ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Tibco TB0-120 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Tibco certification TB0-120 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Tibco certification TB0-120 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Tibco certification TB0-120 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
Tibco TB0-120 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Tibco certification TB0-120 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Tibco certification TB0-120 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Tibco TB0-120 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
While most people would think passing Tibco certification TB0-120 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Tibco certification TB0-120 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Tibco certification TB0-120 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Tibco TB0-120 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Tibco TB0-120 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Tibco TB0-120 exam training database. Through Tibco TB0-120 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Tibco TB0-120 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Tibco TB0-120 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Tibco TB0-120 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Tibco TB0-120 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
Exam Code: TB0-120
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO Enterprise Message Service™ 6 Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Tibco TB0-120 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Tibco TB0-120 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
TB0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-120_exam.html
NO.1 Which three commands will update EMS configuration files when an exclusive commit command is
issued from EMS? (Choose three.)
A. set server client trace=enabled
B. set server password=password
C. set server authorization=enabled
D. set server track_message_ids=enabled
E. set server routing=enabled
Answer: B,C,D
Tibco certification TB0-120 test answers TB0-120 test answers TB0-120 TB0-120 certification TB0-120 certification
NO.2 When a single message consumer is connected with an EMS server, which action can be used to
improve message consumption?
A. Enabling automatic acknowledge of all messages by the session
B. Changing delivery mode from PERSISTENT to NON_PERSISTENT
C. Increasing the prefetch value
D. Creating another instance of EMS server
Answer: C
Tibco TB0-120 original questions TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120
NO.3 Which command creates a connection factory of type queue?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C
Tibco original questions TB0-120 pdf TB0-120 answers real questions
NO.4 Which two actions are most likely to improve EMS server performance.? (Choose two.)
A. Adding an additional CPU to the server running EMS
B. Improving physical disk performance
C. Switching from a file-based store to a database store
D. Increasing network I/O capacity on the server
Answer: B,D
Tibco TB0-120 certification TB0-120 certification TB0-120 demo
NO.5 An EMS server and client are receiving heartbeats. Given the following EMS server settings:
-client_timeout_server_connection = 20 seconds -server_timeout_client_connection = 10 seconds
What are two possible outcomes? (Choose two.)
A. If EMS server does not receive heartbeats from a client for a period exceeding 10 seconds, the EMS
server will close the connection.
B. If EMS server does not receive heartbeats from a client for a period exceeding 20 seconds, the EMS
server will close the connection.
C. If a client does not receive heartbeats from EMS server for a period exceeding 10 seconds, the client
will close the connection.
D. If a client does not receive heartbeats from EMS server for a period exceeding 20 seconds, the client
will close the connection.
Answer: A,D
Tibco TB0-120 demo TB0-120 TB0-120 test answers
NO.6 Which command displays message count delivered to a queue receiver?
A. Show consumers
B. Show receivers
C. Show connections
D. Show users
Answer: A
Tibco exam simulations TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120 braindump
NO.7 Which two statements are true about selector functions? (Choose two.)
A. A selector's conditional expression can refer to values of the message body.
B. They are available for use in the bridging functions, helping to reduce unnecessary network traffic.
C. They are useful when used in conjunction with topic browser functions.
D. They are available to control the flow of messages along a route.
Answer: B,D
Tibco TB0-120 pdf TB0-120 certification training TB0-120
NO.8 Atopic sales, topic is bridged to two queues: FINANCE.Q and AUDIT.Q. Ten messages are sent on the
topic SALES.TOPIC. A consumer reads ten messages from FINANCE.Q.
How many messages are now in the AUDIT.Q?
A. zero
B. five
C. ten
D. twenty
Answer: C
Tibco TB0-120 exam TB0-120 dumps
NO.9 Which two statements are true about synchronous and asynchronous message consumption?
(Choose two.)
A. For synchronous consumption, the message consumer explicitly invokes a receive call on the topic or
queue.
B. The consumer can receive messages synchronously by registering a synchronous message listener to
receive the messages.
C. When asynchronously receiving messages, the consumer remains blocked until a message arrives.
D. For asynchronous consumption, a message listener can be implemented that serves as an
asynchronous event handler for messages.
Answer: B,C
Tibco TB0-120 pdf TB0-120 TB0-120
NO.10 How does a backup fault-tolerant server detect a failure of the primary fault-tolerant server?
A. TCP heartbeats sent from the primary server
B. TCP heartbeats sent from the backup server
C. Multicast heartbeats sent from the primary server
D. Multicast heartbeats sent from the backup server
Answer: A
Tibco braindump TB0-120 TB0-120 exam simulations TB0-120 TB0-120 study guide
NO.11 The company naming standard states that all queue names must start with the letter C.
How can the administrator of the EMS server enforce this naming standard for dynamic queues?
A. By disabling creation of dynamic destinations in the tibemsd.conf file
B. By changing create-destination permission for users
C. By having c. > as the only entry with a wildcard in the queues.conf file
D. By setting a rule to add c. as a prefix to all dynamic queues
Answer: C
Tibco exam TB0-120 test questions TB0-120
NO.12 Which two statements are true about routing queue messages? (Choose two.)
A. Routed queue messages can travel to adjacent servers without reaching the home queue.
B. Each server in the route path must have its queue defined as global.
C. The concept of zones and hops does not apply to queue messages.
D. Queue messages can travel multiple hops.
Answer: B,C
Tibco TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120 braindump TB0-120 pdf
NO.13 A dynamic queue named q1 has been created by an EMS client.
What will be the result of executing the following command: create queue q1?
A. The command will fail saying the queue already exists.
B. The command will fail if queue has connected receivers.
C. The command will succeed and queue will be promoted to static.
D. The command will succeed and dynamic queue will be renamed.
Answer: C
Tibco TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120 answers real questions
NO.14 Which two statements are true about the listen parameter? (Choose two.)
A. The listen parameter is set in the tibemsd.conf file.
B. Multiple listen parameters can be set in the TIBCO EMS configuration file.
C. TCP is the only protocol supported in the listen parameter.
D. The listen parameter is set in the transports, conf file.
Answer: A,B
Tibco TB0-120 test questions TB0-120
NO.15 Which two conditions can cause messages in a queue to be moved to the undelivered queue? (Choose
two.)
A. The number of delivery attempts has reached the limit defined for the queue.
B. The number of pending messages has reached the limit defined for the queue.
C. The length of time the message has been retained in the queue has exceeded the limit defined for the
queue.
D. The overflow policy for the queue has been set to discard the oldest messages.
Answer: A,C
Tibco questions TB0-120 exam simulations TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-124 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-457 VCE testing engine and HP2-B102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-120_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论