2013年9月20日星期五

Latest Network Appliance NS0-155 of exam practice questions and answers free download

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials is to choose success.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Network Appliance NS0-155 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best NS0-155 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: NS0-155
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 189 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Network Appliance NS0-155 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Network Appliance NS0-155 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing's training product for Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

NS0-155 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html

NO.1 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance demo   NS0-155 dumps   NS0-155 practice test

NO.2 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D

Network Appliance test answers   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.3 How does the NetApp Remote Agent (RSA) connect to NetApp Support?
A. NetApp Support initiates a non-secure connection to the RSA.
B. NetApp Support initiates a secure connection to the RSA.
C. The RSA initiates a secure connection to NetApp Support.
D. The RSA initiates a non-secure connection to NetApp support.
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-155 exam dumps   NS0-155 practice test   NS0-155 demo

NO.4 There are three phases of Non Disruptive Volume Movement (NDVM). What is the correct
sequence of these phases?
A. Setup Phase, Mirror Phase, Cutover Phase
B. Initialization phase, Copy Phase, Migrate Phase
C. Begin Phase, Move Phase, Complete Phase
D. Setup Phase, Data Copy Phase, Cutover Phase
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155 questions

NO.5 When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open Systems SnapVault backups on a
UNIX
server, which three are valid objects to include in the data set? (Choose three.)
A. A file
B. A qtree
C. A directory
D. Theentire client
Answer: A,C,D

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-155   NS0-155 test questions   NS0-155 questions   NS0-155

NO.6 What security mechanism can an administrator use on an OSSV client to set permissions
allowing
backups to a SnapVault secondary system?
A. Via /etc/hosts.equiv file
B. QSM access list modifiable via svconfigurator
C. Contents inside a file called access and located in OSSV /snapvault/etc
D. MD5 based authentication between SnapVault primary and secondary, with changeable
password
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155 practice test   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.7 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155 certification training   NS0-155 braindump   NS0-155 exam simulations

NO.8 Which three statements are true about SnapLock volumes? (Choose three.)
A. SnapMirror supports SnapLock volumes.
B. There are two types of SnapLock volumes.
C. SnapLock volumes support per-file retention periods.
D. In Data ONTAP 7.2.5.1 and later, SnapLock Compliance volumes are not supported on the VSeries
controller with NetApp Storage.
Answer: A,B,C

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-155 braindump   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.9 To collect per client NFS statistics on a storage system, the option nfs.per_client_stats.enable
must be set on.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance exam   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155 practice test   NS0-155

NO.10 Is NetApp storage Encryption supported in Data ONTAP 8.1.1 Cluster-Mode?
A. No, but you can file a PVR to request support.
B. No. it is targeted for a future release of Data ONATP .
C. Yes, only with a special license installed.
D. Yes, it has been supported since 8.0.1.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-155 demo   NS0-155 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-730 exam material and high-quality 000-N32 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-033 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论