2014年1月30日星期四

Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam training materials

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

ITCertKing Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam questions for you.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Exam Code: ACMP_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

If you attend Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

ITCertKing Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual ACMP_6.1 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our ACMP_6.1 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

ACMP_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_6.1_exam.html

NO.1 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1

NO.2 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 study guide   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.3 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A

Aruba exam simulations   ACMP_6.1 study guide   ACMP_6.1 questions   ACMP_6.1

NO.4 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.5 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 questions   ACMP_6.1

NO.6 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 test answers   ACMP_6.1 exam prep   ACMP_6.1 certification

NO.7 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 certification training   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam simulations

NO.8 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C

Aruba exam prep   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam   ACMP_6.1 test

NO.9 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C

Aruba exam   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 practice test

NO.10 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D

Aruba certification   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 dumps

NO.11 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B

Aruba questions   ACMP_6.1 pdf   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 practice test

NO.12 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.13 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D

Aruba braindump   ACMP_6.1 certification   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test

NO.14 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam simulations   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps

NO.15 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E

Aruba study guide   ACMP_6.1 certification training   ACMP_6.1 exam prep   ACMP_6.1 certification   ACMP_6.1 demo

NO.16 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test

NO.17 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D

Aruba exam prep   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.18 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B

Aruba exam simulations   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 certification   ACMP_6.1

NO.19 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C

Aruba original questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 demo

NO.20 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 questions   ACMP_6.1 test questions   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-250 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-336 VCE testing engine and C-HANATEC131 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论