2013年9月27日星期五

ITCertKing provides to EXIN EX0-118 test materials

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. EXIN certification EX0-118 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about EXIN certification EX0-118 exam related technical knowledge.

If you buy ITCertKing's EXIN certification EX0-118 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass EXIN certification EX0-118 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about EXIN certification EX0-118 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Passing EX0-118 exam is not very simple. EX0-118 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers EX0-118 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the EX0-118 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass EX0-118 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing EXIN certification EX0-118 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass EXIN certification EX0-118 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass EXIN certification EX0-118 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: EX0-118
Exam Name: EXIN (Green IT Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27

EX0-118 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html

NO.1 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling?
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118 exam

NO.2 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green
IT programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C

EXIN questions   EX0-118 test   EX0-118 pdf   EX0-118

NO.3 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D

EXIN test answers   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118 study guide

NO.4 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value
of green IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business
strategy to include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide
a green discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-118 questions   EX0-118 dumps

NO.5 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D

EXIN practice test   EX0-118   EX0-118 answers real questions   EX0-118 answers real questions

NO.6 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118 certification training

NO.7 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-118 test questions   EX0-118 braindump   EX0-118   EX0-118 practice test

NO.8 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B

EXIN answers real questions   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118 exam   EX0-118   EX0-118 exam simulations

NO.9 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key
staff. b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118 test

NO.10 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an
organisation? Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-118 exam prep   EX0-118   EX0-118

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-997 exam material and high-quality CAT-500 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-331 VCE testing engine and 70-688 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论