2014年1月27日星期一

Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam training programs

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

The exam questions and answers of general Network Appliance certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Network Appliance certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass Network Appliance NS0-530 exam? Network Appliance NS0-530 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. Network Appliance certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by Network Appliance certification exam. NS0-530 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.

Exam Code: NS0-530
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NCIE - DataFort Security Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Network Appliance NS0-530 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam materials and timely update Network Appliance NS0-530 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

NS0-530 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-530_exam.html

NO.1 What is the purpose of the Key Policy setting for tapes?
A. It determines whether or not each tape has a unique key.
B. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys can be shared by DataFort appliances.
C. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys are written to tape.
D. It determines how frequently tape keys are backed up.
Answer:A

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-530   NS0-530 pdf   NS0-530

NO.2 Which two statements are true if a System Card is removed in a functional, fully initialized DataFort?
(Choose two.)
A. Encryption services are disabled after a reboot.
B. Encryption services halt within five minutes of card removal.
C. Recovery Card replacement does not work.
D. DataFort sends SNMP trap and initiates shutdown to protect access to encrypted data.
Answer:AC

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 exam dumps   NS0-530 certification training

NO.3 What can the E-Series DataFort net util tcpdump command capture?
A. network packets going between two arbitrary machines
B. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and arbitrary machines
C. only network packets going between DataFort server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
D. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and server-side NIC
E. network packets going between DataFort client-side/server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
Answer: E

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 certification training

NO.4 Which three factors should be considered when assessing the performance impact a DataFort will
have on an existing environment? (Choose three.)
A. the number of devices connected to a specific DataFort
B. the type of Cryptainer vault created (LUN Mapped versus Port Mapped)
C. the combined speed of all devices connected to the DataFort
D. the device type, tape or disk, being connected to the DataFort
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.5 If you have an 8-node cluster, how many members must be online in the cluster in order to create
Cryptainer vaults?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 5
D. 8
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-530 answers real questions   NS0-530 exam simulations   NS0-530

NO.6 What are three valid forced media type and duplex mode settings on the DataFort? (Choose three.)
A. 1000baseTX, full-duplex
B. 1000baseTX, half-duplex
C. 100baseTX, full-duplex
D. 100baseTX, half-duplex
E. 10baseTX, half-duplex
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance test answers   NS0-530 test   NS0-530 dumps   NS0-530 practice test

NO.7 Which is a correct System Card replacement procedure for SAN 2.x?
A. zeroize DataFort and restore with an initialized System Card and a recent configdb using a quorum of
Recovery Cards
B. zeroize DataFort and join an existing cluster with an uninitialized System Card and a quorum of
Recovery Cards
C. insert an uninitialized System Card into the DataFort and perform a System Card replacement using a
quorum of Recovery Cards
D. insert an initialized System Card from an existing cluster member and perform a System Card
replacement using a quorum of Recovery Cards
Answer: B

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-530 exam simulations   NS0-530   NS0-530 answers real questions   NS0-530 demo

NO.8 Which two statements about disk and tape I/O are true? (Choose two.)
A. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
B. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same cluster but not through the same DataFort.
C. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
D. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same cluster.
Answer: CD

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 certification training   NS0-530 braindump   NS0-530

NO.9 California SB1386 requires businesses and government agencies to _____.
A. encrypt personal information on onsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not in
place
B. encrypt all personal information on offsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not
in place
C. encrypt all personal information on both disk and backup tapes, onsite or offsite, when reasonable
alternative methods are not in place
D. notify individuals if their unencrypted personal information is believed to have been disclosed to an
unauthorized person
E. notify the California District Attorney Office if unencrypted personal information is believed to have
been disclosed to an unauthorized person
Answer: D

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-530 test questions   NS0-530 practice test   NS0-530 pdf

NO.10 When are Recovery Cards required in the trustee key-sharing process?
A. during the establishment of only the trustee relationship
B. during the establishment of the trustee relationship and the key export
C. during the establishment of the trustee relationship, key export, and key import
D. Recovery Cards are not required in the trustee key-sharing process.
Answer:A

Network Appliance exam simulations   NS0-530 answers real questions   NS0-530 pdf   NS0-530   NS0-530 practice test

NO.11 If a DataFort 2.x or later appliance fails, which three information sources can be used with the DataFort
Wizard to recreate the configuration information on a replacement? (Choose three.)
A. *.xdf file from LKM software/appliance
B. mysqldump of DataFort configDB
C. *.xdf file from manual backup
D. *.lkm file from LKM software/appliance
E. surviving cluster member
Answer:ACE

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 practice test   NS0-530 exam

NO.12 In SAN 2.x, how many targets can be virtualized on an FC520?
A. 1
B. 7
C. 8
D. 31
Answer: B

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-530 test questions   NS0-530

NO.13 Which two key policies allow for all keys to be pre-generated and replicated to the DR site? (Choose
two.)
A. key per tape
B. key per pool
C. Global Pool with single key
D. periodic disk rekey
Answer: BC

Network Appliance exam simulations   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 study guide

NO.14 How many additional FC-switch ports are required for an inline direct-attached FC-5XX DataFort?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
E. 10
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-530 demo   NS0-530   NS0-530 exam simulations   NS0-530 pdf

NO.15 During installation of the LKM server software, which configuration options can be specified?
A. database type and schema
B. target directory and license
C. server port number and "using SSL"
D. LKM server IP and hostname
Answer: B

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-530   NS0-530 demo

NO.16 Which two can authorize Key Translation? (Choose two.)
A. the source DataFort administrator
B. the destination DataFort administrator
C. the LKM administrator
D. a quorum of Recovery Cards and passwords
E. a Recovery Key Archive file
Answer: DE

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-530 test questions   NS0-530   NS0-530 certification

NO.17 Which property must be set to prevent overlapped SCSI commands?
A. dfc.serialize_storage_cmds
B. dfc.disable_overlapped_cmds
C. dfc.disable_host_LIP
D. dfc.isp.enableTaskMgmtPassUp
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 pdf   NS0-530 demo

NO.18 In 2.x firmware, how many virtual storage devices (targets) and virtual client hosts (initiators) can be
attached to a single FC525 model DataFort?
A. 1 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
B. 7 virtual storage device and 7 virtual client hosts
C. 8 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
D. 8 virtual storage device and 32 virtual client hosts
E. 16 virtual storage device and 128 virtual client hosts
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 answers real questions   NS0-530 test questions   NS0-530 exam dumps

NO.19 Which procedure is used to move keys between LKM servers or appliances that do not share network
connectivity?
A. clustering
B. key export and import
C. Key Translation
D. tape metadata
Answer: B

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-530 dumps   NS0-530 pdf   NS0-530 study guide   NS0-530 test

NO.20 Which two statements are true about signed DataFort log messages? (Choose two.)
A. They contain a verifiable digital signature.
B. They can only be authenticated on the DataFort that generated the log message.
C. They may not be sent to a syslog server.
D. They may not be sent to a Windows event log.
Answer:AB

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 original questions   NS0-530 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TAW12_731 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-511 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-033 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-530_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论