Global properties.
D.Enable FTP Bounce checking in SmartDefense.
Answer:A
CheckPoint 156-915-65 dumps 156-915-65 study guide
NO.16 Where do you enable popup alerts for SmartDefense settings that have detected suspicious activity?
A.In SmartView Monitor, select Tools > Alerts
B.In SmartView Tracker, select Tools > Custom Commands
C.In SmartDashboard, edit the Gateway object, select SmartDefense > Alerts
D.In SmartDashboard, select Global Properties > Log and Alert > Alert Commands
Answer:A
CheckPoint 156-915-65 answers real questions 156-915-65 156-915-65 study guide
NO.17 When configuring numbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs) in a clustered environment, what issues
need to be considered? (1) Each member must have a unique source IP address (2) Every interface on
each member requires a unique IP address (3) All VTIs going to the same remote peer must have the
same name. (4) Custer IP addresses are required.
A.2 & 3
B.1, 3, & 4
C.1, 2, 3 & 4
D.1, 2, and 4
Answer:C
CheckPoint 156-915-65 156-915-65 test
NO.18 Users are not prompted for authentication when they access their Web servers, even though you have
created an HTTP rule via User Authentication. Why?
A.Users must use the SecuRemote Client, to use the User Authentication Rule.
B.You have forgotten to place the User Authentication Rule before the Stealth Rule.
C.You checked the "cache password on desktop" option in Global Properties.
D.Another rule that accepts HTTP without authentication exists in the Rule Base.
Answer:B
CheckPoint 156-915-65 156-915-65 practice test 156-915-65 test answers
NO.19 Which operating system is not supported by SecureClient?
A.MacOS X
B.Windows XP SP2
C.Windows 2003 Professional
D.IPSO 3.9
Answer:D
CheckPoint demo 156-915-65 156-915-65
NO.20 You are reviewing the Security Administrator activity for a bank and comparing it to the change log.
How do you view Security Administrator activity?
A.SmartView Tracker in Active Mode
B.SmartView Tracker in Audit Mode
C.SmartView Tracker cannot display Security Administrator activity; instead, view the system logs on the
SmartCenter Server's Operating System.
D.SmartView Tracker in Log Mode
Answer:B
CheckPoint test questions 156-915-65 156-915-65
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-585 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-915-65_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论