2014年1月19日星期日

Featured Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam test questions and answers

IT certification exam is very popular examination in the current society, especially in the IT industry. IT certification test qualification is widely recognized by the international community. Promotion, salary raise and improving your job skills, IT certification exam is your best choice. I believe that you must think so. Then, don't hesitate to take Business-Objects QAWI201 exam which is the most popular test in the recent. If you have no idea how to prepare the certification materials for the exam, ITCertKing serve you. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need.

Wanting to upgrade yourself, are there plans to take Business-Objects QAWI201 exam? If you want to attend QAWI201 exam, what should you do to prepare for the exam? Maybe you have found the reference materials that suit you. And then are what materials your worthwhile option? Do you have chosen ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201 real questions and answers? If so, you don't need to worry about the problem that can't pass the exam.

Stop hesitating. If you want to experience our exam dumps, hurry to click ITCertKing.com to try our pdf real questions and answers. You can free download a part of the dumps. Before you make a decision to buy ITCertKing exam questions and answers, you can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details so that it can make you understand the website better. In addition, about FULL REFUND policy that you fail the exam, you can understand that information in advance. ITCertKing.com is the website which absolutely guarantees your interests and can imagine ourselves to be in your position.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam practice questions and answers, passing Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Exam Code: QAWI201
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 (QAWI201))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

QAWI201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html

NO.1 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI201 braindump   QAWI201   QAWI201

NO.2 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A. Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B. In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C. Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
D. Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
Answer: D

Business-Objects certification training   QAWI201 dumps   QAWI201 demo   QAWI201   QAWI201

NO.3 Which two settings can you configure for the Sample option in the Properties tab of the Web
Intelligence Query panel? (Choose two.)
A. You can enable the "Fixed" option.
B. You can set the "Max retrieval time".
C. You can set the "Max rows retrieved".
D. You can specify a "Sample Result" set.
Answer: A,D

Business-Objects   QAWI201   QAWI201 exam simulations   QAWI201

NO.4 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI201 practice test   QAWI201   QAWI201 braindump   QAWI201   QAWI201 dumps

NO.5 How many blocks can you create in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
E. Unlimited
Answer: E

Business-Objects   QAWI201   QAWI201 pdf   QAWI201

NO.6 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web
Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID)?
A. Advanced
B. Query
C. Active X
D. Interactive
Answer: D

Business-Objects practice test   QAWI201 practice test   QAWI201   QAWI201

NO.7 Where are formulas stored when created in Web Intelligence?
A. In the universe
B. On the report page
C. In the Central Management Server (CMS) database
D. In the metadata of the Cube
Answer: B

Business-Objects   QAWI201 exam prep   QAWI201   QAWI201

NO.8 Which two methods can you use to apply report filters to a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence
XI 3.0 document (WID)? (Choose two.)
A. Block
B. Global
C. Custom
D. Dynamic
Answer: A,B

Business-Objects certification training   QAWI201 demo   QAWI201   QAWI201 questions   QAWI201 certification   QAWI201 pdf

NO.9 Which three rules apply when you manually synchronize queries? (Choose three.)
A. Dimension value formats must be the same.
B. Dimensions with different names can be merged.
C. Dimensions with different data types can be merged.
D. Dimensions from multiple data sources can be merged.
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI201   QAWI201   QAWI201   QAWI201 pdf   QAWI201 pdf

NO.10 You have created a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID) within InfoView
that has a single table block on a single report page. Where will a new object be displayed when you
add it to the query?
A. In a block
B. In a new report
C. In Query Panel
D. In Report Manager
E. In a new report page
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI201   QAWI201   QAWI201 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_66 exam material and high-quality VCAC510 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-485 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论