2013年9月27日星期五

The best of HDI certification QQ0-401 exam test software

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing QQ0-401 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good HDI QQ0-401 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing HDI certification QQ0-401 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the HDI certification QQ0-401 exam and get HDI QQ0-401 certification to enhance and change yourself.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced HDI QQ0-401 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the HDI QQ0-401 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Exam Code: QQ0-401
Exam Name: HDI (SDI-Service Desk Foundation Qualification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding HDI QQ0-401 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials.

A lot of IT people want to pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about HDI certification QQ0-401 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

QQ0-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html

NO.1 When is it most appropriate to escalate an Incident to a manager?
A.Escalate an Incident if the customer begins to complain.
B.Escalate an Incident the customer is emotional.
C.Escalate an Incident if the customer asks to speak to a manager.
D.Escalate an Incident if the Service Desk is short of staff.
Answer:C

HDI exam   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.2 What is a best practice for establishing effective relationships with your customers?
A.Ensure that your customer understands the SLA.
B.Provide technical language guidance.
C.Show your customer sympathy.
D.Understand your customer business.
Answer:D

HDI questions   QQ0-401 pdf   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.3 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A.The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B.The customer previous experience with the Service Desk.
C.The customer position in the business.
D.The level of support provided by the Service Desk.
Answer:B

HDI exam   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 certification training   QQ0-401

NO.4 What is a best practice when writing e-mail?
A.Use animation to emphasise your point.
B.Use different colours to improve readability.
C.Use emoticons to convey empathy.
D.Use standard headers and footers for consistency.
Answer:D

HDI   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401 demo   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.5 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A.Closed questions.
B.Open questions.
C.Technical questions.
D.Personal questions.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401 test questions   QQ0-401

NO.6 What is the best reason for using proper grammar and spelling when documenting Incidents?
A.Not using proper grammar and spelling is sloppy.
B.Not using proper grammar and spelling will anger the customer.
C.Using proper grammar and spelling is professional.
D.Using proper grammar and spelling will impress your supervisor.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.7 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A.Answer fewer inquiries.
B.Confront the issues that are causing stress.
C.Stop customers from venting.
D.Take time off work.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401 test questions

NO.8 Which action best illustrates responsible team behaviour?
A.Logging every call.
B.Reporting security violations.
C.Sharing knowledge.
D.Taking more than your share of calls.
Answer:C

HDI exam prep   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 pdf   QQ0-401

NO.9 Which statement best characterises a friendly and supportive workplace?
A.Management encourages extensive overtime.
B.Team members help each other.
C.Team members work alone.
D.Team members work only their allotted hours.
Answer:B

HDI exam   QQ0-401 test   QQ0-401 practice test   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.10 Which metric is used to measure the average amount of time that a customer waits before a call is
answered?
A.Abandon before answer.
B.Availability.
C.Average speed to answer.
D.First contact resolution.
Answer:C

HDI dumps   QQ0-401 test   QQ0-401 certification training   QQ0-401 certification training   QQ0-401

NO.11 What is the best description of an Incident?
A.An Incident is any call from a customer.
B.An Incident is a call routed by the ACD.
C.An Incident is a management statistic.
D.An Incident causes an interruption to normal service.
Answer:D

HDI test answers   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 dumps   QQ0-401 test

NO.12 What is a best practice for helping an emotional caller?
A.Ask the customer to talk about their personal problems.
B.Help the customer focus on the Incident and resolution.
C.Maintain a professional approach according to the SLA.
D.Move the conversation carefully on to general issues within the company.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401 study guide   QQ0-401

NO.13 When made by a customer, which comment, is most likely to indicate that a conflict is developing?
A.I am tired of my computer always being down.
B.I don't understand what you mean.
C.I see what you are saying to me.
D.You need to slow down.
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401 test questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.14 What is a best practice for handling phone calls?
A.Clear your desk of any clutter.
B.Show the customer sympathy.
C.Use a standard greeting.
D.Use formal titles when greeting customers.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 certification

NO.15 What is a common metric used to measure Service Desk performance?
A.Abandon before answer (ABA)
B.Average time to respond (ATR)
C.Incident quality score (IQS)
D.Total faxes received (TFR)
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 study guide   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam simulations

NO.16 Which of the following best describes your sales and marketing role within the Service Desk?
A.Log the opportunity so that it can be followed up on at a later date.
B.Recognise opportunities to increase business and know what to do with them.
C.Refer any business opportunities to the marketing department.
D.Stop trying to resolve the problem and concentrate on increasing the business.
Answer:B

HDI certification   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.17 Why is it important for you to demonstrate confidence when dealing with others?
A.Demonstrating confidence establishes credibility with customers.
B.Demonstrating confidence increases first contact resolution.
C.Demonstrating confidence maximises talk time.
D.Demonstrating confidence minimises conflicts with customers.
Answer:A

HDI questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam dumps   QQ0-401 dumps   QQ0-401

NO.18 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Service Desk?
A.Maintaining legal compliance prevents other teams seeing what the Service Desk does.
B.Maintaining legal compliance protects the organisation assets.
C.Maintaining legal compliance protects you from blame.
D.Maintaining legal compliance protects your managers.
Answer:B

HDI dumps   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam dumps   QQ0-401 questions

NO.19 What is the most important benefit of being empathetic towards your customers?
A.Your customers will know that you feel sorry for them.
B.Your customers will know that you can fix their problem for them.
C.Your customers will know that you understand how they feel.
D.Your customers will want to talk to you whenever they call.
Answer:C

HDI certification   QQ0-401 test questions   QQ0-401

NO.20 Which process is concerned with the capture, structure, and reuse of solutions?
A.Call management.
B.Incident management.
C.Knowledge management.
D.Problem management.
Answer:C

HDI study guide   QQ0-401 demo   QQ0-401 original questions   QQ0-401 exam dumps   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-380 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论