We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although EMC E20-080 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's EMC E20-080 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's EMC E20-080 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
If you are still study hard to prepare the EMC E20-080 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's EMC E20-080 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing EMC certification E20-080 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass EMC certification E20-080 exam for only one-time.
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the EMC E20-080 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about E20-080 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of E20-080 certification exam are produced by the analysis of E20-080 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in E20-080 certification exam.
Exam Code: E20-080
Exam Name: EMC (Network Storage - SAN Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 210 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27
EMC E20-080 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer E20-080 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of EMC E20-080 exam, ITCertKing EMC E20-080 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest EMC E20-080 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on EMC E20-080 exam training materials.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in EMC certification E20-080 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass EMC certification E20-080 exam.
E20-080 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-080_exam.html
NO.1 What is the default percentage of cache capacity at which high water mark cache flushing
is initiated in a CLARiiON system?
A. 80%
B. 92%
C. 55%
D. 75%
Answer: A
EMC E20-080 E20-080 E20-080 questions E20-080 test answers
NO.2 Which of the following are configuration options on the NS600 Data Movers? (Choose
two.)
A. One Data Mover is primary, and one acts as a standby
B. All four (4) Data Movers are primary
C. Both Data Movers are primary
D. One Data Mover acts as a standby for the other three (3) Data Movers
Answer: A,C
EMC E20-080 E20-080
NO.3 What is the maximum number of CLARiiON Source systems that can be mirrored to one
Target system?
A. 16
B. 4
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: B
EMC test answers E20-080 test questions E20-080 test E20-080 exam simulations E20-080
NO.4 Which of the following web interfaces can be used to manage standalone M-Series
switches?
A. Web interface is not available
B. EWS
C. Web Tools
D. Fabric Manager
Answer: B
EMC E20-080 E20-080 study guide E20-080 certification training E20-080 pdf
NO.5 Which of the following statements best describes a Fan-out Ratio for a SAN attached
array?
A. The qualified maximum number of initiators that can access a single Target port
through a SAN
B. The qualified maximum number of storage ports that can be attached to an initiator
port in a SAN
C. The qualified maximum number of storage ports that can be direct attached to a HBA
port in a SAN
D. The maximum number of HBA and storage ports that can be contained in a zone on a
switch
Answer: A
EMC E20-080 exam E20-080 E20-080 E20-080 test questions
NO.6 Which of the following components are required in order to enable write caching in a
CLARiiON array?
A. 2 power supplies, 2 storage processors, 4 DAE shelves and at least one standby power
supply
B. 2 power supplies, 2 storage processors, 2 LCC cards and at least one standby power
supply
C. 2 power supplies, 4 storage processors, 2 LCC cards and at least one standby power
supply
D. 2 power supplies, 2 storage processors, 2 DAE shelves and at least one standby power
supply
Answer: B
EMC E20-080 E20-080 E20-080 test questions E20-080 answers real questions E20-080
NO.7 Which of the following sequences would ensure that an I/O is completed when a HBA on
a host with PowerPath fails when the I/O is being driven through it?
A. PowerPath receives I/O timeout, drives I/O through an alternate path, and takes the
failed path offline
B. PowerPath receives I/O timeout, takes the failed path offline and drives I/O through an
alternate path
C. PowerPath takes the failed path offline, drives I/O through an alternate path, and
receives I/O timeout
D. PowerPath takes the failed path offline, receives I/O timeout and drives I/O through an
alternate path
Answer: B
EMC certification training E20-080 E20-080 E20-080 exam dumps E20-080 questions
NO.8 Which of the following Celerra replication options offers synchronous replication over
campus distances for disaster recovery?
A. TimeFinder/FS SRDF/NearCopy
B. TimeFinder/FS SnapSure
C. TimeFinder/FS Snapcopy
D. TimeFinder/FS SRDF/FarCopy
Answer: A
EMC E20-080 original questions E20-080 exam dumps E20-080 exam simulations
NO.9 Which of the following protocols do open systems hosts use to access storage in Fibre
Channel SANs?
A. SCSI
B. ESCON
C. SNMP
D. FICON
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-080 E20-080 E20-080 E20-080 test questions
NO.10 Which of the following products can be used to create Logical Volumes on a Symmetrix
system?
A. ControlCenter Symmetrix Manager
B. VisualSRM
C. ControlCenter Automated Resource Manager
D. ControlCenter StorageScope
Answer: A
EMC E20-080 practice test E20-080 exam prep E20-080 E20-080 exam prep
NO.11 XXXX .com has a primary CX600 array and a secondary CX400 array. XXXX .com
wants to do data backup on the secondary site while the applications are still running on
the primary site. How can XXXX .com accomplish this goal?
A. Array types are not compatible
B. Admsnap and PowerPath
C. MirrorView and SnapView
D. MirrorView and Navisphere CLI
Answer: C
EMC E20-080 braindump E20-080 E20-080 demo E20-080
NO.12 Which two of the following are Celerra Replicator features?
A. Point-in-time copy over an IP network
B. Only sends Control Station configuration parameters over the IP network
C. Synchronous data recovery
D. Only sends changed data over the IP network
Answer: A,D
EMC original questions E20-080 demo E20-080 study guide E20-080
NO.13 Which two of the following statements are features of CLARiiON Access Logix?
(Choose two.)
A. LUN masking requires the use of storage groups
B. The storage processors in the array do not share Access Logix databases
C. Hosts need to be connected to the storage group to perform LUN masking
D. Storage groups cannot be destroyed once created
Answer: A,C
EMC answers real questions E20-080 test E20-080 study guide E20-080
NO.14 Which two of the following can you use to allocate CLARiiON LUNs to a server?
(Choose two.)
A. Connectrix Manager
B. TimerFinder
C. ESN Manager
D. Navisphere Manager
E. ControlCenter
F. TimeFinder/Snap
Answer: D,E
EMC E20-080 demo E20-080 E20-080 E20-080 E20-080 practice test
NO.15 What is the purpose of storage groups in a CLARiiON storage array?
A. LUN expansion
B. LUN mirroring
C. LUN groups
D. LUN masking
Answer: D
EMC E20-080 braindump E20-080 E20-080 exam dumps
NO.16 Which of the following statements best describes ControlCenter Autofixes?
A. Commands that can be run to fix a problem notification from an alert
B. Rules containing all of the general criteria for storage allocation requests
C. Groups of storage devices that SPS will search for available storage
D. A collection of Symmetrix devices used to query status and impart control operations
Answer: A
EMC exam prep E20-080 dumps E20-080 certification training E20-080 test questions E20-080 original questions
NO.17 What is the purpose of the Performance Manager in ControlCenter?
A. It automatically allocates storage device to hosts
B. It splits and establishes with standard and Business Continuance Volume (BCV)
devices
C. It reports key historical performance data
D. It converts device types between standard and BCV
Answer: C
EMC E20-080 test E20-080 E20-080 E20-080
NO.18 Which of the following Windows-based applications in ControlCenter displays
Symmetrix performance for analysis?
A. Symmetrix Manager
B. StorageScope
C. TimeFinder/SRDF QoS
D. Performance Manager
Answer: D
EMC E20-080 exam dumps E20-080 questions E20-080 original questions
NO.19 Which of the following statements represents a feature of SnapView Clones?
A. Data can be made available to second host immediately; no synchronization required
B. Copy uses a fraction of Source LUN size
C. Copy requires same space as Source LUN
D. Data copy may be used as Source for backup application running on first host
Answer: C
EMC E20-080 exam dumps E20-080
NO.20 Which of the following statements represents a feature of file level host storage access?
A. The host sees Logical Volumes as Physical Volumes
B. Data is accessed using NFS, CIFS, and FTP
C. The host typically has exclusive access to Logical Volumes
D. The storage system presents LUNs to hosts
Answer: B
EMC demo E20-080 original questions E20-080
NO.21 Which of the following statements is true?
A. ControlCenter agent activity is policy-based and user-defined
B. ControlCenter agents can only be installed on the Repository server
C. All ControlCenter agents communicate with each other
D. ControlCenter agents tier handles data presentation
Answer: A
EMC E20-080 E20-080 answers real questions E20-080 E20-080 E20-080 practice test
NO.22 Which of the following is not a CLARiiON High Availability feature?
A. Dual consoles
B. Dual power supplies
C. Dual ported drives
D. Dual storage processors
E. Dual LCCs
Answer: A
EMC E20-080 questions E20-080 E20-080 E20-080 exam
NO.23 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Concurrent SRDF has the capability of dynamically defining relationships between
SRDF Source (R1) and Target (R2) devices
B. Concurrent SRDF has the ability to use both RAF processors for Fibre Channel host
connections
C. Concurrent SRDF enables SRDF between Symmetrix systems using Fibre Channel
switches
D. With concurrent SRDF, a single SRDF Source device (R1) can be simultaneously
paired with two SRDF Target devices (R2)
Answer: D
EMC E20-080 dumps E20-080 E20-080 exam dumps E20-080 certification
NO.24 In the first step of the copy on first write mechanism used with Reserved LUN Pool, the
host sends a write request to the Source LUN. What is the next step?
A. The snapshot pointer is changed to chunk in Reserved LUN Pool
B. The original Source LUN data chunk is written to Reserved LUN Pool
C. The snapshot pointer writes to Reserved LUN Pool
D. The host data is written to Source LUN
Answer: B
EMC E20-080 E20-080
NO.25 Which of the following statements is true regarding active zone sets in ControlCenter?
A. Associate an active zone set with multiple fabrics or VSANs at once.
B. Place a copy of an active zone set in the Planned Zone Sets folder for
activation/modification.
C. Directly modify an active zone set.
D. Directly delete an active zone set.
Answer: B
EMC E20-080 E20-080 demo
NO.26 Which of the following is monitored by the ControlCenter storage agent?
A. Brocade switch
B. Legato Networker
C. CLARiiON
D. Windows 2000 disk
Answer: C
EMC E20-080 answers real questions E20-080 practice test E20-080 E20-080
NO.27 In the first step of a read cache miss operation on a Symmetrix, the host sends a read
request. What is the next step?
A. The Channel Director checks the track table
B. The Channel Director sends data to the host
C. The Disk Director retrieves data
D. The Disk Director sends data to the host
Answer: A
EMC certification E20-080 questions E20-080 E20-080
NO.28 Which of the following is monitored by the ControlCenter SAN agent?
A. Brocade switch
B. Windows 2000 disk
C. Legato Networker
D. CLARiiON
Answer: A
EMC E20-080 E20-080 demo E20-080 exam E20-080 test answers
NO.29 Which two of the following are features of TimeFinder/Mirror Clone? (Choose two.)
A. Utilizes VDEVs
B. Copy on access to allow for instant access to data
C. Point in time copy of Standard or BCV device
D. Requires only a small fraction of Source volume capacity
Answer: B,C
EMC pdf E20-080 E20-080
NO.30 Which two of the following are iSCSI naming conventions? (Choose two.)
A. EUI
B. iQN
C. iSNS
D. DNS
Answer: A,B
EMC E20-080 test E20-080 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-559 exam material and high-quality CUR-009 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and HP2-B100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM53_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-080_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论