2013年9月24日星期二

1Z0-859 exam dumps

Oracle 1Z0-859 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Oracle related certification you have. If you have Oracle 1Z0-859 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-859 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Oracle 1Z0-859 exam questions for you.

Exam Code: 1Z0-859
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Web Component Developer Certified Professional Upgrade Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-859 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 1Z0-859 study materials including the official Oracle 1Z0-859 certification training courses, Oracle 1Z0-859 self-paced training guide, 1Z0-859 exam ITCertKing and practice, 1Z0-859 online exam 1Z0-859 study guide. 1Z0-859 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Oracle certification 1Z0-859 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-859 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

1Z0-859 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-859_exam.html

NO.1 Given the function invocation expression ${my:reverse("42")}, and that the function reverse is mapped
into a Java method called reverse, which two are valid signatures for the Java method reverse? (Choose
two.)
A. public int reverse(String val)
B. public String reverse(String val)
C. public static int reverse(String val) D. public static String reverse(int val)
D. private static double reverse(double val)
E. public int reverse(String value, String name)
F. public static int reverse(int value, String name)
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 pdf   1Z0-859   1Z0-859

NO.2 For an HttpServletResponse response, which two create a custom header? (Choose two.)
A. response.setHeader("X-MyHeader", "34");
B. response.addHeader("X-MyHeader", "34");
C. response.setHeader(new HttpHeader("X-MyHeader", "34"));
D. response.addHeader(new HttpHeader("X-MyHeader", "34"));
E. response.addHeader(new ServletHeader("X-MyHeader", "34"));
F. response.setHeader(new ServletHeader("X-MyHeader", "34"));
Answer: A,B

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 test questions   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 answers real questions   1Z0-859 dumps

NO.3 c.setAge(10368000);

NO.4 Given the relationship:
The tag handler MyTag extends SimpleTagSupport. At runtime, the doTag method throws a
SkipPageException.Which three events occur after the SkipPageException is thrown?
(Choose three.)
A. Evaluation of page2.jsp stops.
B. Evaluation of page1.jsp stops.
C. The MyTag instance is NOT reused.
D. Evaluation of page2.jsp continues.
E. Evaluation of page1.jsp continues.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 test questions   1Z0-859 demo

NO.5 response.addCookie(c);
B. 10. Cookie c = new Cookie("creditCard", usersCard);
11. c.setHttps(true);
12. c.setMaxAge(10368000);
13. response.setCookie(c);
C. 10. Cookie c = new Cookie("creditCard", usersCard);
11. c.setSecure(true);
12. c.setMaxAge(10368000);
13. response.addCookie(c);
D. 10. Cookie c = new Cookie("creditCard", usersCard);
11. c.setHttps(true);
12. c.setAge(10368000);
13. response.addCookie(c);
E. 10. Cookie c = new Cookie("creditCard", usersCard);
11. c.setSecure(true);
12. c.setAge(10368000);
13. response.setCookie(c);
Answer: C

Oracle original questions   1Z0-859 demo   1Z0-859   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 study guide
11.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Place the events in the order they occur.
Answer:
12.You are creating a servlet that generates stock market graphs. You want to provide the web browser
with precise information about the amount of data being sent in the response
stream.Which two HttpServletResponse methods will you use to provide this information?
(Choose two.)
A. response.setLength(numberOfBytes);
B. response.setContentLength(numberOfBytes);
C. response.setHeader("Length", numberOfBytes);
D. response.setIntHeader("Length", numberOfBytes);
E. response.setHeader("Content-Length", numberOfBytes);
F. response.setIntHeader("Content-Length", numberOfBytes);
Answer: B,F

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-859   1Z0-859   1Z0-859
13.Which two prevent a servlet from handling requests? (Choose two.)
A. The servlet's init method returns a non-zero status.
B. The servlet's init method throws a ServletException.
C. The servlet's init method sets the ServletResponse's content length to 0.
D. The servlet's init method sets the ServletResponse's content type to null.
E. The servlet's init method does NOT return within a time period defined by the servlet container.
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-859 questions   1Z0-859   1Z0-859   1Z0-859

NO.6 Which two are valid values for the <transport-guarantee> element inside a <securityconstraint> element
of a web application deployment descriptor? (Choose two.)
A. NULL
B. SECURE
C. INTEGRAL
D. ENCRYPTED
E. CONFIDENTIAL
Answer: C,D

Oracle test answers   1Z0-859 certification   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 exam

NO.7 Given an HttpSession session, a ServletRequest request, and a ServletContext context, which
retrieves a URL to /WEB-INF/myconfig.xml within a web application?
A. session.getResource("/WEB-INF/myconfig.xml")
B. request.getResource("/WEB-INF/myconfig.xml")
C. context.getResource("/WEB-INF/myconfig.xml")
D. getClass().getResource("/WEB-INF/myconfig.xml")
Answer: C

Oracle test answers   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 demo   1Z0-859 test answers   1Z0-859 exam prep

NO.8 Given:
Which statement, at line 16, retrieves an InputStream for the file /WEB-INF/myresrc.bin?
A. new InputStream("/WEB-INF/myresrc.bin");
B. ctx.getInputStream("/WEB-INF/myresrc.bin");
C. ctx.getResourceAsStream("/WEB-INF/myresrc.bin");
D. new InputStream(new URL("/WEB-INF/myresrc.bin"));
E. getClass().getResourceAsStream("/WEB-INF/myresrc.bin");
Answer: C

Oracle certification   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 questions

NO.9 A developer is designing a multi-tier web application and discovers a need to log each incoming client
request. Which two patterns, taken independently, provide a solution for this problem.? (Choose two.)
A. Transfer Object
B. Service Locator
C. Front Controller
D. Intercepting Filter
E. Business Delegate
F. Model-View-Controller
Answer: C,D

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-859 exam simulations   1Z0-859 exam dumps   1Z0-859 study guide

NO.10 Your company has a corporate policy that prohibits storing a customer's credit card number in any
corporate database. However, users have complained that they do NOT want to re-enter their credit card
number for each transaction. Your management has decided to use client-side cookies to record the
user's credit card number for 120 days.
Furthermore, they also want to protect this information during transit from the web browser to the web
container; so the cookie must only be transmitted over HTTPS. Which code snippet creates the
"creditCard" cookie and adds it to the out going response to be stored on the user's web browser?
A. 10. Cookie c = new Cookie("creditCard", usersCard);

NO.11 Which three are true about the HttpServletRequestWrapper class? (Choose three.)
A. The HttpServletRequestWrapper is an example of the Decorator pattern.
B. The HttpServletRequestWrapper can be used to extend the functionality of a servlet request.
C. A subclass of HttpServletRequestWrapper CANNOT modify the behavior of the getReader
method.
D. An HttpServletRequestWrapper may be used only by a class implementing the
javax.servlet.Filter interface.
E. An HttpServletRequestWrapper CANNOT be used on the request passed to the
RequestDispatcher.include method.
F. An HttpServletRequestWrapper may modify the header of a request within an object
implementing the javax.servlet.Filter interface.
Answer: A,B,F

Oracle   1Z0-859 exam dumps   1Z0-859 original questions   1Z0-859

NO.12 c.setSecure(true);

NO.13 Given a web application in which the request parameter productID contains a product identifier.
Which two EL expressions evaluate the value of the productID? (Choose two.)
A. ${productID}
B. ${param.productID}
C. ${params.productID}
D. ${params.productID[1]}
E. ${paramValues.productID}
F. ${paramValues.productID[0]}
G. ${pageContext.request.productID}
Answer: B,F

Oracle   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 test questions

NO.14 For a given ServletResponse response, which two retrieve an object for writing text data? (Choose two.)
A. response.getWriter()
B. response.getOutputStream()
C. response.getOutputWriter()
D. response.getWriter().getOutputStream()
E. response.getWriter(Writer.OUTPUT_TEXT)
Answer: A,B

Oracle study guide   1Z0-859   1Z0-859

NO.15 Given an HttpServletRequest request and HttpServletResponse response, which sets a cookie
"username" with the value "joe" in a servlet?
A. request.addCookie("username", "joe")
B. request.setCookie("username", "joe")
C. response.addCookie("username", "joe")
D. request.addHeader(new Cookie("username", "joe"))
E. request.addCookie(new Cookie("username", "joe"))
F. response.addCookie(new Cookie("username", "joe"))
G. response.addHeader(new Cookie("username", "joe"))
Answer: F

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-859 exam prep   1Z0-859 dumps   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-997 exam material and high-quality 642-385 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and MB3-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-511 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-859_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论