According to the survey, the candidates most want to take SAP C-BODI-20 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the SAP C-BODI-20 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, SAP C-BODI-20 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get SAP C-BODI-20 certification.
Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing SAP C-BODI-20 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through C-BODI-20 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.
Exam Code: C-BODI-20
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
ITCertKing SAP C-BODI-20 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all C-BODI-20 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
C-BODI-20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BODI-20_exam.html
NO.1 How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?
A. Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library
B. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace
C. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
D. Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
Answer: A
SAP test C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 certification
NO.2 Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Add
B. Check In
C. Export
D. Get
E. Import
Answer: A,B,D
SAP braindump C-BODI-20 exam simulations C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 pdf
NO.3 Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?
A. Demand_Load_Cache
B. No_Cache
C. Pre_Load _Cache D. Smart_Cache
Answer: C
SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 exam dumps C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.4 How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?
A. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository
B. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository
C. Open Web Administrator and select Management |Repositories | Add
D. Open the Web Administrator and select Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add
Repository
Answer: C
SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 pdf C-BODI-20
NO.5 Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?
A. Metadata Manager
B. Repository Manager
C. Server Manager
D. Web Administrator
Answer: D
SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 exam dumps
NO.6 How do you create a global variable?
A. Select Global Variables in the Job properties
B. Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties
C. Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace
D. Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables
Answer: C
SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 test C-BODI-20 certification C-BODI-20 dumps
NO.7 Which SQL statement displays when the Trace SQL Readers
option is set to Yes ?
A. SQL from the source tables
B. SQL to the target tables
C. SQL from the Lookup_ext function
D. SQL from the Table_Comparison transform
Answer: A
SAP questions C-BODI-20 answers real questions C-BODI-20
NO.8 Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details
B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users
C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository
D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server
Answer: C,D
SAP demo C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.9 In which three objects can you include a try/catch block.? (Choose three)
A. Data Flow
B. Job
C. Script
D. Work Flow
Answer: B,C,D
SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 demo C-BODI-20 original questions C-BODI-20
NO.10 Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?
(Choose three)
A. Aggregation
B. Distinct Row
C. Ordering
D. Union
Answer: A,B,C
SAP exam simulations C-BODI-20 original questions C-BODI-20 test C-BODI-20 braindump C-BODI-20
NO.11 Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)
A. Count
B. Exec
C. Lookup_Ext
D. Sleep
Answer: A,C
SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 exam dumps
NO.12 Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central
Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Full
B. Hidden
C. None
D. Read
E. Write
Answer: A,C,D
SAP questions C-BODI-20 test C-BODI-20 certification training
NO.13 You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus
developers) Way
should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)
A. Attach documentation based on object history
B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects
C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history
D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)
Answer: B,D
SAP braindump C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 test questions C-BODI-20
NO.14 Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?
(Choose two)
A. Index changes
B. New records added
C. Table structure changes
D. Truncated table data
Answer: A,C
SAP C-BODI-20 test C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 practice test
NO.15 When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM
metadata are
imported? (Choose three)
A. Attributes
B. Data Types
C. Elements
D. Styles
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C-BODI-20 original questions C-BODI-20 exam
NO.16 What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing
Dimension (SCD ||)?
A. Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
B. History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation
C. Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation
D. Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
Answer: C
SAP practice test C-BODI-20 certification C-BODI-20 test
NO.17 Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?
A. File Format Editor
B. Properties of the Data Flow
C. Server Manager Tool
D. Trace Options of the Job
Answer: A
SAP C-BODI-20 questions C-BODI-20
NO.18 Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in
the customer
dimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve the
original
record using the Validation transform?
A. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For Pass, substitute with .
B. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For Pass, substitute with .
C. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For pass, substitute with .
D. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For pass, substitute with .
Answer: A
SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 exam prep C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.19 Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)
A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function
B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace
C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace
D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 exam dumps C-BODI-20
NO.20 You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules
on thirty of the
columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. You
also want to
analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you should use?
A. Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
B. Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules
C. Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns
D. Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records
Answer: C
SAP C-BODI-20 test answers C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 exam C-BODI-20 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N34 exam material and high-quality E20-554 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-W100 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BODI-20_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论