2013年9月27日星期五

EX0-105 practice tests

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the EXIN EX0-105 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-105 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

We all well know the status of EXIN certification EX0-105 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get EXIN EX0-105 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first EXIN certification EX0-105 exam.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, EX0-105 exam has become a milestone in the EXIN exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the EXIN EX0-105 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the EXIN EX0-105 certification exam, they focus on the study of EXIN EX0-105 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of EXIN EX0-105 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. EXIN EX0-105 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing EXIN certification EX0-105 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about EXIN certification EX0-105 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-105 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing EXIN EX0-105 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed EXIN EX0-105 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: EX0-105
Exam Name: EXIN (Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27

Although there are other online EXIN EX0-105 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-105 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate EXIN EX0-105 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-105 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest EXIN EX0-105 exam training materials.

EX0-105 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/Ex0-105_exam.html

NO.1 You work in the IT department of a medium-sized company. Confidential information has got into the
wrong hands several times. This has hurt the image of the company. You have been asked to propose
organizational security measures for laptops at your company. What is the first step that you should take?
A.Formulate a policy regarding mobile media (PDAs, laptops, smartphones, USB sticks)
B.Appoint security personnel
C.Encrypt the hard drives of laptops and USB sticks
D.Set up an access control policy
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-105 test   EX0-105 certification   EX0-105   EX0-105

NO.2 The company Midwest Insurance has taken many measures to protect its information. It uses an
Information Security Management System, the input and output of data in applications is validated,
confidential documents are sent in encrypted form and staff use tokens to access information systems.
Which of these is not a technical measure?
A.Information Security Management System
B.The use of tokens to gain access to information systems
C.Validation of input and output data in applications
D.Encryption of information
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-105   EX0-105   EX0-105 exam

NO.3 You work for a large organization. You notice that you have access to confidential information that you
should not be able to access in your position. You report this security incident to the helpdesk. The
incident cycle isinitiated. What are the stages of the security incident cycle?
A.Threat, Damage, Incident, Recovery
B.Threat, Damage, Recovery, Incident
C.Threat, Incident, Damage, Recovery
D.Threat, Recovery, Incident, Damage
Answer:C

EXIN test   EX0-105   EX0-105

NO.4 Who is authorized to change the classification of a document?
A.The author of the document
B.The administrator of the document
C.The owner of the document
D.The manager of the owner of the document
Answer:C

EXIN test answers   EX0-105 test   EX0-105

NO.5 What is an example of a physical security measure?
A.A code of conduct that requires staff to adhere to the clear desk policy, ensuring that confidential
information is not left visibly on the desk at the end of the work day
B.An access control policy with passes that have to be worn visibly
C.The encryption of confidential information
D.Special fire extinguishers with inert gas, such as Argon
Answer:D

EXIN demo   EX0-105 exam simulations   EX0-105   EX0-105 test questions

NO.6 Your organization has an office with space for 25 workstations. These workstations are all fully
equipped and in use. Due to a reorganization 10 extra workstations are added, 5 of which are used for a
call centre 24 hours per day. Five workstations must always be available. What physical security
measures must be taken in order to ensure this?
A.Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. You would therefore have spare equipment that can
be used to replace any non-functioning equipment.
B.Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. Ensure that there are security personnel both in the
evenings and at night, so that staff can work there safely and securely.
C.Obtain an extra office and connect all 10 new workstations to an emergency power supply and UPS
(Uninterruptible Power Supply). Adjust the access control system to the working hours of the new staff.
Inform the building security personnel that work will also be carried out in the evenings and at night.
D.Obtain an extra office and provide a UPS (Uninterruptible Power Supply) for the five most important
workstations.
Answer:C

EXIN   EX0-105 pdf   EX0-105 dumps   EX0-105

NO.7 What physical security measure is necessary to control access to company information?
A.Air-conditioning
B.Username and password
C.The use of break-resistant glass and doors with the right locks, frames and hinges
D.Prohibiting the use of USB sticks
Answer:C

EXIN certification training   EX0-105 braindump   EX0-105

NO.8 You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. You employ a few people who, while waiting to
make a delivery, can carry out other tasks. You notice, however, that they use this time to send and read
their private mail and surf the Internet. In legal terms, in which way can the use of the Internet and e-mail
facilities be best regulated?
A.Installing an application that makes certain websites no longer accessible and that filters attachments in
e-mails
B.Drafting a code of conduct for the use of the Internet and e-mail in which the rights and obligations of
both the employer and staff are set down
C.Implementing privacy regulations
D.Installing a virus scanner
Answer:B

EXIN questions   EX0-105 exam   EX0-105 test questions

NO.9 Why is air-conditioning placed in the server room?
A.In the server room the air has to be cooled and the heat produced by the equipment has to be extracted.
The air in the room is also dehumidified and filtered.
B.When a company wishes to cool its offices, the server room is the best place. This way, no office space
needs to be sacrificed for such a large piece of equipment.
C.It is not pleasant for the maintenance staff to have to work in a server room that is too warm.
D.Backup tapes are made from thin plastic which cannot withstand high temperatures. Therefore, if it gets
too hot in a server room, they may get damaged.
Answer:A

EXIN answers real questions   EX0-105 exam simulations   EX0-105 study guide

NO.10 Why do organizations have an information security policy?
A.In order to demonstrate the operation of the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle within an organization.
B.In order to ensure that staff do not break any laws.
C.In order to give direction to how information security is set up within an organization.
D.In order to ensure that everyone knows who is responsible for carrying out the backup procedures.
Answer:C

EXIN   EX0-105 answers real questions   EX0-105 test questions   EX0-105 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality HP2-H28 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and FCNSA.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/Ex0-105_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论