2013年9月28日星期六

HP Certification HP2-T14 exam pdf

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP2-T14 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP2-T14 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T14 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP2-T14 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing HP HP2-T14 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's HP HP2-T14 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

Exam Code: HP2-T14
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced HP HP2-T14 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the HP HP2-T14 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's HP HP2-T14 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

HP's HP2-T14 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through HP HP2-T14 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing HP HP2-T14 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

HP2-T14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T14_exam.html

NO.1 .After resolving a problem at a customer site, you plan to provide a report to the customer.
Your report will include details about the root cause of the problem and what the
documented fix or fixes were. What else should you provide as part of the HP
Troubleshooting Methodology? (Select two.)
A. recommendations of preventive measures to take
B. the root cause of the problem and the person or group that should be held responsible for
causing it
C. recommendations of upgrades that would increase system performance
D. a current copy of SmartStart
Answer: A,C

HP certification training   HP2-T14 study guide   HP2-T14 study guide   HP2-T14

NO.2 What is a characteristic of the shared-nothing cluster model, like the one used for the
Windows 2003 failover cluster?
A. shared-cache
B. shared-memory
C. shared-disk
D. shared-everything
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T14 braindump   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

NO.3 .What is the primary value proposition of the HP ProLiant ML Server family?
A. most supported processor sockets
B. faster adoption of newer technologies as they become available
C. extra redundancy usually found in Integrity class servers
D. largest internal storage option
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-T14 certification training   HP2-T14 practice test   HP2-T14 demo

NO.4 .Which ProLiant Essential add-on pack can perform an unattended install of VMWare ESX
3.0?
A. Rapid Deployment Pack (RDP)
B. Remote Deployment Utility (RDU)
C. Server Migration Pack (SMP)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-T14 exam dumps   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

NO.5 .The blue light on an HP ProLiant server is flashing. What does this indicate?
A. The server is being remotely managed through iLO.
B. The server has sustained a failure in a redundant component
C. The server has recently sustained a thermal shutdown.
D. The server is in an ASR state.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 study guide   HP2-T14

NO.6 .You want to determine if the battery on the array accelerator board has failed. Which
offline tool run from the SmartStart CD shows if the battery is in an error state?
A. RBSU
B. ORCA
C. OARS
D. ADU
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 original questions   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 questions

NO.7 .Where is Selective Storage Presentation configured for MSA iSCSI and fiber storage
arrays?
A. RBSU
B. ACU
C. ORCA
D. SmartStart
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T14 study guide   HP2-T14 questions   HP2-T14 exam simulations   HP2-T14 braindump   HP2-T14

NO.8 .For which ProLiant server series does IPMI serve as the management interface?
A. DL100
B. DL300
C. DL500
D. DL700
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-T14   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

NO.9 .Which filesystem does VMWare ESX Server use to contain its virtual machines?
A. NTFS
B. VMFS
C. VMS
D. VMDK
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 dumps   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 pdf

NO.10 .What does the HP Subscriber's Choice service provide?
A. an optional driver delivery site for a single server, much like Windows Update
B. proactive notification of critical updates and product changes for ProLiant servers
C. New Product Introduction (NPI) and notification services
D. a host site for the Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM) from which to acquire
drivers and ProLiant Support Packs (PSPs)
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-T14   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 answers real questions   HP2-T14

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-156 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-807 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and JN0-730 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T14_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论