2013年9月27日星期五

Fortinet certification 925-201B exam targeted exercises

ITCertKing Fortinet 925-201B exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Fortinet 925-201B exam questions for you.

Fortinet certification 925-201B exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Fortinet certification 925-201B exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Fortinet certification 925-201B exam.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Fortinet certification 925-201B exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Fortinet 925-201B certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Fortinet certification 925-201B exams can be easy passed.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Fortinet certification 925-201B exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

If you want to choose passing Fortinet certification 925-201B exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Fortinet certification 925-201B exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Fortinet certification 925-201B exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: 925-201B
Exam Name: Fortinet (Principles of Network Security and FortiGate Configurations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27

If you use the ITCertKing Fortinet 925-201B study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Fortinet 925-201B exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Fortinet 925-201B exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Fortinet 925-201B exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

925-201B Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/925-201b_exam.html

NO.1 What is the valid option of Fortigate HA schedule
A. none , hub , least-connection , round-robin
B. weighted round-robin , random , ip , ip port
C. switch , ip , ip port
D. priority , hub , least-connection
Answer: A , B

Fortinet   925-201B answers real questions   925-201B

NO.2 What is the valid address object in Fortigate unit ?
A. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.255
C. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.248
D. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.252
Answer: B

Fortinet   925-201B braindump   925-201B

NO.3 What are the necessary procedure before using Xauth . ?
A. create user group
B. create firewall policy
C. enable IPSEC VPN
D. enable PPTP
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet dumps   925-201B exam simulations   925-201B exam simulations

NO.4 What service can protection profile protect?
A. ftp
B. IMAP
C. POP3
D. http
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D , E

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B test   925-201B

NO.5 What is the valid ipsec phase 1 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: A , B

Fortinet practice test   925-201B exam prep   925-201B braindump

NO.6 Which command can show HA status ?
A. get system status
B. diag sys ha status
C. exec ha maga 1
D. get sys lic
E. config ha
Answer: A , b , ,C

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B test questions   925-201B   925-201B exam   925-201B

NO.7 What are the valid option in web filtering ?
A. content block
B. url block
C. exempt list
D. script filtering
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B

NO.8 What is the valid IPS option ?
A. IPS signature
B. IPS anomaly
C. IPS engine
D. IPS list
Answer: A , D

Fortinet pdf   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B exam   925-201B pdf

NO.9 Which of the following statement about TCP MTU for Fortigate is true?
A. default MTU is 1500 bytes
B. For manual and DHCP addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1500 bytes
C. for PPPOE addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1492 bytes
D. default MTU is 1492 bytes
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet exam dumps   925-201B   925-201B original questions   925-201B exam simulations

NO.10 what is the valid ipsec pahse 2 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: C, D

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B

NO.11 What is valid router object of Fortigate unit ?
A. prefix list
B. route map
C. key chain list
D. access list
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet questions   925-201B   925-201B

NO.12 Which of the following firmware upgrade method will cause configuration reset?
A. WebUI
B. CLI
C. Fortimanager
D. interrupt booting procedure by CLI
Answer: D

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B test questions

NO.13 What is the valid method to fixup Fortigate interface speed&duplex?
A. via web GUI
B. via CLI
C. via auto update
D. via foritlog
Answer: B

Fortinet   925-201B exam prep   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B answers real questions   925-201B

NO.14 What is the best way to implement Fortigate HA ?
A. connect corresponding interface to individual switch
B. connect all interface to the same hub or switch
C. connect corresponding interface directly using cross-over cable
D. connect corresponding interface directly using straight-through cable
Answer: A

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B exam prep   925-201B original questions

NO.15 Which logging can enable when enable protection profile content log?
A. HTTP
B. FTP
C. IMAP
D. POP3
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B pdf   925-201B exam

NO.16 What is the valid web script filtering option for web filtering ?
A. Java Applet
B. Worm
C. ActiveX
D. Cookie
Answer: A, C, D

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B practice test   925-201B test answers   925-201B answers real questions

NO.17 Which of the following default factory setting is true about Fortigate unit?
A. internal: 192.168.1.99/24; http, https, ping, ssh access is enabled
B. external: 192.168.100.99/24; ping is enabled
C. internal: 192.168.1.99/24;https,ping,ssh access is enable
D. external: 192.168.100.99/24;ping & http is enable
Answer: A , B

Fortinet pdf   925-201B   925-201B exam dumps   925-201B study guide

NO.18 What is the valid network in Fortigate
A. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
C. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.255
D. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.0.0
Answer: B, D

Fortinet   925-201B practice test   925-201B certification   925-201B practice test   925-201B pdf

NO.19 Which one is the most efficient way to block MSN traffic by Fortigate unit ?
A. Use IPS module by applying protection profile
B. Use Antivirus engine
C. Use firewall policy
D. Use content filtering
Answer: A

Fortinet   925-201B braindump   925-201B test questions   925-201B

NO.20 What is the default protection profile ?
A. strict
B. scan
C. web
D. unfiltered
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet   925-201B certification   925-201B   925-201B dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-002 exam material and high-quality MSC-235 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/925-201b_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论