2013年9月19日星期四

Latest 98-363 study materials

ITCertKing provide training tools included Microsoft certification 98-363 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Microsoft certification 98-363 exam with high score.

Now passing Microsoft certification 98-363 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Microsoft certification 98-363 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Microsoft certification 98-363 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Microsoft certification 98-363 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Microsoft certification 98-363 exam to get the certification.

Exam Code: 98-363
Exam Name: Microsoft (Web Development Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Microsoft 98-363 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Microsoft 98-363 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Microsoft 98-363 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Microsoft 98-363 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-363 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-363 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Microsoft 98-363 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Microsoft 98-363 exam certification. The ITCertKing Microsoft 98-363 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Microsoft 98-363 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Microsoft 98-363 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

98-363 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-363_exam.html

NO.1 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. ABC.com recently developed a
Web application which has access to the Microsoft SQL Server database via DataSet control using .NET
Framework 3.5 and ADO.NET. You need to implement a solution for retrieving the rows updated or
refreshed when employees add information to the DataSet.
Which administrative action should be taken?
A. You should consider utilization of methods in the DataBinder class.
B. You should consider utilization of the Fill method of the DataAdapter class.
C. You should consider utilization of Data binding syntax.
D. You should consider utilization of TemplateControl class.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   98-363   98-363 test answers   98-363 braindump   98-363 answers real questions   98-363

NO.2 Which of the following statements regarding the utilization of Document Type Definition (DTD) are
TRUE?
A. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized for determining the class object.
B. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized to extract objects from different data collections.
C. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized as non-CML syntax for utilizing XML elements.
D. Document Type Definition (DTD) is the document structure utilized to define a list of legal elements and
attributes.
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-363   98-363   98-363 exam

NO.3 You work as a Web developer for ABC.com. You need to implement a page event that fires after the
event-handling process.
Which page event should you use?
A. The LoadComplete event would be raised.
B. The Trace.axd event would be raised.
C. The OnEnd event would be raised.
D. The InitComplete event would be raised.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363   98-363 exam prep   98-363

NO.4 You need to implement an authentication method for the ABC.com website that uses tickets to track a
logged in visitor's activity on the website.
Which of the authentication methods should be utilized.?
A. You should consider utilization of Forms authentication.
B. You should consider utilization of Kerberos authentication.
C. You should consider utilization of the EAP protocol.
D. You should consider utilization of Integrated Windows authentication.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363 study guide   98-363

NO.5 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the internal,
external style sheet part utilized for retrieving element sets of a document.
Which of the options below may be utilized to locate elements?
A. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.
B. You should consider utilization of a Selector.
C. You should consider utilization of a DataReader.
D. You should consider utilization of the Java Virtual Machine
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   98-363   98-363   98-363 certification   98-363

NO.6 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the usable
modes of an application pool.
Which of the modes should you identify? (Choose two)
A. Application Pools provides SQL Server mode.
B. Application Pools provides Classic mode.
C. Application Pools provides SQL Server mode.
D. Application Pools provides State Server mode.
E. Application Pools provides Integrated mode.
Answer: B,E

Microsoft   98-363 test answers   98-363 certification   98-363 certification training   98-363

NO.7 Which of the following statements regarding the utilization of client-side scripting are TRUE?
A. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the Web browser instead of the Web server.
B. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the server on behalf of the client.
C. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the SQL Server by the Web Server.
D. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the Web server by the Client Server.
Answer: A

Microsoft braindump   98-363 practice test   98-363   98-363 exam simulations

NO.8 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the
methodology utilized to for specification of values and properties bound to controls for using custom
values for update, delete and insertion of data.
Which features should be considered for the application?
A. You should consider utilization of Data binding syntax.
B. You should consider utilization of a Selector.
C. You should consider utilization of an IFrame.
D. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363   98-363   98-363

NO.9 You need to identify the data operation sequence process utilized when Web applications utilize
ASP.NET with LinqDataSource objects.
Which sequence of data operations would be utilized by LinqDataSources?
A. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Order By Group By Select
B. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Where Order By Group By Order Groups By Select Auto-sort
Auto-page
C. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Order By Group By Auto-page Auto-sort
D. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Order By Order Groups By Select
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   98-363   98-363   98-363 practice test   98-363 study guide

NO.10 How would you enable debugging diagnostics and tracing on a Web application.
Which administrative action or actions enables tracing? (Choose TWO.)
A. You should consider modification of the Web.config file or create a new file in the root utilizing
XML code if no Web.config file exists.
You should additionally set the envled attribute to true in the trace element.
B. You should consider the addition of a trace element as a child of the system.web element after
which a trace element PageOutput attribute is set to true.
C. You should consider making changes to the HOSTS file of network users.
D. You should consider creating a file in the root folder utilizing XML code to implement tracing.
Answer: A,B

Microsoft exam simulations   98-363   98-363   98-363

NO.11 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the usable
elements in a config file required for testing Web applications.
Which of the elements listed may be used to assist the testing?
A. You should consider utilization of a trace element.
B. You should consider utilization of an audit element.
C. You should consider utilization of an IFrame element.
D. You should consider utilization of a Selector element.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363 exam simulations   98-363 exam simulations   98-363 exam dumps

NO.12 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the state
utilized by applications when Web Servers are utilized to store information the website visitor views.
Which state would be utilized server-side?
A. You should consider utilization of the Application state.
B. You should consider utilization of the DataReader object.
C. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.
D. You should consider utilization of the System state.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363   98-363 practice test

NO.13 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the service
properties utilized when application endpoints are configured using a WCF service.
Which of the WCF service properties would be utilized by the application?
A. The Marshalling, Binding and Contract Properties would be utilized.
B. The Address, Binding and Contract Properties would be utilized
C. The Address, Binding and Entry Point Properties would be utilized
D. The COM Interface, Binding and Address Properties would be utilized
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   98-363 certification training   98-363   98-363   98-363 questions

NO.14 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. ABC.com wants you to develop a
ScriptManager solution for retrieving the ScriptReferenceCollection object rendered to the website visitor.
Which ScriptManager properties should be utilized?
A. The ScriptManager.Scripts property would be utilized.
B. The ScriptManager.Events property would be utilized.
C. The ScriptManager.Handler property would be utilized.
D. The ScriptManager.Solution property would be utilized.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363 questions   98-363 exam prep   98-363   98-363   98-363

NO.15 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the
lightweight object utilized by developers for allowing read-only access to information the website visitor
accesses.
Which of the lightweight objects listed below should be utilized by the application?
A. You should consider utilization of the view state and Frames.
B. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class
C. You should consider utilization of the TemplateControl class.
D. You should consider utilization of the DataReader.
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-363 practice test   98-363

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality 000-657 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and EX0-118 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-363_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论